Niklas Osterloh

Niklas Osterloh

agenturFILMGOLD
Eva Wirth
+49 40 389 07957
info@agenturfilmgold.de

Information

Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Bad Oldesloe
Height (cm)
176
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Potsdam
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Norden
Sport
Horse riding, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Wakeboard, Windsurfing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Film

Du sollst nicht lügen (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Sascha Zimmermann Producer: Jadefilme
Der Letzte Tropfen (Short film)
Mark (LR) Sascha Zimmermann Producer: Jadefilme
Schöne Aussicht (Short film)
Michi (SR) Lynda Bartnik Producer: 724film, Hagen Schöne [de]
The Void (Short film)
Ariel (LR) diverse Producer: Schneefilm [de]
Zusammen allein (Short film)
David Hinrich (LR) Marco Hülser Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Noch einmal schön (Short film)
Tommy (LR) diverse Producer: Stonehope Entertainment, Alexander Steinhoff [de]
Selbstgerecht - Ein therapeutisches Projekt (Short film)
Mark (LR) Louis Lorenzen Producer: CU2MRW Media
Pater Rupert Mayer (Feature film)
Grenadier Otto Zimmermann (SR) Damian Chapa Producer: Munich International Pictures
Selbstgerecht - Ein therapeutisches Projekt (Akquisetrailer) (Short film)
Mark (LR) Louis Lorenzen Producer: Lorenzen und Heisler Produktion
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Cinema film)
Daniel (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
69 (Short film)
Jimmy Why (LR) diverse Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Einen Schritt weiter (Short film)
Marius (LR) Robert Kellner Producer: Hamburg Media School
Bitte Löschen (Short film)
Stefan (SR) Marcel Stieber Producer: Marcel Stieber Produktion
Bullet in the Head (Short film)
Junior (SR) Florian Schwombeck Producer: Darkfisch Film, Schwombeck / Langhorst
Freunde von früher (Short film)
Willy Heilig (SR) Tim Moeck Producer: Fireapple GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: SWR [de]
Summertime Blues (Cinema film)
Erik (SR) Lisa-Marie Reich Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Martin Waldau (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Paul Wiedmann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Inga Lindström - Die Braut vom Götakanal (TV movie (series))
Moritz (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
Hermann Henkel (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Dr. Moritz Gerster (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Bella Block - Am Abgrund (TV movie (series))
Richard (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Kai Böttcher (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Paul Wiedmann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)
Daniel (LR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Robin Detjen (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Zu mir oder zu Dir? (TV movie)
Martin Bauer (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Arne Pereson (SR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Ulli Scherer (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Finn Lemke (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Andrej Dukin (LR) Esther Wenger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Paul Grätz (SR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Die Ballade von Cenk und Valerie (TV movie (series))
Trader 3 (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Bruno Wolff (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Spiel mit dem Feuer (TV movie (series))
Jörg (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Katie Fforde - Zum Teufel mit David (TV movie (series))
Patrick Field (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Benjamin (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Malte Billert (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Heiner Kuhn (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bis nichts mehr bleibt (TV movie)
Kadett (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Liebe deinen Feind (TV movie)
Otto (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Acht auf einen Streich - Dornröschen (TV movie (series))
Prinz Erik (SR) Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Haltet die Welt an (TV movie)
junger Polizist (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Timo Braun (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Treuhänderin - Ein Portrait der Birgit Breuel (TV movie)
Horst (SR) Prof. Dr. Horst Königstein Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Other

Jenseits von Edda (Teaser (series concept))
Sascha Friese (SR) Steffen Groth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH