Niko Lukic

Niko Lukic

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Jessica Wolf
+49 228 502 084004
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
22 - 32 years
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Potsdam, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Bosnian: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Serbian: native-language
Croatian: native-language
French: basic
Serbo-Croatian: native-language
Accents
Yugoslavian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Body building, Boxing, Stage combat, Fitness, Soccer, Gymnastics, Martial Arts, Weight training, Sport of running, Paintball, Swim, Tennis, Yoga
Dance
Choreography: professional
Improvisation dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Drama student
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2021
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Rollengestaltung Peter Stein, Italien
Juli
Biomechanik G. Bogdanov Ernst Busch Berlin
jeweils 17.7. - 27.7.
Rollengestaltung Michael Keller Ernst Busch Berlin
In den Monaten Februar & Juli
Clowning Peter Shub
Monat Juni

Film

HFF München (Educational production)
Don (LR) Louis Dickhaut Distribution: HFF München
Immer dasselbe oder einmal anders (Short film)
Emil (LR) Maximilian A. Lange Distribution: Filmakadmie Wien
A priori (Short film)
Lukas (LR) Caroline Liebhart Distribution: Filmakadmie Wien
Der Alte - Wer bremst hat verloren
Sedad (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Distribution: ZDF / ORF

Television

Euer Ehren (TV series)
Zlatan (SR) David Nawrath Producer: Monafilm und SquareOne TV Channel: ARD und ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied

Theatre

Die Blinden
Der älteste Blinde (LR) Olivia Scheucher Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Die Macht der Gewohnheit
Jongleur (LR) Uwe Reichwaldt Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Don Karlos
Marquis von Posa David Paška Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Szenischer Liederabend
Klaus David Erharter Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar
König Johann
Sir Richard Plantagenet (LR) Anna Maria Krassnigg Theatre: Wortwiege: Wiener Neustadt: Europa in Szene
Der Stellvertreter
Nuntius/ Adolf Eichmann/ Abt (LR) Thyl Hanscho Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Die Zauberflöte
1. Sklave (SR) Peter Stein Theatre: Teatro alla Scala Mailand, Gastspiel Shanghai
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Yang Sun (LR) David Paška Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar
24/7
Schauspieler (LR) Rachel Müller Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Das Bacchusfest
Kellner, Bahnhofsvorsteher (SR) Noah Perktold Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Tot sind wir nicht
Franka, Erzähler (SR) Anna Marboe Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Garland
Gus Brandt und Salvatore Brandt (LR) Rachel Müller Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Sommer
Leading role Gabriel Zschache Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien, Hans-Gratzer-Stipendium
Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Garcin (LR) Christoph Kohlbacher Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Sämtliche Schriften und Interviews zur Musik
Monsieur Croche (LR) Stefan Mendl Theatre: MDW Wien
Kasimir und Karoline
Kasimir (LR) Rachel Müller Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar