Nico Birnbaum

Nico Birnbaum

Main agency
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 171 9942 238
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
31 - 42 years
Year of birth
1977 (45 years)
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Málaga, Lübeck
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) English FrenchItalianSpanish
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Accents
FrenchItalian
Sport
AthleticsBasketballBoxingHorse ridingSoccerSwimTable tennisTennis
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Truck class, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Christine Kugler
Actors Laboratory I Karin Seven
Scuola Nazionale Cinema Indipendente (Florenz)
actorfactory | Johannes Hitzblech
Actors Laboratory I Karin Seven

Awards

Best Supporting Actor in a Short beim Twisted Dreams Festival für "Rub Me The Right Way"
Best Action Film für "Mascarpone" bei den Holly Shorts in L.A.
Engelke Kurzfilmpreis bei Int. Filmfest Emden-Norderney für "Mascarpone"
Best Animation Award für "Mascarpone" beim Zsigmond Vilmos Filmfesztivál in Ungarn
Publikumspreis und Preis für den besten Kurzspielfilm bei den SHORTS in Offenburg für "Mascarpone"
Förderpreis der DEFA-Stiftung auf dem Filmfest Dresden für "Mascarpone"
North Carolina Film Award für "Veras Mantel"
Best Cinematography für «Open Cage», Kurzfilm im Rahmen von «The Berlin 48 hours Film Project»

Film

Thru (Short film)
Kidnap Driver (SR) Michelle Ragay Producer: Michelle Ragay Productions
Un Jeu
Ben (LR) Victoria Licht Producer: Dot on Point Productions
Furioso (Cinema film)
Anton Bremgartner (LR) Marcel Rudigkeit Producer: Circle Line Media GmbH
Operation Mincemeat (Cinema film)
Alexis von Roenne (SR) John Madden Producer: See-Saw Films Casting director: Jina Jay
Bettgeflüster (Short film)
Kort (LR) Domenico Distilo Producer: Kess Film GmbH
Der übers Meer kam (Documentary movie)
Mann (LR) Jonas Riemer Producer: Jonas Riemer
Die Frau im Spiegel / Woman in the Mirror (Short film)
Monsieur Noir (LR) Karoline Vielemeyer Producer: Ada Productions, Annette Hildebrand [de]
Am Abgrund (Showreel production)
Christian (LR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Shortcut Videoschnitt, Johannes Muhr [de]
Rub Me The Right Way (Short film)
Iblis (LR) Pit Bredimus Producer: Bredimus & Jung Produktion [de]
The Bet (Short film)
Waiter (LR) James A. Delancey Producer: James A. Delancey Produktion [de]
Dann wenn man lebt (Short film)
Dr. Kristian Oster (SR) Jana-Maria Mayer Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Kandam (Short film)
Max Bauer (LR) Pras Lingam Producer: Next Media Group [ca]
Berlin Apart (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Vincent Foster (LR) Victor de Pachas Producer: Victor de Pachas Produktion [de]
Geplatzte Träume
Dr. Christoph Smith (LR) Pras Lingam Producer: Next Media Group [ca]
Veras Mantel (Feature film)
Hadek/Stalker (LR) Ronald Unterberger Producer: Ronald Unterberger Produktion
Mascarpone (Short film)
Clark Kent & Police Officer Smith (SR) Jonas Riemer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Hitlers Angriff aus dem All - Das Geheimnis der V2 (Documentary)
Michael Ryde (SR) Andreas Gutzeit Producer: Story House Media Group [de]
5 Jahre Leben (Cinema film)
Soldat Rodriguez Stefan Schaller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]

Television

Auris - Die Frequenz des Todes
Justin Schneider (SR) Georg Schnitzler Producer: Ziegler Film Station: RTL Casting director: Anja Dirhberg
I Racconti Della Domenica (Feature film)
Sergente Albert Maier (SR) Giovanni Virgilio Producer: Movieside Cinematografica s.r.l. e Salvatore Pagano Station: RAI Casting director: Ornella Morsilli
Nihat - Alles auf Anfang (TV series)
Madita / Matthias (LR) Christian Singh Producer: UFA Serial Drama Station: TV Now Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Babylon Berlin
Schupo Gerhardt (SR) Achim von Borries, Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ARD, Sky Casting director: Simone Bär
Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Lorenz Bader (SR) Janka Venus Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Tibor Müller (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: CineCentrum Berlin Station: ZDF
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Erwin Schulze (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Legend of Kun Lun / Kun Lun Gui (TV series)
Jewelry Store Owner (SR) Ji Ji Lu Hao Producer: NewTiming [cn]
Heldt (TV series)
Andreas Bruhn (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Thomas Bork (LR) Andy Klein Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Simon Kronen (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Knut Malm (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ARD [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Tom Kusnack (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Sandro Wollmers (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Martin Hellwing (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Lukas von Schönfels (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]

Theater

Warning Signs (Monolog)
Lucas David Kantounas Theater: HAU Hebbel am Ufer
Einsteins Verrat
Simpson Paul Bäcker Theater: Schlosspark Theater Berlin und Tournee
UBIK
Joe Chip Katarzyna Maria Noga Theater: Brotfabik Berlin und Theater im Kino (TiK)
WARNING SIGNS
Lesung David Kantounas Theater: Takt Artist Residency, Berlin
Danny and the deep blue sea
Danny Karin Seven Theater: Theater Acud
Herr Kolpert
Herr Kolpert Reto Kamberger Theater: society players, Theater Hautnah e. V. Berlin
Richard III
Richard III Karin Seven Theater: Theater Acud

Audio

Überflieger - Kleine Vögel, großes Geklapper (Dubbing)
Möwe Roberto (SR) Tobias 'Toby' Genkel Producer: Knudsen & Streuber Medienmanufaktur GmbH GbR [de]

Other

Szene einer Ehe (Showreel production)
Markus (LR) Mariana Mo Jäger Producer: Mariana Mo Jäger Produktion [de]
Cohausz & Florack - Ideas (Image movie)
Inventor (LR) Kevin Schmutzler Producer: Inspired Films

Commercial

Müller Milchreis (Commercial)
Der Flamingo (DGUV) (Commercial)
Bosch - Konfetti