Nicholas Bodeux

Nicholas Bodeux

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 30 544 90232
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Year of birth
1967 (53 years)
Place of birth
Wanne-Eickel
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Münster
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Sport
BMX, Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Darts, Frisbee, Nine-pin bowling, Miniature golf
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Additional skills

Fahrradexperte, systemischer Ruhrpottler

Vita entries

Awards

"Bester Schauspieler", für die Rolle des "Nego" , pro.drama Festival Saarbrücken, 1996

Film

Lauras Stern (Cinema film)
Hausmeister (SR) Joya Thome Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Der Junge muss an die frische Luft (Cinema film)
Kurt (SR) Caroline Link Producer: UFA Fiction
Sommerfest (Cinema film)
Toto Starek (LR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Zeiten ändern Dich (Cinema film)
Vater Katrin (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Werner - Eiskalt (Cinema film)
Verlagsassistent (SR) Gernot Roll Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Wechseljahr (Short film)
Sendler (LR) Nicholas Bodeux Producer: 2 much time pictures GmbH [de]
Wenn die Welt uns gehört (Cinema film)
Herr Mandl (SR) diverse Producer: Lichtblick Film GmbH [de]
Finnischer Tango (Cinema film)
Grauer Mann (SR) Buket Alakus Producer: Pinguin Studios [de]
Das Vaterspiel (Cinema film)
Beamter (SR) Michael Glawogger Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de]
Freischwimmer (Cinema film)
Polizist Rost (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Typhoon AG [de]
Autopiloten (Cinema film)
Manfred (SR) Bastian Günther Producer: Lichtblick Film GmbH [de]
Erste Gäste (Short film)
Winston (SR) Sven Ilgner Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Staub zu Staub (Short film)
Melior (LR) Ulf H. Czellnik Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Männer wie wir (Cinema film)
werdender Vater (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH
Superwelly (Short film)
Gerd (SR) Ole Landsjöaasen Producer: Cameo Film
Narren (Cinema film)
Heinzelmann 1 (SR) Tom Schreiber Producer: Reverse Angle Factory GmbH [de] Distribution: WDR [de]
Was nicht passt, wird passend gemacht (Cinema film)
Arno (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Becker & Häberle Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Annas Sommer (Cinema film)
Bestatter (SR) Jeanine Meerapfel Producer: Integral Film GmbH [de]
Waschen, Schneiden, Legen (Cinema film)
Herr Klaus (SR) Adolf Winkelmann Producer: Neue Impuls Film GmbH [de]
Pandemonium (Short film)
Der junge Mann (LR) Tim Großkurth Producer: Garagen Film [de]
Bang Boom Bang - Ein todsicheres Ding (Cinema film)
Zollbeamter (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Becker & Häberle Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Silverstar (Short film)
Rationalo (SR) diverse Producer: Flöter Siepmann Film
Härtetest (Cinema film)
Jörg (SR) Janek Rieke Producer: Lichtblick Filmproduktion GmbH (Helga Bähr) [de]
Zwei Tage Grau (Short film)
Peter Knispel (SR) diverse Producer: Angst Film
Knocking On Heavens Door (Cinema film)
Bankangestellter (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Mr. Brown Entertainment [de]

Television

Wilsberg - Unser tägliches Brot (TV movie (series))
Sven Blaschke (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (TV series)
Postbote (SR) Lars Montag Producer: Btf GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
Beste Schwestern (TV series)
Rektor (SR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Spieglein, Spieglein (TV movie (series))
Frank (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Manfred Schmidt (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Keiner schiebt uns weg (TV movie)
Kurt Kainrath (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Phoenixsee (TV series)
Rudnitzki (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Parfum (TV series)
Steffen Schenk (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die Geschichte vom bösen Friederich (TV movie (series))
Häftling (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Einstein (TV series)
Fussballtrainer (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Klaus Conrad (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Peter Lohmann (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Maximilian Arndt (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel - Die Serie (TV series)
Uwe Reeb (SR) diverse Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Ein Fall für Fingerhut - Mord im Mühlengrund (TV movie)
Xaver Lindemann (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Alles in Ordnung - Reloaded (Documentary series)
Herr Heise (LR) Andreas Menck Producer: UFA Show & Factual GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Pit Böckler (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lutter - Toter Bruder (TV movie (series))
Pfarrer (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Tatort - Bevor es dunkel wird (TV movie (series))
Optiker (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Wilsberg - Filmriss (TV movie (series))
Gabor (SR) Reinhard Münster Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Gustloff (TV series)
Marinearzt (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Am Arsch der Welt (TV series)
Briefträger Schlüssel (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de]
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel - Die Serie (TV series)
Uwe (Polizist) (SR) diverse Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Ornithologe (Folge 60) (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Sonnenhof (TV movie)
Arnold Eggert (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schade um das schöne Geld (TV movie)
Journalist (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zoff am Gartenzaun (TV series)
Niesel (SR) Matthias Kitter Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH
Geile Zeiten (TV movie)
Personalchef (SR) Annette Ernst Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Nikola (TV series)
Günther (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (TV series)
Luftschutzwart (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Camper (TV series)
Fiete Neubert (SR) Peter Lichtefeld Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Familienanwältin (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Wenger ( (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Dicke (TV series)
Dieter (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Die Camper (TV series)
Fiete Neubert (SR) Peter Lichtefeld Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Was nicht passt, wird passend gemacht (TV series)
Arno (SR) diverse Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Ohne Worte (TV series)
diverse (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Typisch Mann! (TV series)
Ritchie, der Partyschreck (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe versetzt Berge - Alpenglühen 2 (TV movie)
Gerichtsvollzieher (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Die Camper (TV series)
Fiete Neubert (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Broti & Pacek - Irgendwas ist immer (TV series)
Marko (Ausgeknockt) (SR) Matthias Kopp Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Einsatz für Team 2 (TV series)
Rudi Roth (Zahltag) (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Käthchens Traum (TV movie)
Heinz (SR) Jürgen Flimm Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ORF [at], WDR [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Pförtner (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Camper (TV series)
Fiete Neubert (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Ohne Worte (TV series)
Boulespieler (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Verrückt ist auch normal (TV movie)
Bohne (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de]
Mein Vater (TV movie)
Jochens Kollege (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Camper (TV series)
Fiete Neubert (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Kelly Bastian - Geschichte einer Hoffnung (TV movie)
Thorsten (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH
Mama und ich (TV series)
Herr Kranz (SR) Matthias Lehmann Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Liebeskrank (TV movie)
Priester (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Schimanski - Tödliche Liebe (TV movie (series))
Junkie (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Camper (TV series)
Fiete Neubert (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Nesthocker - Familie zu verschenken (TV series)
Herr Pillat (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Dirk (Vätersorgen) (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Antonia - Zwischen Liebe und Macht (TV series)
Heiner (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Anke - Die Comedy Serie (TV series)
Günter (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Camper (TV series)
Fiete Neubert (SR) Thomas Louis Pröve Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Camper (TV series)
Fiete Neubert (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die hohe Kunst des Seitensprungs (TV movie)
Barkeeper (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Dom Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schimanski - Sehnsucht (TV movie (series))
Pförtner (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Das Gelbe vom Ei (TV movie)
Hinrich (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Clown (TV series)
Meinhardt (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Balko (TV series)
Tankstellenmörder (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Clown (TV series)
Meinhardt (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Diverse Stücke
diverse diverse Theatre: diverse

Other

Neuser - Violetta (Music video)
Violetta (LR) Jan Mocka Producer: Roland Rock Film