Nic Romm

Nic Romm

Schott + Kreutzer GbR
Isabelle Schott
+49 40 399 09915
info@schott-kreutzer.de

Information

Year of birth
1974 (46 years)
Place of birth
Montreal (Canada)
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, Canadian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Film

Das letzte Abteil (Feature film)
André (LR) Andreas Schaap Producer: Little Bridge Pictures
Traumfrauen (Cinema film)
Dr. Hennig (SR) Anika Decker Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH
Buddy (Cinema film)
Flo (SR) Michael Bully Herbig Producer: Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Anonymus (Cinema film)
Usher Roland Emmerich Producer: Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Pick Up 6:50 (Short film)
Fahrer (LR) Nic Romm Producer: Nic Romm Produktion [de]
Wickie auf großer Fahrt (3D) (Cinema film)
Tjure (LR) Christian Ditter Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Trabanten (Feature film)
Freund M. Silberstein (SR) Michaela Schweiger Producer: Trabantenproduktion Schweiger / Walbröl [de]
Wir sind die Nacht (Cinema film)
Olsen Dennis Gansel Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Ich, Ringo und das Tor zur Welt (Documentary)
Jakob G. Hagen (SR) diverse Producer: NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Rumpe und Tuli (Cinema film)
Der Agent diverse Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Johnnys Johnnys (Short film)
Johnnys John (LR) Janette Wölwer Producer: Rattenschaf Filmproduktion [de]
Nullpunkt (Short film)
Lenny (LR) Andreas Schaap Producer: farbfilm*produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Wickie und die starken Männer (Cinema film)
Tjure (LR) Michael Bully Herbig Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Stillstand (Short film)
Adam (LR) Marcel Back Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Wortbrot (Cinema film)
DETLEF (LR) diverse Producer: element zero films
Aaton (Short film)
Zzolt (LR) Stefan Alexander Willner Producer: luminus film, Anna Raettig [de]
Alles Gut (Short film)
Max (LR) Nicolai Niemann Producer: entspanntfilm [de]
R.A.U.S.C.H. - Die Serie (Short film)
Tom (LR) Joscha Douma Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Flimmern (Short film)
Clemens (LR) Jesper Petzke Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Northern Star (Cinema film)
Ulf (SR) Felix Randau Producer: Wüste Film GmbH
Die Ritterinnen (Cinema film)
Nick (SR) Babara Teufel Producer: Mediopolis Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Suche impotenten Mann für's Leben (Cinema film)
Frederic (SR) John Henderson Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion)
Odyssee 2000 - Ein intergalaktisches Doublefeature (Short film)
Matuschke (SR) Guido Tölke Producer: Hochschule Hannover (formerly FH Hannover) [de]
Feindliche Übernahme - althan.com (Cinema film)
Keil (SR) Carl Schenkel Producer: mps mediaproductions by susanne porsche [de]
Crazy (Cinema film)
Ritchie Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)

Television

Die drei von der Müllabfuhr (TV movie (series))
David (SR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Doris Zander TV Channel: ARD Bavaria Fiction Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Größer als im Fernsehen (TV movie)
Daniel Wollschläger (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, HR [de]
Dead End (aka Crime Scene Mittenwalde) (TV series)
Sven Bosse (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Thorsten Heinrich (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Volltreffer (TV movie)
Moritz (SR) Granz Henman Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Wilsberg - Alle Jahre wieder (TV movie (series))
Lutz (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einstein (TV series)
Paul Bennat (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Levi Horwitz (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mila (TV series)
Lorenz Konrad (LR) Patricia Frey Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Matterns Revier (TV series)
Yannik (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
600 PS für zwei (TV movie)
Möller (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Dr. Tellermann (LR) Hartwig van der Neut Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Koller (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: Disney Channel
Der Bulle und das Landei - Wo die Liebe hinfällt (TV movie (series))
Leonard Presch (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Behnke (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frauenherzen (TV movie)
Fotograf Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Nico Brodersen (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Mit Burnout durch den Wald (TV movie)
Creative Director (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Degeto [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Uli Beuser (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sturmfrei (TV series)
Johnny Power (LR) Martin Busker Producer: FEEDMEE Design GmbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Das Internat (Pilot)
Robert Albrecht (LR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Familie Undercover (TV series)
Burschi Weidinger (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Bülent Ceylan Show (TV show)
Ensemble Marco Musienko Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tim Sander goes to Hollywood (DVD) (TV movie)
Caster Andreas Schaap Producer: Anna Wendt Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Bülent Ceylan Show (TV show)
Ensemble (SR) Marco Musienko Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Sechs auf einen Streich - Die Sterntaler (TV movie (series))
Müller (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Rico Weinhardt (LR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Achim Tönnes (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde - 1001 Nacht (TV series)
Palastwache (SR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Frentzen (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Woche (TV show)
Ensemble Torsten Wacker Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
ZACK! Comedy nach Maß (TV series)
diverse Jan Becker Producer: Biller & Vass TV Produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Doktor Martin (TV series)
Heiko Markus Imboden Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pathologin - Im Namen der Toten (TV movie)
Ehnert (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Nikola (TV series)
Frank Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Schmitz komm raus! (TV show)
Ensemble Jan Becker Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Eine Krone für Isabell (TV movie)
Rocco (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Leben der Philosophen (TV movie)
Franz Holger Haase Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Wilsberg - Letzter Ausweg Mord (TV movie (series))
Hans Haffner (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Wannsee-Mörder (TV movie)
Mike (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Stream Films AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Kolle - Ein Leben für Liebe und Sex (TV movie)
Rocco (SR) Susanne Zanke Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Sternenfänger (TV series)
Tom (LR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Powder Park (TV series)
Greame Burnett (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Micky Brenner (SR) diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Oz - Hölle hinter Gittern (TV series)
Cyril O'Reily (SR) Adam Bernstein Producer: The Levinson / Fontana Company [us] TV Channel: HBO [us]
Die Nacht der Nächte - School's Out (TV movie)
Nikolaus 'Tex' Teschner (LR) Achim Bornhak Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]

Commercial

NIVEA for men - The Long Goodybe (Commercial)
Er (LR) Wiebke Berndt Producer: Sterntag Film GmbH [de]