Nick Dong-Sik

Nick Dong-Sik

Alexander Pat
Alexander Pat
+49 341 219 51883
pat@alexander-pat.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1974 (45 years)
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Asian (East Asia)
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Korean: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Franconian (Native dialect)
Accents
Asian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: professional
Accordion: medium
Sport
Aikido, Soccer, Kung Fu, Swordplay, Alpine skiing, Surfing
Dance
Standard: medium
Afro Dance: basic
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Schauspiel München

Film

3 Engel für Charlie (Cinema film)
LA Bosley (SR) Elizabeth Banks Producer: Brownstone Productions [us]
Verpiss Dich, Schneewittchen! (Cinema film)
Waldemar (SR) Cüneyt Kaya Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Dystopia (User-generated Cinema) (Short film)
Mr. Wang (SR) Tobias Haase Producer: AV Medien Penrose GmbH [de]
Iron Sky (Cinema film)
Noth Korean Representive (SR) Timo Vuorensola Producer: Blind Spot Pictures Oy [fi]
Ein ruhiges Leben (Cinema film)
Bambu (SR) Claudio Cupellini Producer: Acaba Produzioni [it]
Mitten im Sturm (Cinema film)
Confucius (SR) Marleen Gorris Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de]
Ghosted (Cinema film)
Herr Lee (SR) Monika Treut Producer: Hyena Films e.K.
Mord ist mein Geschäft, Liebling (Cinema film)
Jet Chow (SR) Sebastian Niemann Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Jackie In The Sky (Short film)
Passenger (SR) Felix Binder Producer: Hamburg Media School
Update 2057 - Die Welt in 50 Jahren (Documentary series)
Admiral (SR) diverse Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Chinese Take Away (Short film)
Ming (LR) Felix Binder Producer: Hamburg Media School
Lassie (Short film)
Chinese (SR) Sinan Akkus Producer: Wüste Film GmbH
Wer hat Angst vorm scharzen Mann (Cinema film)
Sohn (SR) HW Mueller Producer: Brokalhaus

Television

Die Toten von Salzburg - Chinagirl (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Kleine Freiheit (TV movie (series))
Wong Jun (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Kim Albrando (SR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Weingut Wader - Neue Wege (TV movie (series))
Hiroki Kuronabe (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Weingut Wader - Nur zusammen sind wir stark (TV movie (series))
Hiroki Kuronabe (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Die Pfalz von oben (TV movie (series))
Herr Tan (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Das Wichtigste im Leben (TV series)
Arzt (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Tote Erde (TV movie (series))
Rupert Krenn (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mordshunger - Wie ein Ei dem anderen (TV movie (series))
Chinesischer Investor (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Hao (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Berlin Station (TV series)
Monk #2 (SR) diverse Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Hao (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie Brand und das Verhängnis der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Tod und Spiele (TV movie (series))
Übersetzer (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Son van Dang (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Sun Yin Sum (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einstein (TV series)
Chang (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Marco Polo (TV series)
old man (SR) Alik Sakharov Producer: The Weinstein Company [us] TV Channel: Netflix
Tatort - Der Himmel ist ein Platz auf Erden (TV movie (series))
Hallenbesitzer (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Add A Friend (TV series)
Jin Tse Dong (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Wen Li (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Die chinesische Prinzessin (TV movie (series))
Rong Tao (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Wirt (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
ProSieben Funny Movie - Der Psycho Pate (TV movie (series))
Triadenführer (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Von Mäusen und Lügen (TV movie)
Lo Ming (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Herr Chou (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Bao (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Postbote (SR) Iain Dilthey Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Phat (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Kinder, Kinder (TV series)
Wirt Phong (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Tao (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Postbote (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Comedy-Falle (TV show)
Hehler (SR) Thomas Fischer Fabian Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Wilsberg - Unter Anklage (TV movie (series))
Lieferant (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Comedy-Falle (TV show)
Tele-Chinese (SR) Gerri Grabowski Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV series)
Li (SR) Geriet Schieske Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Angie (TV series)
Li (SR) Jan Becker Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Allein unter Bauern (TV series)
Koreaner (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Wilsberg - Falsches Spiel (TV movie (series))
Chang-Li (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Hochzeit meines Vaters (TV movie)
Lin (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Postbote (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Scherge (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Mädchen über Bord (TV movie)
Ho (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Mit Herz und Handschellen (TV series)
Koch Ho (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Nikola (TV series)
Lieferant (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Küstenwache (TV series)
Chinese (SR) Elmar Gehlen Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Redaktion D - Unbekanntes Deutschland (multimedialer Sprachkurs) (Documentary series)
Herr Pak (SR) Frank Paul Husmann-Labusga Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]