Nicola Trub

Nicola Trub Vita as

CMA Creative Movie Agency
Patricia Kastner
+49 89 437 79270
info@cma-actors.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 43 years
Size (in cm)
166
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
amber
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Johannesburg, Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Violin: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Climb, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim, Stilts running, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Choir: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm

Other Education & Training

Camera-Workshop bei Johannes Fabrick " Das dramatische Geflecht"
raum21 - Weiterbildung für Schauspieler mit diversen Methoden und Lehrern
Film - Schauspielworkshop bei Matthias Beier
Mark Travis "Meet the Characters" HFF München
Mario Andersen in München / Michael Tschechow-Workshop
Christian v. Treskow in Wien / Mayerhold-Workshop

Awards

Nominierung für den Monica Bleibtreu Preis für "Der Untergang der Titanic" von H. M. Enzensberger
Publikumspreis für den Film MENSCHSY von Mathieu Conard bei den Offenburger Shorts 15
Preis der Jury beim Kurzdramenwettbewerb Drama-X für "zitterschwestern ahoi!" von Ursula Knoll

Film

Tiere (Cinema documentary)
Laborantin Jonas Spriestersbach Producer: Leykauf Film [de]
Fest der Liebe (Short film)
Kerstin (SR) Agata Wozniak Producer: Leykauf Film [de]
Menschsy (Short film)
Beate Heider (SR) Mathieu Conard Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Katharsis (Cinema film)
Hausmeisterin (SR) Kawo Reland Producer: Reland Productions
Kristallportale (Short film)
Lisa Traumberger (LR) Kawo Reland Producer: Reisenbauer Filmproduktion

Television

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Antje Kögl ("Der letzte Jour fixe" + "Eine geliebte Schwester") (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Welby's Welt (TV series)
Pe (SR) Christian Dassel Producer: klarlogo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Der Untergang der Titanic von H. M. Enzensberger
Autorin Jochen Strodthoff Theatre: Theater Blaue Maus / Theatertage Hamburg
Ein Bild von Lydia von Lukas Hartmann
Lydia Markus Keller Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstrasse Bern
I cried for you - Storytelling Jazz
Sprecherin Sven Grunert Theatre: kleines theater - Kammerspiele Landshut
Romulus der Grosse
Kaiserin Julia Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse Bern
In der Löwengrube
Helene Schwaiger Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Rittner Sommerspiele Bozen
Der goldene Drache
Junge Frau Jochen Strodthoff Theatre: kleines theater - Kammerspiele Landshut
Schwestern
Zus Stefanie von Poser Theatre: Hofspielhaus München
Die Erfindung der Sklaverei
Die Andere Sandra Schüddekopf Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien
Via Mala von John Knittel
Hanna Lauretz Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstrasse Bern
Der Vorname
Anna Sven Grunert Theatre: kleines theater-Kammerspiele Landshut
Mr. & Mrs. Nobel
Die Junge Bertha von Suttner Werner Haindl Theatre: Fritz-Rémond Theater Frankfurt
Die Lüge
Laurence Heidelinde Leutgöb Theatre: Theater Phönix Linz
Bella Figura
Françoise Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstrasse Bern
Demut vor deinen Taten Baby
Mia Jochen Strodthoff Theatre: kleines theater-Kammerspiele Landshut
Mechanische Tiere
Figur D Jochen Strodthoff Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Die Kleine Hexe
Oberhexe Leila Müller Theatre: Landestheater Coburg
Weißes Mäuschen warme Pistole
paulchen panther 2 Thomas Stang Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater
Das normale Leben
A, die Frau Antje Schupp Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Die Wahrheit von Florian Zeller
Laurence Matthias Eberth Theatre: kleines theater-Kammerspiele Landshut
das maß der dinge
Jenny Johannes Maile Theatre: Theater Phönix Linz
Bossnapping/Uraufführung
Veronika Jakoby Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Theater Phönix Linz
Herr Schuster kauft eine Strasse
Vera Katrin Schurich Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien
Fracht (Nautisches Denken I-IV)
Beraterin 3, Ludmilla, Rechtsanwaltsgehilfin... Katrin Schurich Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien
Mechanische Tiere
Figur D Jochen Strodthoff Theatre: Festival Perspektives + RODEO München
Konfetti!
Sarah Konstantin Moreth Theatre: kleines theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Mechanische Tiere
Figur D Jochen Strodthoff Theatre: Kunstmühle Braunschweig + Tafelhalle Nürnberg, Sta
Linz auf der Couch
Alicia Katrin Mackowski Theatre: Theater Phönix Linz
Faire bleu + Weit weg von Hagedingen
Francoise/Sandrine Layla-Claire Rabih Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Liebelingsmenschen
Anna Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Theater Phönix Linz
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Hero Christoph Batscheider Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Pysical Theater Performance
Tänzerin Alexandar Acev Theatre: Ensemble Theater Wien
Club Endlos/ zitterschwestern ahoi!
Mädchen/Schwester Josephine Ehlert/Ursula Knoll Theatre: Drama-X Wien
Die Frau von Früher
Romy Paola Aguilera Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
Putzi Robert Pienz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Sarah
Sarah Margit Mezgolich Theatre: Landestheater Linz + Dschungel Wien
Kleiner König Kalle Wirsch
Tutulla Kay Link Theatre: Landesbühne Hannover
Vorher/Nachher
Rootharige Frau G. Willert Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Festengagement
Repertoire Mason, Leutgöb, Willert, Heinzelmann, Paulis... Theatre: Landestheater Linz

Audio

Die Waldeck (Speaker)
Producer: Gabi Bollinger Dokumentarfilm
Pluck mit dem Kranwagen (Speaker)
Producer: Boris Pietsch Hörbuch
Piratenshow (Speaker)
Producer: Birk Sander Hörspiel