Niklas Leifert

Niklas Leifert

Main agency
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 171 9942 238
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
32 - 42 years
Year of birth
1983 (39 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg / raised in French-speaking Switzerland and Washington, D.C.
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) English(native-language)French
Dialects
Texan EnglishHamburgian(native dialect)EnglishAmerican
Accents
EnglishFrenchAmericanSwiss
Sport
skiingTennisBilliardsBowlingBaseballSoccerAlpine skiingCross-country skiingTable tennisAmerican footballIce skating
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Forklift driving license
Institute for Acting Mallorca: European Casting Circle I-IV (2020 – 2021)
True Nature's Child (Feature film. 2020) 'Rüdiger Faulstich (LR)'
Director: Dion Schumann Producer: Deeply Decomposed Written by: Dion Schumann
Le Bureau des Légendes / The Bureau (TV series. 2020) 'Steven, an American lover (SR)'
Director: Anna Novion Producer: TOP - The Oligarchs Productions [fr] Station: Canal+ [fr] Casting director: Gigi Akoka
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg: International Screen Acting Workshop (2019)
Das Probespiel (Kurzfilm) (Short film. 2019) 'Jürgen, ein Bräutigam (LR)'
Director: Guy Lichtenstein Producer: Lukas Rosatti / Filmakademie Wien [at] Written by: Guy Lichtenstein
unDRIVEN, ein Roadmovie von Hamburg nach Sizilien (Road movie. 2013) 'Fahrer (LR)'
Director: Niklas Leifert
Hochschule der Künste Bern: Master of Arts in Theater (2011 – 2013)
Hochschule der Künste Bern: Bachelor of Arts in Theater (2008 – 2011)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008 – 2011
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

Institute for Acting Mallorca: European Casting Circle I-IV
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg: International Screen Acting Workshop
Das Coaching Netzwerk: Self-Awareness and Chubbuck
Acting Booster Company: Acting in the Englishes
Hochschule der Künste Bern: Master of Arts in Theater
Hochschule der Künste Bern: Bachelor of Arts in Theater

Awards

Speedca:sting
Self Made Shorties Festival (nominated)
SHNIT International Shortfilm Festival (nominated)
Scholarship of the Bürgi-Willert-Stiftung [ch]

Film

The Scarecrow (Short film)
Landstreicher (LR) Lars Kemnitz Written by: Lars Kemnitz
Die Windkraft - Eine Energiequellen-Folklore (Documentary fiction)
Der Mitarbeiter (LR) Kristian Panzer Producer: HFBK Hamburg Written by: Kristian Panzer
True Nature's Child (Feature film)
Rüdiger Faulstich (LR) Dion Schumann Producer: Deeply Decomposed Written by: Dion Schumann
Fuchsauge (Short film)
Wolf (LR) Martin Andreas Greif Producer: Mandua Film Produktion Written by: Martin Andreas Greif
Mommy's Pickles (US short film) (Short film)
Steve, ein texanischer Cowboy (LR) Vadim Dozmorov Producer: Valery Dmitrochenko / Demarsh Film [by] Written by: Vadim Dozmorov
Das Probespiel (Kurzfilm) (Short film)
Jürgen, ein Bräutigam (LR) Guy Lichtenstein Producer: Lukas Rosatti / Filmakademie Wien [at] Written by: Guy Lichtenstein
A Muse (Feature film)
Thomas (SR) Jimmy Bontatibus Producer: Go Boating Films LLC [us] Written by: Jimmy Bontatibus
Das Jesus Comeback 2018 (Documentary fiction)
Jesus (LR) Lorenz Suter und Bigna Tomschin Producer: Reformierte Kirche Kanton Zürich [ch]
Im Park scheint die Sonne und es ist schön (Feature film)
Martin, ein Nachbar (SR) Christian Grundey Producer: Brainsmack Written by: Christian Grundey
Pen Pal (Documentary)
Online Date (SR) Igor Chojna Producer: HANFGARN & UFER Filmproduktion GbR
Das perfekte Date [COMEDY] (Kurzfilm) (Short film)
Uwe (LR) Alfons Biedermann Producer: Snooty Tube Fun Written by: Alfons Biedermann
Auf einer Bank (Kurzfilm) (Short film)
Mann #1 (LR) Benjamin Boric Producer: Benjamin Boric Written by: Benjamin Boric
Screen Test (Feature film)
Gemeiner Casting Assistent (SR) Gabriel Daniel Dorobantu Producer: Dorobantu Film & Television [se] Written by: Gabriel Daniel Dorobantu
Kora (Feature film)
Arnold (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Kulturwerkstatt Nordwest [ch] Written by: Urs Odermatt
3,72 € (Short film)
Leander (SR) Jasper Zeitz Producer: Jasper Zeitz Written by: Jasper Zeitz
When a Man Loves a Woman (Short film)
Nico (LR) Andreas Graf Producer: Andecillo Film [ch] Written by: Julian Martin
Beim letzten Mal (Short film)
Mann (LR) Andreas Graf Producer: Andecillo Film [ch]
Achtung! Casting (Documentary)
Gerd (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Kulturwerkstatt Nordwest [ch]
Quentin is in Town (Short film)
The Actor (LR) Andreas Graf und Julian Martin Written by: Julian Martin
unDRIVEN, ein Roadmovie von Hamburg nach Sizilien (Road movie)
Fahrer (LR) Niklas Leifert
Das ist die Show, die zeigt was Agota Dimen alles kann! (Documentary fiction)
Chauffeur (SR) Piet Baumgartner Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste [ch]
When the Music Stops (Short film)
Hubert, ein Dirigent (LR) Andreas Graf Producer: Andecillo Film [ch]
Eric (Short film)
Eric (LR) Norman Schenk Producer: Studiofaktum
Back to Nature (Short film)
Naturfreak (LR) Norman Schenk Producer: Studiofaktum
Giorni della Merla - Die Tage der Amsel (Feature film)
Clemens (LR) Diego Brentano und Niklas Leifert Producer: SIG Pictures
Ausgetickt (Short film)
Tom Tiezer (LR) Diego Brentano Producer: Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]
Hammer (Short film)
Psychiater (SR) David Hofer Producer: NCS-HT Films [at]
Die Tür (Short film)
Nazi und Der Tod (LR) Werner Henne Producer: Kärntner Landeskonservatorium [at]

Television

Alles gut, aber... (Pilot)
Daniel, Vater von Holle (SR) Wiebke Becker Producer: we are era GmbH Station: KiKa Casting director: Alexandra Elferich
Le Bureau des Légendes / The Bureau (TV series)
Steven, an American lover (SR) Anna Novion Producer: TOP - The Oligarchs Productions [fr] Station: Canal+ [fr] Casting director: Gigi Akoka
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Marcel Weiß, ein Journalist (SR) Patrik Fichte Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Markus Ibrom
Schutzmaskenpflicht! (Short film)
Kellner (LR) Lorenz Baumgarten und Niklas Leifert Station: MDR
SOKO Wismar - Abgetaucht (TV series)
Loris Falter, ein Obdachloser (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: CineCentrum Berlin Station: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Bild mit Ton (TV magazine)
Moritz Willenegger, an unemployed television viewer (SR) Lara Stoll und Cyrill Oberholzer Producer: Schweizer Sportfernsehen SSF [ch] Station: SSF [ch]

Theater

Zwei wie wir (Drama)
Rudy Urs Blaser Theater: Kammerspiele Seeb [ch] Written by: Norman Foster
Ingeborg (Drama)
Peter Peter Peter Niklaus Steiner Theater: Kaiserbühne in Kaiserstuhl [ch]
Sur le Chemin des Dames (Drama)
Hans Jean-Bernard Philippot Theater: Compagnie Nomades [fr]
Elling (Drama)
Kjell Bjarne Niklas Heinecke Theater: Kammerspiele Seeb [ch]
Der Hofmeister (Drama)
Läuffer, der Hofmeister Peter Staatsmann Theater: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Der Elefantenmensch (Drama)
Dr. Treeves Jens Schmidl Theater: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Der Kaufmann von Venedig (Drama)
Bassanio und Lanzelot Gobbo Peter Staatsmann Theater: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Always Crashing in the Same Car (Drama)
Psychoanalytiker Peter Staatsmann Theater: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Der Hundertjährige, der aus dem Fenster stieg und verschwand (Drama)
Der Hundertjährige Martin Olbertz Theater: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Wir alle für immer zusammen (Drama)
alle männlichen Rollen Andreas Ricci Theater: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Das Letzte Testament (Drama)
Jesus Martin Maria Blau Theater: Diverse Theater und Festivals
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Lysander und Tom Schnauz Alexander Marusch und Jörg Steinberg Theater: Theater Konstanz
Schwäne des Kapitalismus (Drama)
Richard, ein Banker Peter Staatsmann Theater: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Tschick (Drama)
Maik Klingenberg Martin Olbertz Theater: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Lulu - ein Stück Begehren (Drama)
Dr. Schön Anne-Süster Andresen Theater: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste [ch]
The Favor (Choreography)
Performer Ivo Dimchev Theater: Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]
holy SHIT happens (Drama)
Jesus Stephan Lichtensteiger Theater: Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]
Das Fest (Drama)
Helmut, der Toastmaster Tomas Flachs Nóbrega Theater: Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]
Zwei arme polnisch sprechende Rumänen (Drama)
Parcha Stefan Saborowski Theater: Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]
Striptease (Drama)
1. Herr Johannes Mager Theater: Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Puck Anselm Lipgens Theater: Neue Bühne Villach [at]
Schnittmuster (Drama)
Daniel Schreiber Marion Dimali Producer: Kärntner Landeskonservatorium Theater: Freie Bühne Kärnten [at]

Audio

Mitsubishi Plug-in Hybrid (Other)
Mann (LR) Frank Vogelsang Producer: Loft Tonstudios GmbH
Von der Schönheit der Audio-Produktionen (Audio drama)
Mensch (LR) Stephan Lichtensteiger Producer: fischteich [ch]
Multiple (Audio drama)
Männliche Stimme (LR) Nora Gomringer Producer: Susanne Janson Distribution: SRF [ch]
Der ehrgeizige Mr. Duckworth (Audio drama)
Giacomo (SR) Philippe Bruehl Producer: Nana Rademacher Distribution: SWR

Other

Alien vs. Sci-Fi Freak (Showreel scene)
Sci-Fi Freak (LR) Victoria Licht Producer: Dot On Point Productions Written by: Victoria Licht
Der Rollentausch (Showreel scene)
Ehemann (LR) Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg
Lumen, der Minister – Kind of Blue (Music video)
Künstler (LR) Marie Bagh Producer: Ministerium für Bewegtbild
Last Meeting (Short film)
Viktor (LR) Timur Gatov Producer: SAE Institute
Der Deal (Demoszene) (Showreel scene)
Jan Uwe S. Producer: Für den Film
Bliz Nochi – Gokarn Soul (Music video)
Entlassener Geschäftsmann (LR) Sebastian Egert
Lapwings – Masquerade (Music video)
Flirtender Mann (SR) Axel Lerner Producer: Kevin Janssen
Taboo (demo scene with slight german accent) (Showreel scene)
Mr. Delaney Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg
Street Corner Talking – Judgement Day (Music video)
Clochard (LR) Rafael Kistler Producer: Andi Fruet
Pad Riot – Nie Meh (Music video)
Sven (LR) Frederic Brueckel Producer: Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]

Internet

Tinderella (Self Made Shorty)
Niklas Leifert Heidrun Fiedler und Niklas Leifert
Schnalcke wieder Single [HAMBURGISCH]
Robert Schnalcke Alfons Biedermann Producer: Snooty Tube Fun
Schnalcke seine Freundin (Comedy Clip)
Robert Schnalcke Alfons Biedermann Producer: Snooty Tube Fun
München (Comedy Clip)
Perry Kate Alfons Biedermann Producer: Snooty Tube Fun
Der Montag - Die Show (Streaming series)
Moderator Martin Schinagl Producer: Neue Bühne Villach [at]

Commercial

Mitsubishi - Die Probefahrt (Commercial)
Schwarzkopf – Natural&Easy (Commercial)
Iberogast – Chain of Experience (Commercial)
Toppits – „Everything alright?“ (Commercial)
Haribo – Inner Child (Commercial)