Nikola Kastner

Nikola Kastner Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.deview

Information

Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
164
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Lübeck / Schleswig Holstein
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Swedish: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano
Saxophone
Dance
Swing
Ballet
Hip hop
Jazz Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Coaching Sigrid Andersson
Workshop (Camera Acting) - Coaching Company Berlin
Hamburger Schauspielstudio Frese, Leitung: Jürgen Hirsch
Schauspielunterricht bei Andrea Jolly
Schauspielunterricht bei Mike Webb

Awards

EINE ANDERE LIGA Undine Award - Nominierung Beste Nebendarstellerin Kino

Film

NIGHTLIFE
Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
TIGERMILCH
Ute Wieland Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion Distribution: Constantin Film
URSPRUNG DER GEWALT
Elie Chouraqui Producer: L´Origine Productions Distribution: Paradis Film
PHOENIX
Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film Distribution: Piffl Medien
AUF DAS LEBEN!
Uwe Janson Producer: CCC Filmkunst Distribution: Camino Filmverleih
NEUJAHR
Susanne Heinrich Producer: Susanne Heinrich Produktion Kurzfilm
OPEN MY EYES
Marcel Grant Producer: Dancing Brave Picture
RAUCH
Franziska Krenzien Producer: DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin Kurzfilm
5 JAHRE LEBEN
Stefan Schaller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film Distribution: Zorro Film
PAPA GOLD
Tom Lass Producer: Lass Bros Filmproduktion Distribution: daredo
PETE, THE HEAT
Henrik Peschel Producer: HFF München
FLEISCH IST MEIN GEMÜSE
Christian Görlitz Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft Distribution: Universal Pictures International Germany
LOCKED
Oleg Assadulin Producer: DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
FC VENUS: FRAUEN AM BALL
Ute Wieland Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution Kurzfilm
EINE ANDERE LIGA
Buket Alakus Producer: Wüste Film Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis - Publikumspreis (2005) Grimme-Preis - Buch und Regie (2008)
BESIDES
Kathrin Charlotte Bohr Producer: Kathrin Bohr Produktion Kurzfilm

Television

DAS GEHEIMNIS DES TOTENWALDES
Sven Bohse Producer: ConradFilm und Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: NDR/Degeto 3 x 90 Min.
KÄSE UND BLEI
Félix Koch Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: NDR
UNTERLEUTEN
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
GROßSTADTREVIER
Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
PLÖTZLICH TÜRKE
Isabel Braak Producer: Jumping Horse Film TV Channel: NDR
DIE CHEFIN
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
INGA LINDSTRÖM - LIEBE UND CHAOS
Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DREI VÄTER SIND BESSER ALS KEINER
Till Franzen Producer: Sabotage Films TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
HOMELAND
Keith Gordon Producer: Vierunddreißigste Babelsberg
FAMILIE VERPFLICHTET
Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Heimathafen Film & Media TV Channel: NDR
DEUTSCHLAND 83
Edward Berger, Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL Goldene Kamera - Beste Serie, Bester Mehrteiler Grimme Preis C21 International Drama Award - Best Non-English-Language Drama International Emmy Awards 2016 - Beste Dramaserie
INGA LINDSTRÖM - IN DEINEM LEBEN
Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
DER VIERTE MANN
Kristian Petri Producer: SVT TV Channel: Arte
DANNI LOWINSKI
Richard Huber Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Sat.1
SPREEWALDKRIMI - MÖRDERISCHE HITZE
Kai Wessel Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
DER KRIMINALIST
Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
DOC MEETS DORF
Franziska Meyer Price Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: RTL 8 x 55 Min.
DECKNAME LUNA
Ute Wieland Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
DIE TÄNZERIN
Hans-Günther Bücking Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: ORF/Sat.1
TATORT - DER ILLEGALE TOD
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
SIEBENSTEIN
Herwig Fischer Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: ZDF
DIE GÖTTLICHE SOPHIE
Hajo Gies Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
DOCTOR´S DIARY
Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: RTL
MASSERBERG
Martin Enlen Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
DIE KLUGE BAUERNTOCHTER
Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: MDR
DIE REBELLIN
Ute Wieland Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF Bambi - Nominierung - Publikumspreis (2009)
EIN GEHEIMNISVOLLER SOMMER
Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DR. PSYCHO
Richard Huber Producer: Brainpool TV TV Channel: ProSieben
MEIN LEBEN UND ICH
Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktion TV Channel: RTL
TATORT - STERBEN FÜR DIE ERBEN
Lars Montag Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
FREUNDINNEN FÜRS LEBEN
Buket Alakus Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DIE PATRIARCHIN
Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF
WILLKOMMEN IN LÜSGRAF
Lars Montag Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
KÜSSEN VERBOTEN, BAGGERN ERLAUBT
Lars Montag Producer: box!Film Hamburg TV Channel: ProSieben
BRONSKI UND BERNSTEIN
Sigi Rothemund Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg