Nicolas Dinkel

Nicolas Dinkel

haieundreiher
Kristin Reiher
+49 40 399 09699
buero@haieundreiher.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1989 (32 years)
Place of birth
Paderborn
Height (cm)
189
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Wien, Cottbus, Düsseldorf, Los Angeles, Paderborn, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Profession
Actor, Facilitator
Singing
Rock/Pop: basic
Hip Hop/Rap: basic
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Improvisation, Moderation, Travestie-Erfahrung

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR
Linklater-Jahreskurs bei Susanne Eggert
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Drop-In Workshops "Improvisation im Film" bei Tom Lass
Sprech-Erziehung bei Siegfried Reiher
privates Coaching bei Kamila D. Kepys
Art of Acting - Schule für Schauspielkunst Berlin
JobAct Paderborn (Coach: Wulf Dominicus, Antje Huißmann, Marvin A. Smith)
Schauspiel-Training der Kolping Spielschar Paderborn Zentral
u.A. Unterricht von Thorsten Böhner, Dagmar Hillebrand, Matthias Krampe

Film

Junk Nation (Short film)
Mike (LR) Emin Mikayilov Producer: Emin Mikayilov Produktion
All Clowns are Bastards (Feature film)
Lary (SR) Erik Weise Producer: FilmingB [de]
Lisas WG
Kunde (SR) Kenan Yusuf Gül Producer: United Nineteen Pictures Filmproduction, Kenan Yusuf Gül [de]
Outing am Arbeitsplatz (Webfilm) (Short film)
Chef (LR) Tommy Toalingling Producer: Klein aber GmbH (formerly parcyvall GmbH)
Draking - The Movie (Short film)
Axel (SR) Juli Viol Producer: HTW - Fachhochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft Berlin [de]
Funk (Short film)
Kevin (SR) Caleb Gerst Producer: Caleb Gerst Produktion [de]
Kartoffelsalat 3 - Das Musical (Cinema film)
Kunstlehrer (SR) Michael David Pate Producer: take25Pictures GmbH [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett - Wiedervereint (Internetclip) (Short film)
Thorsten (LR) Georg Kammerer Producer: Turbokultur GmbH
The Audience (Short film)
Showgirl (SR) Tasya Martin Producer: FH Fachhochschule Potsdam [de]
Im Januar (Short film)
Paul (SR) Dominik Schwegler Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Heartcore (Short film)
Michi (LR) Romina Seiz Producer: ROCC Film
Sie (Short film)
Markus (SR) Blas Lamazares Fraile Producer: Blas Lamazares Fraile Produktion [de]
Eine Dose Pfirsiche (Short film)
Koch (SR) Tobias Focke Producer: Technische Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (TH OWL) [de]
Glücksritter (Short film)
Freund (SR) Julian Moskal Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Wenn der Schneemann kommt (Short film)
Jay-Kay (LR) Jurij Balbekow Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Prostitution (Short film)
Freier (LR) Lilly Depenbrock Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Berlin für Helden (Cinema film)
Liftboy / Kuh Klaus Lemke Producer: KLF Klaus Lemke Filmproduktion [de]
Harte Sachen (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)
Trauergast (SR) Sabrina Mertens Producer: TransversalVision, Sabrina Mertens
The Carcass (Short film)
Fleisch-Peitschen-Hans (SR) Ryuta Tanaka Producer: Kuuma Productions [jp]
Magier (3D) (Short film)
Neffe (SR) Tom Schildberg Producer: Camelot Broadcast Services GmbH [de]
Weisse Beine (Short film)
Türsteher (SR) Murat Akin Producer: Murat Akin Produktion [de]
KgS - Zombie (Short film)
Erik (LR) Tolga Cerci Producer: Tolga Cerci Produktion
KgS - WG (Short film)
Nico (LR) Tolga Cerci Producer: Tolga Cerci Produktion
KgS - Ikarus (Short film)
Bierbaron (LR) Tolga Cerci Producer: Tolga Cerci Produktion
§99 Kaffee (Short film)
Bundespräsident (SR) Rochdi A. Schmitt Producer: R. Schmitt und M. Jokiel Produktion

Television

Der Überfall (Mini series)
Tierpfleger Stephan Lacant Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Was ich eigentlich sagen wollte (TV series)
Sinan (SR) diverse Producer: Starkl Film GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: Comedy Central [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
Div. Rollen (LR) diverse Producer: Turbokultur GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Arne (jung) (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wir sind die Rosinskis (TV movie)
Jamie (SR) David Gruschka Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Dyslexie (TV movie)
René (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
SOKO Logik (Social Webserie) (Series)
Tarik (SR) Tom Schildberg Producer: Fortuna Film GmbH [de]

Theatre

VikingMania
Welk (HR) Thorben Mangold Theatre: Ostsee Resort Damp
diverse
diverse diverse Theatre: Berlin Dungeon

Other

Contacts (Showreel production)
Rick (LR) Manuel Höhne Producer: Pro.Act.Pro [de]
Mandelkokainschnaps - Silberfuchs (Music video)
Mann (LR) Isabel Furchner Producer: Meuterei Productions [de]
the T.C.H.I.K. - Bewerte mich (Music video)
Dancer (SR) Henriette Seifert Producer: Agentur Awesome
Trennung (Showreel production)
Manu (LR) Manuel Höhne Producer: Pro.Act.Pro [de]
Digitaler CSD 2020 Berlin - Don't hide your Pride!
Moderation (Moderation)
Der Makler (Showreel production)
Makler (LR) Johannes Kiefer Producer: Firstreel, Johannes Kiefer [de]
Die Anwältin (Showreel production)
Mandant (LR) Johannes Kiefer Producer: Firstreel, Johannes Kiefer [de]
Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Opener 2017 (Opener)
Hinnerk (SR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Tele 5 - Boomarama. Rich Aurel (Opening credits)
Florentin (LR) Sebastian Wiegmann Producer: Strandgutmedia GmbH
Radio Havanna - Raketen (Music video)
sexy Dancer (SR) Philipp Virus Producer: Virus Films, Phil Virus [de]
Radio Havanna - Kaputt (Music video)
Action-Angela (LR) Philipp Virus Producer: Virus Films, Phil Virus [de]
The Toten Crackhuren im Kofferraum - Geniale Asoziale (Music video)
sexy Carwash-Sklave (SR) Philipp Virus Producer: Virus Films, Phil Virus [de]
Jean-Baptiste Martin - Liebe mit Dir (Music video)
Türsteher 2 (SR) Barbara S. Müller Producer: Jean-Baptiste Martin Produktion

Commercial

BVG - Wir fahren allein allein (Image movie)
Inspekteur (LR) Baris Aladag Producer: Mmaattcchh
Media Markt - EM 2020 (Commercial)
Mann im Zelt (SR) Tomasso 'Tommi' Berté Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
Jägermeister - Jede Nacht braucht ihren Meister (Commercial)
Stagehand (SR) Nina Aaldering Producer: The Sweetspot, Antretter & Kottirsch GbR [de]
Kaufland - Robin (Commercial)
Little Price (LR) Jeroen Annokkeé Producer: Sterntag Film [de]
Viking Mania - Tagwelt (Commercial)
Welk (LR) Franca Storm Producer: Franca Storm Produktion [de]
#DeineChemie - Dieser Handschuh ist die Zukunft (Internetfilm) (Image movie)
Wächter (SR) Shawn Bu Producer: A True Story GmbH
Superfit - Willkommen im #TeamDu (Internetfilme) (Image movie)
dicker Mann (SR) diverse Producer: Chimney Group
Ford Fiesta - Paris (Commercial)
Mofarocker (SR) Cadmo Quintero Producer: Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
AOK Nordwest - Gesundheitskurse (6 Webfilme) (Commercial)
Aktiv Abnehmen (LR) Sarah Botella Producer: WDV Gesellschaft für Medien & Kommunikation mbH & Co. OHG
Technoseum - Der Termin (Wettberwerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Marc (LR) Ronja Bauer Producer: Place Of Creativity - Der Film-Spielclub
Jägermeister - Shot-Mashine (Commercial)
Party-Dude (LR) Alexander 'Xander' Bartole Producer: RNRA GmbH - RocknRollAdvertising
Ikea - Bootcamp (Commercial)
Soldier (SR) Jonathan Hermann Producer: Markenfilm Schweiz AG [ch]
Procter & Gamble - Febreze / Ambi Pur (Commercial)
Funny Dancer (SR) Paul Iannacchio Producer: TwinFilm GmbH