Nico Josef Zitek

Nico Josef Zitek

Information

Acting age
30 - 39 years
Year of birth
1976 (42 years)
Size (in cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
87
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Basel, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Ibiza, Leipzig, London, Paris, Prag, Stuttgart, Istanbul, Rom, Malinska
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Turkish: basic
Dialects
Hessian
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
American football, Basketball, Billiards, Box, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sport), Football, Golf, Hockey (Feld), Juggling, Judo, Martial arts, Climbing, Motor sport (motorcycle), Pilates, Rafting, Horse riding, Rowing, Sword fighting, Swim, Snowboard, Squash, Tai Chi, Free diving, Scuba diving, Tennis, Thai Boxing, Wakeboard, Water skiing, Wind surfing, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
A (motorcycle), A1 (light motorcycle), B (cars), C (truck), C1 (truck), DRSA - German rescue swimmer badge, DSV-instructor, M (moped), PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, PADI Assistant Instructor, PADI Divemaster, PADI open water, PADI open water scuba instructor, PADI Rescue Diver, BE (vehicles with trailer)

Vita entries

Film

2015

Veras Mantel

Eric (LR) Ronald Unterberger Producer: Ronald Unterberger Produktion
2015 – 2016

Zweil Leben. Eine Hoffnung

Dr. Ratz (SR) Richard Huber Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH Distribution: Sat1
2014

In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment

Johannes Rosental (LR) Patrick Hammerschmidt Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (vormals KirchMedia Entertainment) Distribution: SAT.1
2014

Lenné vs. Pückler - Besessene der Gartenwelten (DVD)

Peter Joseph Lenné (LR) Michael Schäfer Producer: Peter-Lenné-Schule Berlin
2014

Dr. Kade Pharma - Kadefungin

Jeffrey (LR) Paul Gerwien Producer: Bears Calling GmbH
2013

Gösser - Echt

Mann (LR) Nikolai 'Niko' Karo Producer: tausend Rosen Filmproduktion und Werbung GmbH
2013

So ein Tag (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award)

Olli (LR) Elia Brose Producer: Elia Brose Produktion
2013

Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders

Dr. Nick Höfer (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (vormals KirchMedia Entertainment) Distribution: SAT.1
2012

Der Blaue Engel (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award)

Ordnungsbeamter (LR) Elia Brose Producer: Elia Brose Produktion
2011

Zeit der Olive / Zeytin Zamini

Alexander (LR) Mehmet Coban Producer: Sonfilm Marketing Film & TV GmbH
2011

Daimler Financial Services - Privat Leasing Plus

Hr. Koch (LR) Antonio Graf Strachwitz Producer: Strachwitz & Gerhard GmbH
2011

Cool bleiben

Igor (LR) Nadia Juhnke Producer: Kaskeline Filmakademie
2008

Transformer. Everyday

Klaus (SR) Martin Nevoigt Producer: Martin Nevoigt Produktion
2008

Autopromato s.r.o. - Pokerface

Mr. Smart (LR) Christian Schröter Producer: manamako filmproduction GmbH
2008

Bildungs-, Berufs- und Beschäftigungsberatung - Die Berater

Berater (LR) Laura Geiger Producer: Kolleg für Management und Gestaltung nachhaltiger Entwicklung gGmbH
2008

Das Frühstücksei

ER (LR) Julia Klement Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste)
2008

Alcantara

Boy (LR) Serena Corvaglia Producer: mmpro. film- und medienproduktion
2008

A Life Beyond

Jungen Gestapobeamten (SR) Patrick Banfield Producer: neuzeit.tv Werbefilmagentur GbR
2008

Kalter November

Robert (LR) Andreas Bundenthal Producer: Andreas Bundenthal Produktion
2007

Quadratur des Schweigens

Einbrecher (LR) Maria del Pilar Garcia Ayensa Producer: Maria del Pilar Garcia Ayensa Produktion
2007

Timm - Hast du Timm gefunden?, Freu Dich!

James (LR) Simon Wenkelewsky Producer: DFW Deutsche Fernsehwerke GmbH
2007

Testing Life - Das Leben ein Wagnis

Dr. Rüdiger (SR) Carolin von Petzholdt Producer: Exciting Films Productions [us]
2007

Metabo - Virals 07

Handwerker (LR) Paul Kneer Producer: Schokolade Filmproduktion GmbH
2005

Westdeutsche Spielbanken - Automaten Casino Aachen

Spieler (LR) Ramin Sabeti Producer: Euregio Access
2004

Der Sprung ins kalte Wasser

Moritz Mertens (LR) Juliane Zelwies Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste)
2004

Lemmy Caution - Ermittlungen gegen die Wirklichkeit

John (SR) Bernd Reinink Producer: Bernd Reinink Produktion
2000

Tagträumer

Ingo (LR) André Pascadi Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Konrad Wolf Potsdam)
1999

Puddis Pudding - Noch schokoladiger ...

Löffler (LR) Niklas Hansen Producer: cineteam Filmproduktion

Television

2015

Nelly

Bernd Schober (LR) Volker Schwab Producer: Constantin AG TV Channel: SAT1
2014

Das verlorene Ich

Johannes Rosental (LR) Patrick Hammerschmidt Producer: Constantin AG TV Channel: SAT1
2013

Rote Rosen

Frederic Stiller Ralph Bridle Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft Lüneburg GmbH (vormals Traumfabrik Niedersachsen) TV Channel: ARD
2010

Der kalte Himmel

Sven (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
2010

Lasko - Die Faust Gottes

Gabor (SR) diverse Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2009

Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren

Erster Vasall (SR) Hans Guenther Buecking Producer: Pro Vobis - Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen TV Channel: ZDF
2008

Abaron (DVD)

Königssohn (SR) Marco Gutekunst Producer: Balou Motion Pictures
2007

Tortura (DVD)

Dave (SR) Marcel Walz Producer: Matador Film
2007

Sadisticum (DVD)

Josef Bauer (SR) Sebastian Radtke Producer: JS Movie
2007

Eiskalt

Mirco (SR) Barbara S. Müller Producer: Barbara Müller Produktion

Theatre

2012 – 2014

Hochzeit in Schwarz

Pater Green Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Krimidinner Tournee
2012 – 2014

Nacht des Schreckens

Butler James Bunter Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Krimidinner Tournee
2012 – 2014

Ein Leichenschmaus

Butler James Bunter Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Krimidinner Tournee
2008 – 2010

Leichenschmaus

Peter Ross Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Krimidinner Tournee
2008 – 2010

Hochzeit in Schwarz

Peter Ross Hazy Hartlieb Theatre: Krimidinner Tournee
2005 – 2006

Stauffenberg

Karl Wilhelm SPecht Klemens Brysch Theatre: Schiller Theater Berlin
2003

Eine wie keine

Thomas Dirk Riemann Theatre: Obelisk, Potsdam
2001 – 2002

Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt

Protasius Alexander Brill Theatre: Schauspielhaus, Frankfurt a/M
2001 – 2002

Yvonne Burgunderprinzessin

Prinz Phillip Albrecht Pockrandt Theatre: Kellertheater, Frankfurt
2000 – 2001

Der Tanz mit dem Tod

Hubertus Anna - Elisabeth Doll Theatre: Tournee & Gastspiele in Hessen und Bayern
2000 – 2001

Romeo und Julia

Mercutio Martin Janutz Theatre: Schauspielhaus, Frankfurt a/M
2000 – 2001

Viehjud Levi

Klaus Bettina Grack Theatre: Nachtfoyer - Schauspielhaus, Frankfurt a/M

Audio

2014

Mutter Kind Bunker (Dubbing)

Producer: Berliner Unterwelten
2008

AFP (Dubbing)

Producer: das redaktionsbüro media GmbH
2004

Projekt Souvenir (Dubbing)

Producer: Kulturforum, Berlin

Other

2014

Opel Deutschland - Vorstand. Umparken im Kopf (Image movie)

Jens (LR) Benjamin Wolff Producer: Markenfilm Crossing GmbH (vormals BM8 GmbH)
2010

CSERNI - Architektur Wohnen Development (Image movie)

Geschäftsmann (LR) Wolfgang Schäffer Producer: Pulpmedia GmbH
2010

Volkswagen Phaeton - Gläserne Manufaktur (Image movie)

Qualitätssicherung (LR) Jan Doleschel Producer: shot one GmbH
2009

Lufthansa - Fly Away (Mitarbeiterschulung) (Image movie)

LH Economy Pärchen (LR) Dan Pearlman Producer: Dan Pearlman Markenarchitektur GmbH
2007

BMELV - Fahrschule - Eco drive (Industry movie)

Yuppie (SR) Zorana Musikic Producer: schaf oder scharf film
2007

Belladonna - Mystical Elysian Love

Oberstleutnant (LR) Serena Corvaglia Producer: mmpro. film- und medienproduktion
2007

IO - Human Virus

Butho (LR) Hendrik S. Schmitt Producer: Fnord Production
2007

Ärzte ohne Grenzen - Hilfe hilft nur, wenn sie ankommt! (Social Spec) (Image movie)

Dr.med.Stefan Innerhauser (LR) Thomas Schmid Producer: smi mixed media agency [at]
2007

Phonak Group - Bulle brennt (Image movie)

Vincent (Banknachbar) (SR) Timo Semik Producer: Lessismore Pictures
2007

Rheinland Pfalz - We Simply Do It (Image movie)

Pilot (LR) Daniel Seideneder Producer: Kontrastfilm
2006

IBM - Dubidot (Image movie)

Jim (LR) Dr. Dariusch Rafiy Producer: 3w production GmbH
2005

T.Raumschmiere feat. Sandra Nasic - A Very Loud Lullaby

Agent (LR) Sharon Berkal Producer: filmlounge GmbH