Nico Josef Zitek

Nico Josef Zitek

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1976 (44 years)
Place of birth
Aachen
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
87
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Basel, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Ibiza, Leipzig, London, Paris, Prag, Stuttgart, Istanbul, Rom, Malinska
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Turkish: basic
Dialects
Hessian
Accents
Turkish: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
American football, Basketball, Billiards, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Soccer, Golf, Hockey, Juggle, Judo, Martial Arts, Climb, Motorsport (Motorcycle), Pilates, Rafting, Horse riding, Rowing, Swordplay, Swim, Snowboard, Squash, Tai chi, Diving (apnea), Diving (bottle), Tennis, Thai boxing, Wakeboard, Water-skiing, Windsurfing, Yoga
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Facilitator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
DRSA - German rescue swimmer badge, DSV-instructor, PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, PADI Assistant Instructor, PADI Divemaster, PADI open water, PADI open water scuba instructor, PADI Rescue Diver

Vita entries

Film

PLATZHIRSCHE
Jens (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Moovie GmbH Distribution: ARD
KU´DAMM 59
Dr. Beck (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH Distribution: ZDF
ECHTE BAUERN SINGEN BESSER
Malte (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Distribution: ARD
Zweil Leben. Eine Hoffnung
Dr. Ratz (SR) Richard Huber Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH Distribution: Sat1
Veras Mantel
Eric (LR) Ronald Unterberger Producer: Ronald Unterberger Produktion
Dr. Kade Pharma - Kadefungin
Jeffrey (LR) Paul Gerwien Producer: Bears Calling GmbH
Lenné vs. Pückler - Besessene der Gartenwelten (DVD)
Peter Joseph Lenné (LR) Michael Schäfer Producer: Peter-Lenné-Schule Berlin
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment
Johannes Rosental (LR) Patrick Hammerschmidt Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (vormals KirchMedia Entertainment) Distribution: SAT.1
Gösser - Echt
Mann (LR) Nikolai 'Niko' Karo Producer: tausend Rosen Filmproduktion und Werbung GmbH
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders
Dr. Nick Höfer (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (vormals KirchMedia Entertainment) Distribution: SAT.1
So ein Tag (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award)
Olli (LR) Elia Brose Producer: Elia Brose Produktion
Der Blaue Engel (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award)
Ordnungsbeamter (LR) Elia Brose Producer: Elia Brose Produktion
Daimler Financial Services - Privat Leasing Plus
Hr. Koch (LR) Antonio Graf Strachwitz Producer: Strachwitz & Gerhard GmbH
Zeit der Olive / Zeytin Zamini
Alexander (LR) Mehmet Coban Producer: Sonfilm Marketing Film & TV GmbH
Cool bleiben
Igor (LR) Nadia Juhnke Producer: Kaskeline Filmakademie
Bildungs-, Berufs- und Beschäftigungsberatung - Die Berater
Berater (LR) Laura Geiger Producer: Kolleg für Management und Gestaltung nachhaltiger Entwicklung gGmbH
Autopromato s.r.o. - Pokerface
Mr. Smart (LR) Christian Schröter Producer: manamako filmproduction GmbH
Transformer. Everyday
Klaus (SR) Martin Nevoigt Producer: Martin Nevoigt Produktion
Das Frühstücksei
ER (LR) Julia Klement Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste)
Alcantara
Boy (LR) Serena Corvaglia Producer: mmpro. film- und medienproduktion
A Life Beyond
Jungen Gestapobeamten (SR) Patrick Banfield Producer: neuzeit.tv Werbefilmagentur GbR
Kalter November
Robert (LR) Andreas Bundenthal Producer: Andreas Bundenthal Produktion
Quadratur des Schweigens
Einbrecher (LR) Maria del Pilar Garcia Ayensa Producer: Maria del Pilar Garcia Ayensa Produktion
Timm - Hast du Timm gefunden?, Freu Dich!
James (LR) Simon Wenkelewsky Producer: DFW Deutsche Fernsehwerke GmbH
Testing Life - Das Leben ein Wagnis
Dr. Rüdiger (SR) Carolin von Petzholdt Producer: Exciting Films Productions [us]
Metabo - Virals 07
Handwerker (LR) Paul Kneer Producer: Schokolade Filmproduktion GmbH
Westdeutsche Spielbanken - Automaten Casino Aachen
Spieler (LR) Ramin Sabeti Producer: Euregio Access
Der Sprung ins kalte Wasser
Moritz Mertens (LR) Juliane Zelwies Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste)
Lemmy Caution - Ermittlungen gegen die Wirklichkeit
John (SR) Bernd Reinink Producer: Bernd Reinink Produktion
Tagträumer
Ingo (LR) André Pascadi Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Konrad Wolf Potsdam)
Puddis Pudding - Noch schokoladiger ...
Löffler (LR) Niklas Hansen Producer: cineteam Filmproduktion

Television

WEIHNACHTSCHAOS
Max Schneider (LR) Andi Klein Producer: Constantin AG TV Channel: SAT1
DIE KÄPSELE
Max (LR) Larissa Bauer Producer: Geistreich GbR TV Channel: 3 Sat
Nelly
Bernd Schober (LR) Volker Schwab Producer: Constantin AG TV Channel: SAT1
Das verlorene Ich
Johannes Rosental (LR) Patrick Hammerschmidt Producer: Constantin AG TV Channel: SAT1
Rote Rosen
Frederic Stiller Ralph Bridle Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft Lüneburg GmbH (vormals Traumfabrik Niedersachsen) TV Channel: ARD
Der kalte Himmel
Sven (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes
Gabor (SR) diverse Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Erster Vasall (SR) Hans Guenther Buecking Producer: Pro Vobis - Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen TV Channel: ZDF
Abaron (DVD)
Königssohn (SR) Marco Gutekunst Producer: Balou Motion Pictures
Tortura (DVD)
Dave (SR) Marcel Walz Producer: Matador Film
Sadisticum (DVD)
Josef Bauer (SR) Sebastian Radtke Producer: JS Movie
Eiskalt
Mirco (SR) Barbara S. Müller Producer: Barbara Müller Produktion

Theatre

Nacht des Schreckens
Butler James Bunter Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Krimidinner Tournee
Hochzeit in Schwarz
Pater Green Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Krimidinner Tournee
Ein Leichenschmaus
Butler James Bunter Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Krimidinner Tournee
Hochzeit in Schwarz
Peter Ross Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Krimidinner Tournee
Leichenschmaus
Peter Ross Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Krimidinner Tournee
Stauffenberg
Karl Wilhelm SPecht Klemens Brysch Theatre: Schiller Theater Berlin
Eine wie keine
Thomas Dirk Riemann Theatre: Obelisk, Potsdam
Yvonne Burgunderprinzessin
Prinz Phillip Albrecht Pockrandt Theatre: Kellertheater, Frankfurt
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
Protasius Alexander Brill Theatre: Schauspielhaus, Frankfurt a/M
Viehjud Levi
Klaus Bettina Grack Theatre: Nachtfoyer - Schauspielhaus, Frankfurt a/M
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio Martin Janutz Theatre: Schauspielhaus, Frankfurt a/M
Der Tanz mit dem Tod
Hubertus Anna - Elisabeth Doll Theatre: Tournee & Gastspiele in Hessen und Bayern

Audio

Mutter Kind Bunker (Dubbing)
Producer: Berliner Unterwelten
AFP (Dubbing)
Producer: das redaktionsbüro media GmbH
Projekt Souvenir (Dubbing)
Producer: Kulturforum, Berlin

Other

Opel Deutschland - Vorstand. Umparken im Kopf (Image movie)
Jens (LR) Benjamin Wolff Producer: Markenfilm Crossing GmbH (vormals BM8 GmbH)
CSERNI - Architektur Wohnen Development (Image movie)
Geschäftsmann (LR) Wolfgang Schäffer Producer: Pulpmedia GmbH
Volkswagen Phaeton - Gläserne Manufaktur (Image movie)
Qualitätssicherung (LR) Jan Doleschel Producer: shot one GmbH
Lufthansa - Fly Away (Mitarbeiterschulung) (Image movie)
LH Economy Pärchen (LR) Dan Pearlman Producer: Dan Pearlman Markenarchitektur GmbH
Ärzte ohne Grenzen - Hilfe hilft nur, wenn sie ankommt! (Social Spec) (Image movie)
Dr.med.Stefan Innerhauser (LR) Thomas Schmid Producer: smi mixed media agency [at]
Phonak Group - Bulle brennt (Image movie)
Vincent (Banknachbar) (SR) Timo Semik Producer: Lessismore Pictures
IO - Human Virus
Butho (LR) Hendrik S. Schmitt Producer: Fnord Production
Belladonna - Mystical Elysian Love
Oberstleutnant (LR) Serena Corvaglia Producer: mmpro. film- und medienproduktion
Rheinland Pfalz - We Simply Do It (Image movie)
Pilot (LR) Daniel Seideneder Producer: Kontrastfilm
BMELV - Fahrschule - Eco drive (Industry movie)
Yuppie (SR) Zorana Musikic Producer: schaf oder scharf film
IBM - Dubidot (Image movie)
Jim (LR) Dr. Dariusch Rafiy Producer: 3w production GmbH
T.Raumschmiere feat. Sandra Nasic - A Very Loud Lullaby
Agent (LR) Sharon Berkal Producer: filmlounge GmbH