Nicole Ernst

Nicole Ernst

Agency contact
Agentur Nielsen
Phone: +49 421 491 9572
Email: kontakt@agenturnielsen.deview

Information

Acting age
34 - 46 years
Year of birth
1972 (46 years)
Place of birth
Bielefeld
Size (in cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Edinburgh, London, Los Angeles, Mallorca, New York City, Vancouver
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Sport
Aikido, Baseball, Box, Fencing (sport), Inline skating, Swim
Profession
Schauspielerin, Sprecherin
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Führerschein Kl 3

Vita entries

Film

2014

Die Frau von früher (Inszenierungswerkstatt) (Short film)

Die Frau (LR) Michael Fetter Nathansky Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2010

Die Unsichtbare (Cinema film)

Ria (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
2010

I Phone Y(o)u (Cinema film)

Ausländerbeauftragte (SR) Dan Tang Producer: Reverse Angle Production GmbH [de]
2010

Tango (Short film)

Stefanie (SR) Miriam Bliese Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de] Distribution: RBB [de]
2009

Achtzehn minus Elf (Short film)

Rike (LR) Sabine Nawrath Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2009

In Between A Kiss (Short film)

Eve (LR) Reza Rameri Producer: Ramerian Entertainment
2007

Unschuld (Cinema film)

wissenschaftl. Mitarbeiterin MdB-Büro Alexander (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: novapool artists GmbH [de]
2007

Novemberkind (Cinema film)

Ehefrau Alexander (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Laube Film
2006

Kraniche gucken (Short film)

Schwester (LR) Christoph Ischinger Producer: Christoph Ischinger Produktion
2006

Leer ist das Vogelhaus (Short film)

Yvonne (SR) Oliver Timm Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2005

Sen - Das verlorene Licht (Short film)

Nadine (LR) Krystof Zlatnik Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

2018

Soko München (TV series)

Maren Breuning (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Jenny - echt gerecht (TV series)

Marion (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2017

Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Frau im Zug (TV movie (series))

Frau Dr. Mohr (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Nix Festes (TV series)

Laura Kessler (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
2017

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)

Sonja Eilau (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
2017

Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)

Silke Blumenberg (LR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2017

Die Kanzlei (TV series)

Julia Feldmann (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
2016

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)

n.n. (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Susan Wiedinger (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2016

Angst - Der Feind in meinem Haus (TV movie)

Lena Schönfeldt (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Nord Nord Mord – Clüver und die tödliche Affäre (TV movie (series))

Meike Hallinger (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Mary Lou Zischke (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Mila (TV series)

Janna (SR) Gudrun Scheerer Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2015

Einfach Rosa - Die zweite Chance (TV movie (series))

Lehrerin (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2015

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Eva Baumann (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Hattinger und der Nebel - Ein Chiemseekrimi (TV movie (series))

Mia (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Eva Ringwald (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2014

The Team (TV series)

Susi Junge (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2014

Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel (TV movie (series))

Ritas Mutter (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2014

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Nicole Grote (LR) Ralph Bridle Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH (formerly Traumfabrik Niedersachsen) TV Channel: ARD [de]
2011

Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)

Brigitte Steiner (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Der Landarzt (TV series)

Svenja Hübner (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Inga Lindström - Svens Vermächtnis (TV movie (series))

Isa Lund (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Friederike Reiter (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Nicole Grömming (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Sonja Behrens (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2009

Dr. Chauvi (TV series)

Dr. Gunda Weißbauer (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2009

Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)

Ira Serve (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2001

Todeslust (TV movie)

Claire (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2008

Vom süßen Jenseits

Risa Walker Lukas Matthäi Theatre: HAU , Berlin
2004

Phädra´s Liebe

Strophe (HR) M. Schulze Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
2003

Was Ihr wollt

Viola & Sebastian (HR) M. Helle Theatre: Theater Aachen
2002

Die Drei Vögel

Procne (HR) M. Helle Theatre: Theater Aachen
2002

Die Möwe

Masha M. Helle Theatre: Theater Aachen
2001

Klaras Verhältnisse

Klara (HR) M. Helle Theatre: Theater Aachen
1999

Nora

Nora (HR) Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
1998

Wilhelm Tell

Wilhelm Tell (HR) Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
1998

Macbeth

Lady Macbeth (HR) Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
1997

Romeo und Julia

Julia (HR) Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
1997

Wie es Euch gefällt

Rosalinde (HR) Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
1997

Antigone

Antigone (HR) R. Winkelgrund Theatre: Theater Aachen

Other

2016

Bundesinstitut für Berufsbildung - Sprache und Kultur in der Ausbildung (Instructional series)

Antje Wiers-Dübenhagen (Höflichkeitsgesten und religiöse Differenz) (LR) Thomas Podhostnik Producer: Medienblau gGmbH [de]
2012

Hanna & Kerttu - Drunken Dancers (Music video)

Hexe (SR) Alejo Franzetti Producer: Bestia Films
2010

Kampen - Manche mögens reich (Teaser (series concept))

Dorothee Rehnitz (LR) Enno Reese Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)