Nicole Ernst

Nicole Ernst

Agentur Nielsen
Geertje Rama-Geißler
Phone: +49 421 491 9572
Email: rama@agenturnielsen.deview

Information

Acting age
34 - 46 years
Place of birth
Bielefeld
Size (in cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Edinburgh, London, Los Angeles, Mallorca, New York City, Vancouver
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Sport
Aikido, Baseball, Box, Fencing (sport), Inline skating, Swim
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Führerschein Kl 3

Vita entries

Film

2018

Happiness is a warm gun (Short film)

Sarah Eichler (LR) Raul Frederic Engelke Producer: Raúl Engelke
2014

Die Frau von früher (Inszenierungswerkstatt) (Short film)

Die Frau (LR) Michael Fetter Nathansky Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2010

Tango (Short film)

Stefanie (SR) Miriam Bliese Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de] Distribution: RBB [de]
2010

I Phone Y(o)u (Cinema film)

Ausländerbeauftragte (SR) Dan Tang Producer: Reverse Angle Production GmbH [de]
2010

Die Unsichtbare (Cinema film)

Ria (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
2009

Achtzehn minus Elf (Short film)

Rike (LR) Sabine Nawrath Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2009

In Between A Kiss (Short film)

Eve (LR) Reza Rameri Producer: Ramerian Entertainment
2007

Novemberkind (Cinema film)

Ehefrau Alexander (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Laube Film
2007

Unschuld (Cinema film)

wissenschaftl. Mitarbeiterin MdB-Büro Alexander (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: novapool artists GmbH [de]
2006

Kraniche gucken (Short film)

Schwester (LR) Christoph Ischinger Producer: Christoph Ischinger Produktion
2006

Leer ist das Vogelhaus (Short film)

Yvonne (SR) Oliver Timm Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2005

Sen - Das verlorene Licht (Short film)

Nadine (LR) Krystof Zlatnik Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

2018

Jenny - echt gerecht (TV series)

Marion (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2018

SOKO München (TV series)

Maren Breuning (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Frau im Zug (TV movie (series))

Frau Dr. Mohr (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Die Kanzlei (TV series)

Julia Feldmann (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
2017

Nix Festes (TV series)

Laura Kessler (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
2017

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)

Sonja Eilau (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
2017

Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)

Silke Blumenberg (LR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2016

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Mary Lou Zischke (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Susan Wiedinger (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2016

Nord Nord Mord – Clüver und die tödliche Affäre (TV movie (series))

Meike Hallinger (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)

Beate Rätsch (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Angst - Der Feind in meinem Haus (TV movie)

Lena Schönfeldt (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Mila (TV series)

Janna (SR) Gudrun Scheerer Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2015

Einfach Rosa - Die zweite Chance (TV movie (series))

Lehrerin (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2015

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Eva Baumann (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Hattinger und der Nebel - Ein Chiemseekrimi (TV movie (series))

Mia (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Eva Ringwald (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2014

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Nicole Grote (LR) Ralph Bridle Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2014

Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel (TV movie (series))

Ritas Mutter (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2014

The Team (TV series)

Susi Junge (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2011

Der Landarzt (TV series)

Svenja Hübner (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Inga Lindström - Svens Vermächtnis (TV movie (series))

Isa Lund (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)

Brigitte Steiner (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Sonja Behrens (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2010

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Nicole Grömming (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Friederike Reiter (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)

Ira Serve (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Dr. Chauvi (TV series)

Dr. Gunda Weißbauer (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2001

Todeslust (TV movie)

Claire (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2008

Vom süßen Jenseits

Risa Walker Lukas Matthäi Theatre: HAU , Berlin
2004

Phädra´s Liebe

Strophe (HR) M. Schulze Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
2003

Was Ihr wollt

Viola & Sebastian (HR) M. Helle Theatre: Theater Aachen
2002

Die Drei Vögel

Procne (HR) M. Helle Theatre: Theater Aachen
2002

Die Möwe

Masha M. Helle Theatre: Theater Aachen
2001

Klaras Verhältnisse

Klara (HR) M. Helle Theatre: Theater Aachen
1999

Nora

Nora (HR) Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
1998

Wilhelm Tell

Wilhelm Tell (HR) Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
1998

Macbeth

Lady Macbeth (HR) Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
1997

Wie es Euch gefällt

Rosalinde (HR) Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
1997

Antigone

Antigone (HR) R. Winkelgrund Theatre: Theater Aachen
1997

Romeo und Julia

Julia (HR) Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen

Audio

2010

1990 - Der Weg zu Einheit (Dubbing)

Producer: Deutsches Historisches Museum Berlin Audio-Guide
2007

Mundos Nuovos, DHM (Dubbing)

Producer: Deutsches Historisches Museum Berlin Audio-Guide
2006

Schutz und Geleit (Dubbing)

Producer: Mareike Maage / Bauhaus Uni Weimar Diplomarbeit M.Maage, Bauhaus Universität

Other

2016

Bundesinstitut für Berufsbildung - Sprache und Kultur in der Ausbildung (Instructional series)

Antje Wiers-Dübenhagen (Höflichkeitsgesten und religiöse Differenz) (LR) Thomas Podhostnik Producer: Medienblau gGmbH [de]
2012

Hanna & Kerttu - Drunken Dancers (Music video)

Hexe (SR) Alejo Franzetti Producer: Bestia Films
2010

Kampen - Manche mögens reich (Teaser (series concept))

Dorothee Rehnitz (LR) Enno Reese Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)