Nikolai Gemel

Nikolai Gemel

Main agency
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 151 2303 7187
office@dfmanagement.at
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 33 years
Year of birth
1990 (31 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Hanover
Housing options
Hamburg, Vienna, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalianFrenchPolish
Dialects
Austrian(native dialect)Viennese
Instruments
DrumsPiano
Sport
BasketballCross-country skiingSnowboardSwimskiing
Dance
Ballet
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Workcenter of Jerzy Grotowski and Thomas Richards
Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Susan Batson Studio, New York City

Awards

Ensemble-Preis (Drama)
Deutschland Stipendium (Drama)

Film

Superwelt
Ronnie K. Markovics Producer: EPOfilm
Im Vorübergehen
B. Baptiste Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Wer zu spät kommt
A. Schiessler Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Vermisst: Alexandra Walch, 17
Felix A. Prochaska Producer: MR Film Distribution: ORF

Television

Vienna Blood
Oktav Hauke R. Dornhelm Producer: red arrow productions / MR-Film Station: BBC / ORF / ZDF
SOKO Kitzbühel
Markus M. Kinkel Producer: gebhardt productions Station: ORF / ZDF
SOKO Donau
Andi Bauer H. Barthel Producer: SATELFilm Station: ORF/ZDF
4 Frauen und 1 Todesfall
Dr. Armin Klaus A. Kopriva, W. Murnberger Producer: DORfilm Station: ORF
Pregau
Lukas N. Willibrandt Producer: MONAfilm Station: ORF/ARD
SOKO Kitzbühel
G. Liegel Producer: beo Film Station: ORF/ZDF
Sendung ohne Namen
S. Brauneis Producer: Superfilm Station: ORF
SOKO Kitzbühel
M. Kinkel Producer: beo Film Station: ORF
SOKO Donau
E. Riedlsperger Producer: satel Film Station: ORF / ZDF
Schnell Ermittelt
M. Riebl Producer: MR-Film Station: ORF
Der erste Tag
A. Prochaska Producer: MR-Film Station: ORF / arte

Theater

Das Vermächtnis
R. Jakubaschk Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Monte Rosa
M. Rippert Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Der eingebildete Kranke
A. Lenk Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Ein Mann seiner Klasse
L. Holzhausen Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Was ihr wollt
R. Jakubaschk Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Dorian Gray
N. Darnstädt Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Nackt über Berlin
M. Rippert Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Platonowa
S. Kimmig Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Draußen vor der Tür
M. Mikat Theater: Theater Konstanz
Erschiess die Apfelsine
S. Eberle Theater: Theater Konstanz
Hundeherz
A. Woron Theater: Theater Konstanz
Diener zweier Herren
N.P. Rudolph Theater: Thalia Theater
Hunger
L. Perceval Theater: Thalia Theater
Yvonne, Prinzessin von Burgund
S. Weiss Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Geld
L. Perceval Theater: Thalia Theater
Das Kind
J. Kornmüller Theater: Volkstheater Wien