Nicola Ransom

Nicola Ransom

FRIENDS CONNECTION AGENCY
Isabelle Münch
+49 30 484 95439
info@friendsconnectionberlin.de

Information

Acting age
38 - 48 years
Year of birth
1971 (49 years)
Place of birth
London
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
London, Berlin, Hamburg, Munich, Cologne, Los Angeles
Nationality
German, British
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Standard German: always (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Charleston: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Theaterstudio Friedrichstraße, Berlin
Hollywood Acing Workshop, L.A.
Shakespeare Workshop bei Benjamin Twist
Workshops bei Mike Figgis, IFS Köln, und MK Lewis

Film

Snaeland
Bettina Linden Lise Raven Distribution: Noveltine Projects
Head Full of Honey
Pam Til Schweiger Distribution: Barefoot Productions GmbH
Speed Racer
Supporting role Larry + Andy Wachowski Distribution: Warner Bros. intern. Co-Prod.
Not A Love Story
Supporting role Aaron Allred
Gate To Heaven
Supporting role Veit Helmer Distribution: ZDF / arte

Television

Bettys Diagnose
Anke Brenner Kerstin Schefberger TV Channel: ZDF
Martha & Tommy
Petra Wagner TV Channel: NDR
Notruf Hafenkante
Carolin Bruns Oliver Liliensiek TV Channel: ZDF
Outlander
Roswitha Müller (SR) Denise Di Novi TV Channel: Starz
Stralsund - Vergeltung
LKA Beamtin (SR) Lars Gunnar Lotz TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO WISMAR - Steckschuss
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
IN MY DREAMS
Supporting role Ralph Strasser TV Channel: NDR / Kika
Glückstreffer - Anne und der Boxer
Joseph Orr TV Channel: Sat.1
DER LETZTE BULLE - Nackttanker von Huttrop
Supporting role Sophie Allet-Coche TV Channel: Sat.1
DA KOMMT KALLE-Kleine Bälle, großer Zoff
Thomas Jahn TV Channel: ZDF
Liebe, Babys, Familienglück
Supporting role John Delbridge TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO LEIPZIG - Harte Hand
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Christoph Eichhorn TV Channel: ZDF
EIN STARKES TEAM - Geschlechterkrieg
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Reinhard Münster TV Channel: ZDF
MADDIN IN LOVE
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Oliver Welke TV Channel: Sat.1
KÜSTENWACHE - Mörderische Erbschaft
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Zbynek Cerven TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT KIEL - Borowski und das Mädchen im Moor
Supporting role Claudia Garde TV Channel: ARD
ROSAMUNDE PILCHER - Der Mann meiner Träume
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Dieter Kehler TV Channel: ZDF
HERZOG - Das Schlimmste kommt noch
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Ulli Baumann TV Channel: RTL
DIE FAMILIENANWÄLTIN
Supporting role Christoph Schnee2006 TV Channel: RTL
JULIA - WEGE ZUM GLÜCK
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) diverse TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO KITZBÜHL - Tödliche Trugbilder
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: ORF
Bianca - Wege zum Glück
Katy Wellinghoff (LR) TV Channel: ZDF Nominiert Deutscher Fernsehpreis
BIANCA - WEGE ZUM GLÜCK
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) diverse TV Channel: ZDF
Hoeckers Trip
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Christian Pötschke TV Channel: Sat.1
Liebe in der Warteschleife
Dennis Satin TV Channel: Sat.1
NIKOLA - Fragezeichen (Teil 2)
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Michael Riebl TV Channel: RTL
SOKO LEIPZIG - Vaterliebe
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
Eine unter Tausend
Supporting role Bodo Fürneisen
DER DICKE - Kunstfehler
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Thomas Jahn TV Channel: ARD
WOLFFS REVIER -
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Peter Ristau TV Channel: Sat.1
Nicht ohne deine Liebe
Supporting role Sigi Rothemund
Der Duft des Geldes
Supporting role Karl Kases TV Channel: Sat.1
Wahnsinnsweiber
Supporting role Hans Schönherr TV Channel: Sat.1
BERLIN, BERLIN - Ich will Sandra Bullock massieren
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Franziska Meyer-Price TV Channel: ARD
Auf schmalem Grat
Supporting role Hansjörg Thun, Carsten Fiebeler TV Channel: ZDF
Max und Lisa
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Ralf Gregan TV Channel: ZDF 8 Episoden
The Runner
Supporting role Mickey Rowitz TV Channel: Pro Sieben

Theatre

Lieber Schön
Carly Folke Braband Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin & Theatertournee
39 Stufen
Ingolf Lück / Hans Kieseier Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin
Der dressierte Mann
Leading role Martin Woelffer Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin & Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus, Hamburg
Doppelfehler
Sandra Christian Brey Theatre: Theatertournee
Fettes Schwein
Supporting role Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Boeing Boeing
Marcus Ganser Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin & Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus, Hamburg
Die Grönholm-Methode
Leading role Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin & Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus, Hamburg
Top Girls
Robert Chevara Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
Cyrano in Buffalo
Folke Braband Theatre: Tribüne, Berlin
Der Diener zweier Herren
Marcello de Nardo Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
All In The Timing
Simon Newby Theatre: Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin
Die Glasmenagerie
William Lampert Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim
Preparadise Sorry Now
Leading role Paolo Pedro Perreira Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim
Phädra
Wolfgang Hosfeld Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim
Gebüllt vor Lachen
Katharina Waldmann Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim