Nicola Trub

Nicola Trub

CMA Creative Movie Agency
Patricia Kastner
+49 89 437 79270
info@cma-actors.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 43 years
Size (in cm)
166
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
amber
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Johannesburg, Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Violin: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Climb, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim, Stilts running, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Choir: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm

Other Education & Training

Camera-Workshop bei Johannes Fabrick " Das dramatische Geflecht"

raum21 - Weiterbildung für Schauspieler mit diversen Methoden und Lehrern

Film - Schauspielworkshop bei Matthias Beier

Mark Travis "Meet the Characters" HFF München

Mario Andersen in München / Michael Tschechow-Workshop

Christian v. Treskow in Wien / Mayerhold-Workshop

Awards

Nominierung für den Monica Bleibtreu Preis für "Der Untergang der Titanic" von H. M. Enzensberger

Publikumspreis für den Film MENSCHSY von Mathieu Conard bei den Offenburger Shorts 15

Preis der Jury beim Kurzdramenwettbewerb Drama-X für "zitterschwestern ahoi!" von Ursula Knoll

Film

Tiere (Documentary)

Laborantin Jonas Spriestersbach Producer: Leykauf Film [de]

Fest der Liebe (Short film)

Kerstin (SR) Agata Wozniak Producer: Leykauf Film [de]

Menschsy (Short film)

Beate Heider (SR) Mathieu Conard Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]

Katharsis (Cinema film)

Hausmeisterin (SR) Kawo Reland Producer: Reland Productions

Kristallportale (Short film)

Lisa Traumberger (LR) Kawo Reland Producer: Reisenbauer Filmproduktion

Television

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Antje Kögl ("Der letzte Jour Fixe" + "Eine geliebte Schwester") (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Welby's Welt (TV series)

Pe (SR) Christian Dassel Producer: klarlogo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Der Untergang der Titanic von H. M. Enzensberger

Autorin Jochen Strodthoff Theatre: Theater Blaue Maus / Theatertage Hamburg

Ein Bild von Lydia von Lukas Hartmann

Lydia Markus Keller Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstrasse Bern

I cried for you - Storytelling Jazz

Sprecherin Sven Grunert Theatre: kleines theater - Kammerspiele Landshut

Romulus der Grosse

Kaiserin Julia Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse Bern

In der Löwengrube

Helene Schwaiger Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Rittner Sommerspiele Bozen

Der goldene Drache

Junge Frau Jochen Strodthoff Theatre: kleines theater - Kammerspiele Landshut

Schwestern

Zus Stefanie von Poser Theatre: Hofspielhaus München

Die Erfindung der Sklaverei

Die Andere Sandra Schüddekopf Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien

Via Mala von John Knittel

Hanna Lauretz Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstrasse Bern

Der Vorname

Anna Sven Grunert Theatre: kleines theater-Kammerspiele Landshut

Mr. & Mrs. Nobel

Die Junge Bertha von Suttner Werner Haindl Theatre: Fritz-Rémond Theater Frankfurt

Die Lüge

Laurence Heidelinde Leutgöb Theatre: Theater Phönix Linz

Bella Figura

Françoise Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstrasse Bern

Demut vor deinen Taten Baby

Mia Jochen Strodthoff Theatre: kleines theater-Kammerspiele Landshut

Mechanische Tiere

Figur D Jochen Strodthoff Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth

Die Kleine Hexe

Oberhexe Leila Müller Theatre: Landestheater Coburg

Weißes Mäuschen warme Pistole

paulchen panther 2 Thomas Stang Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater

Das normale Leben

A, die Frau Antje Schupp Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Die Wahrheit von Florian Zeller

Laurence Matthias Eberth Theatre: kleines theater-Kammerspiele Landshut

das maß der dinge

Jenny Johannes Maile Theatre: Theater Phönix Linz

Bossnapping/Uraufführung

Veronika Jakoby Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Theater Phönix Linz

Herr Schuster kauft eine Strasse

Vera Katrin Schurich Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien

Fracht (Nautisches Denken I-IV)

Beraterin 3, Ludmilla, Rechtsanwaltsgehilfin... Katrin Schurich Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien

Mechanische Tiere

Figur D Jochen Strodthoff Theatre: Festival Perspektives + RODEO München

Konfetti!

Sarah Konstantin Moreth Theatre: kleines theater Kammerspiele Landshut

Mechanische Tiere

Figur D Jochen Strodthoff Theatre: Kunstmühle Braunschweig + Tafelhalle Nürnberg, Sta

Linz auf der Couch

Alicia Katrin Mackowski Theatre: Theater Phönix Linz

Faire bleu + Weit weg von Hagedingen

Francoise/Sandrine Layla-Claire Rabih Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Liebelingsmenschen

Anna Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Theater Phönix Linz

Viel Lärm um Nichts

Hero Christoph Batscheider Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg

Pysical Theater Performance

Tänzerin Alexandar Acev Theatre: Ensemble Theater Wien

Club Endlos/ zitterschwestern ahoi!

Mädchen/Schwester Josephine Ehlert/Ursula Knoll Theatre: Drama-X Wien

Die Frau von Früher

Romy Paola Aguilera Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg

Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?

Putzi Robert Pienz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg

Sarah

Sarah Margit Mezgolich Theatre: Landestheater Linz + Dschungel Wien

Kleiner König Kalle Wirsch

Tutulla Kay Link Theatre: Landesbühne Hannover

Vorher/Nachher

Rootharige Frau G. Willert Theatre: Landestheater Linz

Festengagement

Repertoire Mason, Leutgöb, Willert, Heinzelmann, Paulis... Theatre: Landestheater Linz

Audio

Die Waldeck (Speaker)

Producer: Gabi Bollinger Dokumentarfilm

Pluck mit dem Kranwagen (Speaker)

Producer: Boris Pietsch Hörbuch

Piratenshow (Speaker)

Producer: Birk Sander Hörspiel