Neil Malik Abdullah

Neil Malik Abdullah

Main agency
Birthe Klappstein
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de
open in Castupload

Information

Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Silver
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishArabicTurkish
Dialects
BairischAlemannic (alemannisch)HamburgianNordenAustrianIndian-English
Sport
BoxingBasketballMartial ArtsStick fight
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Classic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class
Other licenses
Fitness trainer B license

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Jens Roth
Stephanie Feury
The Taylor School Of Acting

Awards

Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Deutscher Filmpreis

Film

Inana (Short film)
Hisham (LR) Ragda Alazizi Producer: Wood Water Films
Charlie´s Angels (Cinema film)
Bosney (OR) Elizabeth Banks Casting director: Simone Bär
The great freedom (Cinema film)
Ali (SR) Tom Bewilogua Producer: Joker Film
Der Rebell
Dr Ali (SR) Randa Chahoud Producer: Neue Impuls Film Distribution: Farbfilm Verleih
Nur Gott kann mich richten
Dr. Nail David Abdullah (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: RAT Pack Distribution: Constantin Film
Hexe Lilli rettet Weihnachten
Halit (SR) Wolfgang Groos Producer: blue eyes fiction
Wo willst du hin Habibi
Onkel Mehmet (SR) Tor Iben Producer: Duellmann Produktion Distribution: Kino (Pro Fun Media)
Frauen (Arbeitstitel)
Supporting role Niko Müllerschön Producer: Handschlag/ Oberon Distribution: Kino
God is the greatest
Supporting role Kai Gero Lenke Producer: Columbia UN New York Distribution: Kino
A most wanted man
Supporting role Anton Corbijn Distribution: Kino
Eine Hand wäscht die Andere
Supporting role Hermine Huntgeburth Distribution: Kino
Kaddisch für einen Freund
Leading role Leo Khasin Producer: SiMa Distribution: Kino

Television

Ein toller Fang (TV movie)
Dr. Elyas Fayad (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: ARD Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Sami Malouf (LR) div. Producer: Studio TV Film Station: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland, Silke Koch
Der Kommissar und die Wut (TV movie (series))
Omar (SR) Andreas Senn Station: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Ein starkes Team (TV movie (series))
Samir (SR) Martin Kinkel Station: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Das Unwort (TV movie)
Latif Ansari (SR) Leo Khasin Station: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Ibrahim Fahmy (SR) Hanno Olderdissen Station: Sat 1 Casting director: Aná Davila
Magda macht das schon
Nadir (SR) div. Producer: Polyphone Station: RTL
Patchwork Gangsta
Yassin Khalel (LR) Christian Karsch, Eric Hordes Producer: SWR Station: Funk
4 Blocks
Hamid el Sayfi (SR) Özgür Yildirm, Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Weidemann und Berg Station: TNT
Vermisst in Berlin
Issa Al-Oassim (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Wiedemann und Berg Station: ZDF
Zürich Krimi
Scheik Ibrahim Al-Khatib (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion Station: ARD
Der Bulle und das Biest - Ruf der Leere
Ibrahim Fahmy (SR) Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay Production Station: Sat1
Brüder
Imam (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: SWR Station: ARD
Tatort - Unter Kriegern
Herr Rahmani (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: SWR Station: ARD
The Angel
General Shazly (SR) Ariel Vromen Station: Netflix
Die Pfefferkörner
Navid Dschami (SR) div. Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ARD
Kein Herz für Inder
Herr Char (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Network Movie Station: ARD
Soko Stuttgart
Antonio Schmidt (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ZDF
Tatort - Zorn Gottes
Asis Berhan (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: NDR Station: ARD
Wilsberg - Bittere Pillen
Hemidi (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Brothers Station: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11
Ali (SR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Station: RTL
Die Insassen
Moderator (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ZDF
Nele in Berlin
Ajmal (SR) Katinka Feistl Producer: sabotage Film Station: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Hassan Tayer-Schmidt (SR) Div. Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Großstadtrevier
Florim Tahini (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
Die Pfefferkörner
Dragan (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ARD
Der Dicke
Orhan Aldall (SR) Torsten Wacker Station: ZDF
Der Kriminalist
Erdogan (SR) Filippos Tsitos Station: ZDF

Audio

Safe Harbour
Ismail (LR) Distribution: ARTE
Altered Carbon
Samir Abboud (LR) Distribution: Netflix