Nicolai Tegeler

Nicolai Tegeler

Contact Nicolai Tegeler? Contact
Agentur Ross
Beatrix Ross
+49 30 809 08515
bea@agenturross.de

Information

Acting age
38 - 44 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bayreuth, Colorado Springs, Karlsruhe, Kassel, London, Rügen, Tel Aviv
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Badminton, Fencing (stage), Juggle, Pistol shooting, Horse riding, Swim
Dance
Salsa: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Facilitator, Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Press card, Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Awards

"bester Kurzfilm" beim Cinestrange in Braunschweig 2014 mit IN THE DEATHROOM
IN THE DEATHROOM erhält bei den HIGHLIGHTS 2012 in Ludwigsburg den Publikumspreis
3.Platz Clip Award Kurzfilmfestival Mannheim mit Encore une Fois
VDW Award 2008 Memorable Moments Deutsche Telekom

Film

Die wahre Schönheit (Cinema film)
Erich - Benny´s Vater (SR) Krishna Bhati Producer: fantomfilm GmbH Casting director: Eva Habermann
Was wir wissen (Short film)
Lehrer (SR) Lotta Schwerk Producer: Die Löwen, Carlotta Saumweber
Niemand (Short film)
Vater (LR) Emilia Marie Zimmermann Producer: Emilia Marie Zimmermann Produktion
Stop & Go (Short film)
Driver (LR) Ian Wood Producer: Woodfilms, Ian Wood
Sweet Candy (Short film)
Blogger Ben (LR) Yilmaz Vurucu Producer: Xsentrik Arts
Die Expats (Feature film)
Max (SR) diverse Producer: Dicque Pic Productions [us/de]
Ediths Gocken - Der Film (Cinema film)
Costa Kakalakies, Enrico-Norman (SR) Ades Zabel Producer: Colafilm
Seniorenresidenz Ars Vitae (Teaser) (Short film)
Nick v. Blücher (SR) Nicolai Tegeler Producer: Colafilm
SUICIDE me (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Nicolai (LR) diverse Producer: prfilms
In the Deathroom (Short film)
Fletcher (LR) Milos Savic Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Berlin On The Rocks (Short film)
Yup (SR) Raphael Ghobadloo Producer: Raphael Ghobadloo Produktion
Mobi G - Schenken, immer und überall! (Short film)
Freund Henning Malz Producer: Andy Reimer Productions
Close Enough (Short film)
Lukas (SR) Alois Knapps Producer: Darklight Production, Alois Knapps
Sin Reaper (Feature film)
Lukas (SR) Sebastian Bartolitius Producer: Fairground Media
Encore une Fois (Short film)
Paul (LR) Benny Kaya Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
The Burglar (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Mörder (LR) Philip Rohrbeck Producer: prfilms
Pas de Deux (Short film)
Ingo Nilson (LR) David Gromer Producer: Löwenherz Film, Sandra S. Leonhard
Broadcast Killer (DVD) (Feature film)
Toni (LR) Ulrich Meczulat Producer: Magicland Pictures, Ulli Meczulat [de]
Drei Stern Rot (Cinema film)
Soldat Güldin (SR) Olaf Kaiser Producer: Hoferichter & Jacobs GmbH

Television

Frau Jordan stellt gleich (Series)
Herr Opitz (SR) Michael Binz Producer: Nanni Erben TV Channel: Pro7 / Joyn / Made for Film GmbH Casting director: Tröber Casting
Ein Planet verschwindet (Pilot)
Rudi (LR) André Siebert Producer: Rack Zack Filmproductions, André Siebert [de]
Käthe und ich - Das Phantom von der Müritz (WT) (TV movie (series))
Pfleger Joshua (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Degeto TV Channel: ARD
Bettys Diagnose (Series)
Stefan Petersen (EHR) (SR) André Siebert Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Tsokos - Zerbrochen (TV movie (series))
Kai Westermann (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Angela Merkel - Stunden der Entscheidung
Journalist (SR) Christian Twente Producer: AVE TV Channel: ZDF
Rampensau (AT)
Eltern-Vertreter Herr Schmidt (SR) Dustin Loose Producer: Guido Reinhardt TV Channel: VOX / UFA SERIAL DRAMA Producer Katja Bäuerle, Eike Adler
Spotlight
Rocco´s Vater (SR) Matthias Bollwerk / Nadine Keil/ dieverse Producer: Helga Löbel TV Channel: Nickelodeon / Ufa Serial Drama
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Raymund Klose (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Käthe und ich - 2 (TV movie (series))
Joshua (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Zersetzt - Ein Fall für Dr. Abel (TV movie)
Kai Westermann (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Chaos-Queens - Für jede Lösung ein Problem (TV movie)
Meisenfreund007 (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Starshine - Das Comedy Promi-Magazin (TV magazine)
Timo (Starshine hilft) (LR) Su Holder Producer: BosePark Productions GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Kurt Rassel - The One Hair Wonder (Web-Serie) (Series)
Oliver (LR) Nicolai Tegeler Producer: Colafilm
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Markus (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Udo Zwolle (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Axel! will’s wissen (TV series)
Udo (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Lorenz (SR) Carmen Kurz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Mörderischer Plan (TV movie)
Nico (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Tseto-Film Produktions-GmbH [de]
Zebralla! (TV series)
Kappenberger (SR) Dieter Hallervorden Producer: Halliwood Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Tunnel (TV movie)
Konrad Schumann (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Paul (SR) Rüdiger Nüchtern Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tödliche Wildnis - Sie waren jung und mussten sterben (TV movie)
Student Bernd (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Heimliche Küsse - Verliebt in ein Sex-Symbol (TV movie)
Barkeeper (SR) Wolfgang Limmer Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin (TV series)
Steward (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Nico Lepple (LR) diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
Fieber - Ärzte für das Leben (TV series)
Max Schrader (SR) Rolf Liccini Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Theatre

The Beates - Musical
Neil Aspinall / Roadie Bernhard Kurz / Jim Huntley Theatre: Stars in Concert / Berlin
The Beatles - Musical
Neil Aspinall / Roadie Bernhard Kurz / Jim Huntley Theatre: Stars in Concert / Tournee D/A und CH
Wenn Ediths Glocken läuten
Costa Kakalakies, Enrico-Norman, Verkäufer Bernd Mottl Theatre: BKA Theater Berlin
Jedermann
Guter Gesell Christian A. Schnell Theatre: Jedermann in Potsdam / Nikolaikirche Potsdam
Wenn Ediths Glocken läuten
Enrico-Norman, Verkäufer, Costa Kakalakies Bernd Mottl Theatre: BKA Theater Berlin
All you need is Love - das Beatles Musical
Roadie / Neil Aspinall Bernhard Kurz / Jim Huntley Theatre: Tournee D/A/DK und B
Hallo 20..
Regisseur, Swami (Inder), Bernd Mottl, Ades Zabel Theatre: BKA Theater
Besuch der alten Dame
Bürger Förster Janek Liebetruth Theatre: Kulturrevier Harz / Theaternatur Festival
Hostel Hermannstrasse
Lama Swami, Sven Casekow Bernd Mottl Theatre: BKA Theater, Schmidt Tivoli
Futschi Envoge
Lama Swami Peter Zobel Theatre: BKA Theater
Futschi Deluxe - die Kochshow zum Buch
Nicolai, Lama Swami Moritz Piefke, Bob Schneider, Nicolai Tegeler Theatre: BKA Theater Berlin
Linie 8
Bernd Bevge, Domenique Krauss Schwan Bernd Mottl Theatre: BKA Theater Berlin
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Graf Otto, Burggraf Freiburg, Equinhardt Daniel Leistner Theatre: Faustfestspiele Kronach
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Oberon,Pyramus, Elfe Roman Avianus Theatre: Open Air Jagdschloß Grunewald Berlin
Jedermann
Guter Gesell Brigitte Grothum Theatre: Berliner Dom
Start Up
Micha Ronald Marx Theatre: German Theatre Abroad
diverse
diverse Herbert Olschok, Klaus Stephan Theatre: Die Stachelschweine Berlin
Eine Nacht in Venedig
Enrico Piselli Stefan Huber Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Die Zofen
Solange Thomas Grandoch Theatre: Bottrop Open Air
Berlin Alexanderplatz
Oberarzt, Chor Uwe Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin

Audio

Prof. van Dusen (Speaker)
Producer: allscore Hörspiel
Die Waringham Saga 3 / Julien (Speaker)
Producer: audible / hörspielstudio Xberg Hörspiel
Geister-Schocker 80 (Speaker)
Producer: allscore Hörspiel
Arkadien Erwacht (Speaker)
Producer: Holysoft Hörspiel
Arkadien Trilogie (Speaker)
Producer: Holysoft Hörspiel
Prof. van Dusen (Speaker)
Producer: allscore Hörspiel
Professor van Dusen Fall 12 (Speaker)
Producer: All Score Media Hörspiel
Professor van Dusen Fall11 (Speaker)
Producer: All Score Media Hörspiel
La La Land (Dubbing)
Carlo (SR) Damien Chazelle Producer: Black Label Media [us]
Goblin2 (Speaker)
Producer: Merkurfilm GmbH Spielfilm
Professor van Dusen Fall 10 (Speaker)
Producer: All Score Hörspiel
Professor van Dusen Fall 6 (Speaker)
Producer: All Score Media Hörspiel
Professor van Dusen Fall 7 (Speaker)
Producer: All Score Hörspiel
Professor van Dusen Fall 8 (Speaker)
Producer: All Score Hörspiel
Professor van Dusen Fall 9 (Speaker)
Producer: All Score Hörspiel
Gilly Hopkins - Eine wie keine (Dubbing)
Ellis (LR) Stephen Herek Producer: Arcady Bay Entertainment [us]
Charlie Chan (Speaker)
Producer: allscore Hörspiel
Fall 1 Professor van Dusen im Spukhaus (Speaker)
Producer: all Score Media Hörspiel
Professor van Dusen Fall 2 (Speaker)
Producer: allscore Hörspiel
Professor van Dusen Fall 3 (Speaker)
Producer: allscore Hörspiel
Professor van Dusen Fall 4 (Speaker)
Producer: allscore Hörspiel
Professor van Dusen Fall 5 (Speaker)
Producer: allscore Hörspiel
Geister Schocker (Speaker)
Producer: All Score Media Hörspiel
Sherlock Holmes - die neuen Fälle (Speaker)
Producer: All Score Media Hörspiel
Geister Schocker (Speaker)
Producer: All Score Media Hörspiel
Sherlock Holmes (Speaker)
Producer: All Score Media Hörspiel
Hasta la Vista (Dubbing)
Lars (LR) Geoffrey Enthoven Producer: Fobic Films [be]
Nobelpreisträgerportraits (Speaker)
Producer: CLAIR-OBSCUR Videoproduktion Doku
Grenze (Speaker)
Producer: Hoferichter & Jacobs Doku

Other

AOK - Familiencoach Depression (Instructional series)
Thomas (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Februar Film GmbH
Achtung! Casting (Experimental movie)
Morten (LR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Kulturwerkstatt Nordwest [ch]
Babbel - Nix verstehen (Spec-Spot)
Paul Peter Naumann Producer: Peter Naumann Produktion
Der Schwindler (Showreel production)
Richard (LR) Laura Hari Producer: Laura Hari Produktion
Schau Hin! Was Dein Kind mit Medien macht (Web magazine)
Moderator (LR) Matthias Bollwerk Producer: UFA X (ehem. UFA LAB)
Saturn - iPhone 6 (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Claas Ortmann Producer: Mr. Bob Films GmbH
Opel Adam - One Of A Kind (Commercial)
Carl (LR) Matthäus Bussmann Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Jacobs Krönung - Moments of Closeness (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Jonas Elmer Producer: Bubbles Film GmbH
Wax in the City - Save Water Go Waxing (Commercial)
Boris (LR) Nicolai Tegeler Producer: Colafilm
Effect - Überwachung (Commercial)
SEK Beamter (LR) Tom Schlagkamp Producer: Thomas Schlagkamp Produktion
Ahoj Brause - Prickle Your LIfe (Commercial)
Inhalierer (LR) Aleksander Bach Producer: Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Microsoft - 90/30 (Commercial)
Vater Oliver (LR) Nicolai Tegeler Producer: Colafilm
Landesbetrieb Wald und Holz NRW - Mensch Wald! (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Axel Baur Producer: Traffic Werbeagentur GmbH
Europäische Kommission - SME Week - Upside Down (Commercial)
Angestellter Franz (SR) Henning Malz Producer: Media Consulta TV & Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
SKULL - Stop Soft Drinking (Commercial)
Dornröschens Prinz (LR) Thomas Grandoch Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]

Internet

Browser Ballett (Webserie) (Series)
Episodenhauptrolle
Aurel (Webserie) (Internet series)
Episodenhauptrolle