Nico Ehrenteit

Nico Ehrenteit

Main agency
Jochen Doell
+49 30 767 98981
jd@lastrada-doells.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
American football, Soccer, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Additional skills

Stunt, Akrobatik

Vita entries

Awards

Deutscher Filmpreis LOLA (Bester Kurzfilm) " So schön wie du "

Film

Piaffe (Feature film)
Moritz (SR) Ann Oren Producer: Schuldenberg Films
Meerjungfrauen weinen nicht (Cinema film)
Leading role Franziska Pflaum Producer: Prisma Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Hvidsten Gruppen II - De Efterladte (Cinema film)
Günter Feld (SR) Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis Producer: Regnar Grasten Film [dk]
All Quiet on the Western Front aka Im Westen nichts neues (Cinema film)
Soldat Lemrott (SR) Edward Berger Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH Distribution: Netflix
Niemand ist bei den Kälbern (Cinema film)
Marco (SR) Sabrina Sarabi Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Schlechte Helden oder ein Lama namens Beethoven (Feature film)
Leon (SR) diverse Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Der schöne Hans (Short film)
Supporting role Anna Richard Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Divine Comedy (NOT COMPLETED) (Short film)
Virgil (SR) Makan Talayeh Producer: Concrete Jungle Inc. [de]
Geschichten eines Jungen, einer Frau und eines Soldaten
Matthias Schwabe (LR) Franziska Pflaum Producer: Amerikafilm GmbH [de]
Persischstunden (Cinema film)
Obersturmführer Krupp (SR) Vadim Perelman Producer: Hype Film [ru]
Die Zerstörten / Post Empire (Feature film)
„L“ (SR) Günther Franke Producer: Sutor Kolonko e.K. [de]
Das Krimi-Duell - Der perfekte Mord (Documentary movie)
Oliver Willms (LR) Felix Bärwald Producer: Odeon Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: SAT.1
Liebesfilm (Cinema film)
Soldat (SR) Robert Bohrer Producer: Basis Berlin Filmproduktion GmbH
Die Kneipe (Short film)
Mike (LR) Tim Dünschede Producer: NORDPOLARIS
Kora (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Grützi (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Kulturwerkstatt Nordwest [ch]
Der Mann im Fenster (Short film)
Gus (LR) Robert Sauerbrey Producer: Green Mountain Entertainment Filmproduktion [de]
Wixer Darling (NOT RELEASED)
Paul (LR) Felix Thiemer Producer: Morpheus Filmproduktion GbR
Deutschlands große Clans - Die C & A Story (Documentary series)
August (LR) Sebastian Dehnhardt Producer: Dehnhardt Film GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Mustard Seed (Short film)
SS Soldat (LR) Lina Roessler Producer: Molly Aida Film
Was kostet die Liebe? Ein Großstadtmärchen (Feature film)
Konstantin (SR) Florian Knittel Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: SAT.1
The Origin of Violence (Cinema film)
Kapo Müller (SR) Élie Chouraqui Producer: Integral Film GmbH [de]
Bridge of Spies - Der Unterhändler (Cinema film)
Fritz (SR) Steven Spielberg Producer: Dream Works [us]
Fünf Minuten Freundschaft (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Das Grüne Band) (Short film)
Genosse Schmidt (LR) Dino Weisz Producer: DGS Filmproduktion
Atemlos (Short film)
michell (LR) Thomas Sabel Producer: Barry Films GmbH [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Elsa Brandström (Documentary series)
Richard (LR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]
So schön wie du (Short film)
Daniel (RBB) (SR) Franziska Pflaum Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Ein starkes Team - Im Namen des Volkes (TV movie (series))
Mike Holland (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Munich Match (TV series)
Riedel (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de]
Jenseits der Spree (Mini series)
Till Adamski (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Zentral TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Mario Gabler (LR) Janosch Chávez-Kreft Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Tom Sobrowitshc (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
stranger (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Simon Rieger (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Sascha Klein (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Axel Pohl (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Undercover (TV series)
Bastian Gerlach (SR) Frank Devos Producer: De Mensen [be] TV Channel: Één [be]
Nachtschicht - Es lebe der Tod (TV movie (series))
Max (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Marlon Hoffer (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Tom Lenner (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
kleine Rollen Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de]
Die Räuber (TV movie)
Spiegelberg (LR) Matthias Hartmann Producer: ServusTV Fernsehgesellschaft m.b.H [at] TV Channel: NDR [de], Servus TV [at]
Ein gefährliches Angebot (TV movie)
Dennis (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Kevin Schulze (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Shibby (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Aus der Kurve (TV movie)
Chris Schmitz (LR) Stanislaw Mucha Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Holger Kalau (Schlechter Umgang) (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Holger Kalau (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Isabell
Lyautey ANINA JENDREYKO Theatre: Theater Basel
Marquise von O.
Russischer Offizier Esther Hattenbach Theatre: Theater Mühlheim an der Ruhr
Billy Budd
Matrose David Alden Theatre: Deutsche Oper
das Ende von Eddy
Eddy Leyla Claire Rabih Theatre: Junges Staatstheater Berlin - Parkaue
Schnee
HR Manuel Braun Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Vorstadt Zertrümmert
Offizier Marlon Tarnow Theatre: Neumarkt Theater Zürich
Die Räuber
HR Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Theater Salzburg / Volkstheater Wien / Schauspielh
Der Bus
Hermann Katharina Meyerhofer Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
B. Löwenherz
Löwenherz Michael Schachermaier Theatre: Renaissance Theater Wien
Jumpy
Jack Torsten Fischer Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Sommernachtstraum
Lysander Alexander Kubelka Theatre: Schauspiel Bregenz Österreich
Hedda Gabler
Hedda Lisa Brünning Theatre: BAT Ernst Busch
Die Pioniere von Ingolstadt
HR Lisa Brünning Theatre: BAT Ernst Busch
Nora und ein Puppenheim
Dr. Rank Jonathan Gruner Theatre: BAT Ernst Busch/Theater Frankfurt O.
Hänsel und Gretel
Tänzer Reinhard von der Thannen Theatre: Komische Oper
Mio, mein Mio
HR Martin Philipp Theatre: Staatstheater Würzburg
Ein Käfig ging ein Vogel suchen
HR Marlon Tarnow Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin 3.stock
Die Monteverdi Trilogie
Hure Barry Kosky Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
Macbeth
HR Silvia Rieger Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin 3.stock
Watz mal ab ob wie schon Tod sind
Bud Marlon Tarnow Theatre: Festival@Volksbühne
Strassenecke
Jams HR Silvia Rieger Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin 3.stock
Die Patriotin
Geist Gero Troike Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin Großes Haus
Der Volksfeind
Hovstad Stafis Grafanakis Theatre: Small Athen Epidaurus Festival
Die Ratten
Bruno Elena von Liebenstein Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin 3.stock p14
Die Stützen der Gesellschaft
Johan Jan Koslowski Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin 3.stock p14
John Gabriel Borkman
diverse Vegard Vinge Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin Prater
Die Wildente
diverse Vegard Vinge Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin Prater
Frühlings Erwachen
Heidi Marc Prätsch Theatre: J. Deutsches Theater Berlin
Puternicul
Flex Susanne Chrudina Theatre: Junges Deutsches Theater/Theater Romenia
Der Auftrag
Sasportas Klaus Fiedler † Theatre: Kulturbrauerei
Es möcht der Holunder sterben an eurer Vergesslich
diverse Klaus Fiedler † Theatre: Urania Berlin / Tournee

Other

How to Properly Kill Dead Animals (Educational production)
Mike (LR) Micha Muhl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
The Songbook - Gretchen am Spinnrade (Music video)
Faust (SR) Magdalena Chmielewska Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]