Nick Julius Schuck

Nick Julius Schuck

Schwarz Berlin
Maria Schwarz
+49 30 486 25509
info@schwarzberlin.com

Information

Year of birth
2001 (19 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Bairisch
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Basketball, Bowling, Boxing, Soccer, Handball, Kart racing, Ice skating, Swim, Skateboard, Table tennis
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Professional background

Abitur/Graduation from school (2019)

Other Education & Training

Praktikum bei 'ABOUTYOU' (Bereich: Production)
Praktikum bei 'Die Besetzer'
Chubbuck & Choices Schauspielworkshop bei Tim Garde
Abitur
Praktikum bei 'BantryBay Produktionsfirma'
Schauspiel/Dreherfahrungen Film & TV seit 2008
Ohne Zertifikate

Awards

Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis
Club der roten Bänder
Bunte - New Face Award
Club der roten Bänder
Audi Generation Award
Club der roten Bänder

Film

Club der roten Bänder – Wie alles begann (Cinema film)
Hugo Krüger (LR) Felix Binder Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
Überlast (Short film)
Jonas (SR) Dolunay Gördüm Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

Die Frau im Meer (TV series)
Supporting role Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Florian Kühne (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Kindermädchen - Mission Italien (TV movie (series))
Tobi Höffner (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Geliefert (TV movie)
Benny (LR) Jan Fehse Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Florian Kühne (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Kindermädchen - Mission Kanada (TV movie (series))
Tobi Höffner (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Mädchen am Strand (TV series)
Sven Christensen (LR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Max (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Väter allein zu Haus - Gerd (TV movie (series))
Jonas Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Nick Bauer (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Leon Thame (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Max (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Hugo Krüger (LR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Clemens (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Hugo Kürger (LR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Katie Fforde - Warum hab ich ja gesagt? (TV movie (series))
Linus (LR) Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Hugo Kürger (LR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Der weiße Äthiopier (TV movie)
NR-Ensemble (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Katie Fforde - Das Weihnachtswunder von New York (TV movie (series))
Linus Shawn (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Felix (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Kevin Gerster (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Katie Fforde - An deiner Seite (TV movie (series))
Linus (LR) Sebastian Grobler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sturmfrei (TV series)
Paul (LR) Martin Busker Producer: Feedmee Design GmbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Sommer in Rom (TV movie)
Tobias Heinrich (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Tag/Traum Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Tatort - Trautes Heim (TV movie (series))
Lukas Schäfer (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Sturmfrei (TV series)
Paul (LR) Martin Busker Producer: Feedmee Design GmbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Vincent Friedrich (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1
Sturmfrei (TV series)
Paul (LR) Anton Riedel Producer: Feedmee Design GmbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Der letzte schöne Tag (TV movie)
Piet (LR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]