Nicolò Pasetti

Nicolò Pasetti

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de

Information

Acting age
24 - 30 years
Year of birth
1991 (28 years)
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Florenz, Frankfurt am Main, London, New York City, Rom, Venedig
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: fluent
Italian: native-language
Dialects
English
American
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Beach volleyball, Body building, CrossFit, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Pistol shooting, Swim, Alpine skiing, Taek Won Do, Tai chi, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Table tennis
Dance
Rock & roll: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Zaubertricks

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

"Don't Act" Schauspielworkshop mit Beate Maes
Auf dem Snowdance Filmfestival
Acting-Workshop with Eleonora Danco
Improschule der Gorillas
Method Acting Workshop nach Susan Batson
©Bettina Lohmeier
DFFB
Method Acting with Cathy Haase
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
International Screen Acting Workshop
DFFB
Workshop with Nancy Savoca and Richard Guay
DFFB
Filmschauspiel Workshop
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Awards

Bester Spielfilm Max Ophüls Preis für "Das melancholische Mädchen"

Film

Suspicious Minds (Short film)
Supporting role Yoav Rolef Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Blaue Nachzügler (Short film)
Kev (LR) Louis Gering Producer: Louis Gering Produktion [de]
The Bitter Taste (Feature film)
Josh (LR) Guido Tölke Producer: Dorcon Film [de]
Mutti (Short film)
Man (LR) Xavier Baeyens Producer: Xavier Baeyens Film and Photography [de]
Misfit (Cinema film)
Jake Williams (SR) Erwin van den Eshof Producer: Splendid Studios GmbH (formerly Joker Productions GmbH)
Das melancholische Mädchen (Cinema film)
Bruder (SR) Susanne Heinrich Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Deine Juliet (Cinema film)
Christian Hellmann (SR) Mike Newell Producer: Blueprint Pictures [uk]
How to Save You (Short film)
Thomas Bettfor (LR) Sam Dennis Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Eye for an Eye (Feature film)
Mo (LR) Alex Jovanoski Producer: Ena Film GmbH [de]
Mangia, amore mio! (Short film)
Benito (LR) Alisia Manuguerra Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Boy meets Girl (Short film)
Matt (LR) Daniel Minkov Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Lenin, die Deutschen und der Zarenmord (Documentary series)
Deutscher Unteroffizier (SR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]
A View of the Grand Canal (Short film)
Stephen (SR) Francesco Sossai Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Ideals of Ideals (Short film)
Nathan (SR) Viktoria Zapf Producer: Viktoria Zapf Produktion
Get Out (Short film)
John (SR) Valerie Sörensen Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein (Cinema film)
Adam Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Solness (Cinema film)
Till (SR) Michael Klette Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Ménajeux à trois / A Game of Three (Short film)
Nick (LR) Serjosha Clarke Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
The Sauna (Short film)
Sonny (SR) Stefan Steinmair Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]

Television

Tatort - Hetzjagd (TV movie (series))
Max Möller (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de]
Das Damengambit (Mini series)
B. Cooper (SR) Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Marcel Brunner (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Rivalen & Rebellen (Series)
Philipp Burger (LR) Oliver Sommer Producer: AVA Studios GmbH [de]
Der Traum von der neuen Welt (Documentary series)
Fiorello LaGuardia (LR) Kai Christiansen Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]

Other

Clean Up (Educational production)
Man (LR) Hao-Ping Wu Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Ruides (Teaser (film concept))
Mathus (LR) Guido Tölke Producer: Dorcon Film [de]
Jäger & Sammler (Web magazine)
Trump-Fantiker (ein Liebesbrief an Donald Trump ) (LR) Kyo Mali Jung Producer: UFA X by Divimove Distribution: Funk [de]
Die Prügelei (Educational production)
Timo (LR) Constanze Schmitt Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
SMS Traum Shorty - Mein Traum (Self Made Shorty)
Nicolo (LR) Oliver Grüttner Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Reigen (Workshop production)
Young Gentleman (LR) Christian Wagner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Edith Stehfest - Höhenangst (Music video)
James (LR) Edith Stehfest Producer: Station B3.1 UG [de]
Verführung (Workshop production)
Kai (LR) Francesco Sossai Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Commercial

Kampfkunst Berlin - Alex (Image movie)
Freund (LR) Dino Fetzer Producer: Thirty Seconds GmbH [de]