Nico Ehl

Nico Ehl

Agentur Feinschliff
Kate Reitzenstein
Phone: +49 30 420 82550
Email: post@agenturfeinschliff.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 43 years
Year of birth
1978 (40 years)
Place of birth
Lahn-Giessen
Size (in cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian, Southern European
Stature
athletic
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Potsdam, Hamburg, Köln, München, Frankfurt (Main), Oberhausen, Münster, Kassel, Hannover, Stuttgart, Leipzig, Halle, Erfurt, Dresden, Bremen, Zürich, Wien, Madrid
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
E-guitar: medium
Recorder: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Mountain climbing, Billiards, Archery, Bouldering, Fencing (sport), Football, Canoe / Kayak, Climbing, Horse riding, Slackline
Dance
Standard: medium
Pantomime: medium
Contact improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock / Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2017

Actors Space Berlin - ImproLab

Leitung : Tom lass
2013 – 2014

Camera Actors Studio - ISFF - Ltg. Detlef Rönfeldt

2000 – 2003

Schauspielschule Charlottenburg, Berlin -Ltg. Valentin Platereanu

Aufnahme ZAV Berlin

Film

2015

Social Spot DGB

Mann (LR) Martin Jabs Producer: Timeprints Distribution: Kino, Internet
2014

Social Spot

Junger Mann (LR) Ulrich Weinert Producer: Weinertfilm Distribution: Kino
2010

Moviemiento e.V - Shoot and Run (Trailer)

Cowboy (LR) Jule Schneeweiß Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2010

Viktoriapark

Liebhaber (SR) Mathias Semmler Distribution: Kurzfilm
2009

Heute!

Eddie (LR) Maria Mehnert Producer: EXITdrabness films
2007

Matti und Puntila

Schauspieler (LR) Producer: Filmgestalten Distribution: Kurzfilm
2005

Luca's Evangelium

o.N (SR) Johann Sachs Producer: episode-film, Saskia Wegelein
2004

Der letzte Gast

Geschäftsmann (LR) Linda Stuck Producer: bufobufo kurzfilm produktion, Florian Gerstenberg
2003

Lucas Evangelium

Junger Mann (SR) Johann Sachs Distribution: Kurzfilm
2002

Novalis 2

Student (LR) Donald Houwer Producer: DFFB Distribution: DFFB/ Short
2002

Lilu's Ballon

Jüngling (LR) Florian Gerstenberg Producer: filmgestalten
2002

shot by shot

o.N. (LR) Manuel Kinzer Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

Television

2017 – 2018

Aktenzeichen XY...ungelöst

Bankangestellter (SR) Raoul Heimrich Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Hubert und Staller

Markus Till (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Entertainment Factory TV Channel: ARD
2016

Hubert und Staller

Markus Till diverse Producer: entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR
2015 – 2016

Lotte Jäger (AT)

Musiker Gerd (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Lotte Jäger

Musiker Gerd Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2014 – 2015

Deutschland 83

Soldat BRD (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH (vormals: Teamworx, Phoenix Film, Ufa Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RTL
2013 – 2014

SOKO Leipzig

Martin - Techniker (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2012

SOKO Leipzig

Reporter (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

2019

Unrast

Eryk (LR) Elzbieta Bednarska Producer: Elzbieta Bednarska Theatre: Zitadelle Spandau
2017 – 2018

Stimmen aus Tschernobyl - Chronik der Zukunft

Diverse (LR) Elzbieta Bednarska Theatre: Theater Söht-Str.7 Berlin
2015

Fräulein Julie

Jean Bendix Fesefeldt Theatre: BAT Studiotheater - Regieinstitut Ernst Busch
2013

Hamlet

Hamlet Sarah Wenziger Theatre: BAT-Studiotheater "Ernst Busch"
2012

K Stückentwicklung

Juan Moritz Riesewieck Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2011

Der kleine Muck

diverse Holger Schober Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2010

romeo und julia (sommertheater)

romeo katka schroth Theatre: thalia theater halle
2010

filizid

diverse susann neuenfeldt Theatre: hkw, berlin
2010

zucker -

herr soundso france damian Theatre: schaubude berlin
2010

das blaue blaue meer

darko s.aehnelt Theatre: heimathafen neukölln
2009

shakespeare in love

hamlet/romeo --- Theatre: theater gera/altenburg
2009

la notte...vor anker

diverse marlies hirche/oliver dassing Theatre: puppenspiel magdeburg
2008

Frühlings Erwachen

Moritz Marie Mühlin Theatre: Schauspiel Erfurt
2008

Krabat

Lobosch Jasper Brandis Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2008

Die helle Nacht des Nichts der Angst

... Sebastian Mauksch Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
2008

Familiengeschichten.Belgrad

Vojin Sophie Domenz Theatre: Lofft Leipzig
2008

Metamorphosen

Narcissus, Phoebus FM Einheit, Jacobssen Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
2007

Die Widerspänstige Zähmung

Tranio Mareike Mikat Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
2007

Ein Schuß für jeden

Georg Mareike Mikat Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
2007

Mandy-Das Wusical

Mocca Frieder Venus Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
2007

Liebe Jelene Sergejewna

Vitja Heidemarie Schneider Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
2007

Vorher-Nachher

Georg Annegret Hahn Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
2006

Agent im Spiel

Danny Heike Falkenberg Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
2006

Frühlingserwachen

Hänschen Rilow Heidemarie Schneider Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
2006

Die Räuber

Schwarz Annegret Hahn Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
2006

Robinson Crusoe

Robinson Moritz Sostmann Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
2005

Sonnenalle

Apollo Frieder Venus Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
2005

Faust 1

Faust Annegret Hahn Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
2004

Spielzone

diverse Tina Küster Theatre: Textmarker-Berlin
2004

Level 13

Kaspar Stefan Mohn Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
2003

Hundehotel

Marvin Mareike Mikat Theatre: Theater Unterm Dach

Audio

2008

kontakt: (Dubbing)

Producer: ...
2007

Die Kinder bringen den Müll raus (Dubbing)

Producer: Kalkscheune
2007

Die Zwölf vom Dachboden (Dubbing)

Producer: MDR Hörspiel, MDR
2007

Die Zwölf vom Dachboden (Dubbing)

Producer: MDR
2007

Die Kinder bringen den Müll raus (Dubbing)

Producer: Kalkscheune
2003

Zerbombt (Dubbing)

Producer: Diplom-UDK
2003

Zerbombt (Dubbing)

Producer: Diplom-UDK

Other

2010

Moviemiento e.V - Shoot and Run (Trailer)

Cowboy (LR) Jule Schneeweiß Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2007

Deutscher Verkehrssicherheitsrat - Cool fahren Sprit sparen (3 Webfilme) (Instructional movie)

Autofahrer (LR) Zorana Musikic Producer: schaf oder scharf film
2007

Deutscher Verkehrssicherheitsrat - Cool fahren Sprit sparen (3 Viral Spots, Lehrfilme) (Image movie)

Autofahrer (LR) Zorana Musikic Producer: schaf oder scharf film

Commercial

2018

Scrabble / Mattel

2017

Ich komme wieder...

Image Film / BG Kliniken /
2015

Ikea Polen

Regie: Manuel Werner