Nicole Ernst

Nicole Ernst

Main agency
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
37 - 50 years
Year of birth
1972 (50 years)
Place of birth
Bielefeld
Height (cm)
164
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Edinburgh, Hamburg, Vancouver, New York, Cologne, London, Balearic Islands, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Westphalian(native dialect)
Sport
AikidoBaseballBoxingFencing (sports)Inline skating
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Führerschein Kl 3

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Mel Chrurcher Masterclass
Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
Larry Moss Masterclass
Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
Nancy Bishop Casting Workshop
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Happiness? (Short film)
Sarah Eichler (LR) Raul Frederic Engelke Producer: Raul Frederic Engelke Produktion [de]
Die Frau von früher (Inszenierungswerkstatt) (Short film)
Die Frau (LR) Michael Fetter Nathansky Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
I Phone Y(o)u (Cinema film)
Ausländerbeauftragte (SR) Dan Tang Producer: Reverse Angle Production GmbH [de]
Tango (Short film)
Stefanie (SR) Miriam Bliese Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Unsichtbare (Cinema film)
Ria (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
In Between A Kiss (Short film)
Eve (LR) Reza Rameri Producer: Ramerian Entertainment
Achtzehn minus Elf (Short film)
Rike (LR) Sabine Nawrath Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Unschuld (Cinema film)
wissenschaftl. Mitarbeiterin MdB-Büro Alexander (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: Novapool Artists GmbH [de]
Novemberkind (Cinema film)
Ehefrau Alexander (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Laube Film [de]
Leer ist das Vogelhaus (Short film)
Yvonne (SR) Oliver Timm Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Kraniche gucken (Short film)
Schwester (LR) Christoph Ischinger Producer: Christoph Ischinger Produktion
Sen - Das verlorene Licht (Short film)
Nadine (LR) Krystof Zlatnik Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Steffi Horn (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Katrin Zeese (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Katrin Zeese (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Silva Walden (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Herzklopfen (TV movie (series))
Eva Pawelczik (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Bianca Krämer (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Stefanie Horn (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Tod einer Journalistin (TV movie (series))
Hanna Gursky (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: Degeto [de], rbb [de]
Matze, Kebab und Sauerkraut (TV movie)
Petra Engel (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Andrea Keller (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
Mutter (LR) diverse Producer: Steinberger Silberstein GmbH Station: funk [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Marion (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Maren Breuning (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Silke Blumenberg (LR) Peter Ladkani Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Frau im Zug (TV movie (series))
Frau Dr. Mohr (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nix Festes (TV series)
Laura Kessler (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: ZDFneo [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Sonja Eilau (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Julia Feldmann (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Susan Wiedinger (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Angst - Der Feind in meinem Haus (TV movie)
Lena Schönfeldt (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord – Clüver und die tödliche Affäre (TV movie (series))
Meike Hallinger (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Beate Rätsch (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Mary Lou Zischke (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hattinger und der Nebel - Ein Chiemseekrimi (TV movie (series))
Mia (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Eva Baumann (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mila (TV series)
Janna (SR) Gudrun Scheerer Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: SAT.1
Einfach Rosa - Die zweite Chance (TV movie (series))
Lehrerin (SR) Michael Karen Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
The Team (TV series)
Susi Junge (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel (TV movie (series))
Ritas Mutter (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Eva Ringwald (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Nicole Grote (LR) Ralph Bridle Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Svenja Hübner (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Brigitte Steiner (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Svens Vermächtnis (TV movie (series))
Isa Lund (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Nicole Grömming (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Friederike Reiter (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Sonja Behrens (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Dr. Chauvi (TV series)
Dr. Gunda Weißbauer (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Ira Serve (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Todeslust (TV movie)
Claire (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: RTL [de]

Theater

Jenseits von Eden
Lee Martin Schulze Theater: Theater Aachen
Vom süßen Jenseits
Risa Walker Lukas Matthäi Theater: HAU , Berlin
Phädra´s Liebe
Strophe (HR) M. Schulze Theater: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Was Ihr wollt
Viola & Sebastian (HR) M. Helle Theater: Theater Aachen
Die Drei Vögel
Procne (HR) M. Helle Theater: Theater Aachen
Die Möwe
Masha M. Helle Theater: Theater Aachen
Klaras Verhältnisse
Klara (HR) M. Helle Theater: Theater Aachen
Nora
Nora (HR) Michael Klette Theater: Theater Aachen
Macbeth
Lady Macbeth (HR) Michael Klette Theater: Theater Aachen
Wilhelm Tell
Wilhelm Tell (HR) Michael Klette Theater: Theater Aachen
Romeo und Julia
Julia (HR) Michael Klette Theater: Theater Aachen
Antigone
Antigone (HR) R. Winkelgrund Theater: Theater Aachen
Wie es Euch gefällt
Rosalinde (HR) Michael Klette Theater: Theater Aachen

Audio

1990 - Der Weg zu Einheit (Speaker)
Producer: Deutsches Historisches Museum Berlin
Mundos Nuovos, DHM (Speaker)
Producer: Deutsches Historisches Museum Berlin
Schutz und Geleit (Speaker)
Producer: Mareike Maage / Bauhaus Uni Weimar

Other

Bundesinstitut für Berufsbildung - Sprache und Kultur in der Ausbildung (Instructional series)
Antje Wiers-Dübenhagen (Höflichkeitsgesten und religiöse Differenz) (LR) Thomas Podhostnik Producer: Medienblau gGmbH [de]
Hanna & Kerttu - Drunken Dancers (Music video)
Hexe (SR) Alejo Franzetti Producer: Bestia Films
Kampen - Manche mögens reich (Teaser (series concept))
Dorothee Rehnitz (LR) Enno Reese Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)