Nicole Beutler

Nicole Beutler

Baumbauer Actors
Patricia Baumbauer
+49 151 2405 1834
pb@baumbaueractors.com

Information

Year of birth
1969 (51 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bonn, Cannes, Düsseldorf, Gmunden, Györ, Kitzbühel, Klagenfurt, Linz, London, Nizza, Paris
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Alemannic (alemannisch)
Austrian (Native dialect)
Accents
other: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Alpine skiing, Archery, Badminton, Basketball, Billiards, Bowling, Fencing (sports), Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Ice skating, Pilates, Rockclimbing, Swim, Volleyball, Water-skiing, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Polka: professional
Salsa: medium
Ballet: professional
Flamenco: basic
Standard: professional
Jazz Dance: professional
Charleston: medium
Modern Dance: professional
Courtly dances: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Latin American dances: professional
Profession
Actor, Dancer, Dubbing actor, Singer, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson NY
Master Class II
Susan Batson NY
Master Class I

Film

The Bucket (Short film)
Margret (LR) Francesca Pollak Producer: AP-Pictures, Pollak & Baumbauer
Wir töten Stella (Cinema film)
Direktorin (SR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Der letzte Sommer der Reichen (Feature film)
Katharina Lehrnickel (SR) Peter Kern Producer: Nanook Film Ges.m.b.H [at]
Klimt (Cinema film)
English Lady (SR) Raoúl Ruiz Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Flashback (Short film)
Susanne Welter (LR) Bernd Schaarmann Producer: Bernd Schaarmann Filmproduktion

Television

THE SERPENT (Mini series)
Supporting role Tom Shankland, Hans Herbots Producer: Mammoth Screen Ltd. TV Channel: BBC one / NETFLIX Casting director: Nina Gold
VORSTADTWEIBER (TV series)
Supporting role Mirjam Unger Producer: MR_Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Sue Sattl (SR) Chris Raiber Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Marie fängt Feuer - Spiel des Lebens / Folge XI (TV movie (series))
Sabina Brand Hans Hofer Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dennstein & Schwarz - Schuldenfalle (TV movie (series))
Dr. Reiter (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Dennstein & Schwarz - Rufmord (TV movie (series))
Dr. Reiter (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Barbara Bragana (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Eltern mit Hindernissen (TV movie (series))
Beate Lechner (SR) Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Sue Sattl (SR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Trauung mit Hindernissen (TV movie (series))
Beate (SR) Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Unter anderen Umständen - Im finsteren Tal (TV movie (series))
Doris Höller (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Barbara Bragana (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Sue Sattl (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Irena Bornholm (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Marlene Hahn (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dennstein & Schwarz - Sterben macht Erben (TV movie (series))
Susanne Reiter (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Barbara Bragana (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Der Bergdoktor - Das gestohlene Glück (Special) (TV movie (series))
Irena Bornholm (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Sacher - In bester Gesellschaft (TV series)
Vortragende (SR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonischer Stolz (TV movie (series))
Gerichtsmedizinerin (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Irena Bornholm (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Treibjagd im Dorf (TV movie (series))
Friederike Fern (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Alex Urbach (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Der Bergdoktor - Wunschkind (Special) (TV movie (series))
Irena Bornholm (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Angela Bragana (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Lisa Thumser (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Astrid Pirkl (LR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Irena Bornholm (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Katharina Huber (F: Weltreise) (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inspektor Jury - Mord im Nebel (TV movie (series))
Fiona Clingmore (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor - Schuld (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Irena Bornholm (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Irena Bornholm (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Helene Magreiter (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
The Quest (Documentary series)
n.n. Bertram van Munster Producer: Profiles Television Productions [us] TV Channel: ABC [us]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Irena Bornholm (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Landärztin - Vergissmeinnicht (TV movie (series))
Gundula Wagner (LR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Karen Grabowski (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
So wie du bist (TV movie)
Andrea Mayr (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Die Landärztin - Entscheidung des Herzens (TV movie (series))
Gundula Wagner (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Auf der Spur des Löwen (TV movie)
Gesine (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Mann mit dem Fagott (TV series)
Baronin von Thalen (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Der Chinese (TV series)
Swantje (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Cordula Norden (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Schatten, die dich holen (TV movie)
Dr. Gruber (SR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SWR [de]
Meine Tochter nicht (TV movie)
Dr. Gruber (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Maria Halbach (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Alpenklinik - Riskante Entscheidung (TV movie (series))
Antonia (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH
Unser Charly (TV series)
Nina Siebert (LR) Carl Lang Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Traumhotel – Dubai / Abu Dhabi (TV movie (series))
Renate (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Die Copiloten (TV movie)
Amelie (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft (TV movie (series))
Katharina Grashoff (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Agathe kanns nicht lassen - Mord im Kloster (TV movie (series))
Manuela Pfister (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Robin Pilcher - Jenseits des Ozeans (TV movie (series))
Sam Culpepper (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kurhotel Alpenglück (TV movie)
Annett (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Crazy Race 3 - Sie knacken jedes Schloss (TV movie)
Inge (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Zauber des Regenbogens (TV movie)
Rebecca (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Weihnachtshund (TV movie)
Franziska (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at]
Bernds Hexe (TV series)
Katja Bauermann (LR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Marie und Freud (TV series)
Ruth Mack (SR) Benoît Jacquot Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: arte, ORF [at]
Bernds Hexe (TV series)
Katja Bauermann (LR) diverse Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Trautmann - Nichts ist so fein gesponnen (TV movie (series))
Kriminalbeamtin (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Fanny Hofer (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dr. Stefan Frank (TV series)
Angelika Seybold (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Fanny Hofer (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Fanny hofer (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Fanny hofer (LR) Klaus Gendries Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Fanny Hofer (LR) Ines Anna Krämer Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Fanny Hofer (LR) Hermann Leitner Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Mond scheint auch für Untermieter (TV series)
Antje (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Mond scheint auch für Untermieter (TV series)
Antje (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Mann vom Eaton Place (TV series)
chambermaid diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Roda Roda Geschichten (TV series)
Mizzi (SR) Hermann Leitner Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at]