Nikolai Gemel

Nikolai Gemel

DF Management
Sophia Fischer
+43 676 5416 790
fischer@dfmanagement.at

Information

Acting age
25 - 33 years
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Hannover
Cities I could work in
Wien, Berlin, Hamburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: basic
French: medium
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Austrian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Drums
Sport
Basketball, Swim, skiing, Cross-country skiing, Snowboard
Dance
Ballet: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Workcenter of Jerzy Grotowski and Thomas Richards
Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Susan Batson Studio, New York City

Awards

Ensemble-Preis (Drama)
Deutschland Stipendium (Drama)

Film

Superwelt
Ronnie K. Markovics Producer: EPOfilm
Im Vorübergehen
B. Baptiste Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Wer zu spät kommt
A. Schiessler Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Vermisst: Alexandra Walch, 17
Felix A. Prochaska Producer: MR Film Distribution: ORF

Television

Vienna Blood II
Oktav Hauke R. Dornhelm Producer: red arrow productions / MR-Film TV Channel: ORF/BBC/ZDF beta
SOKO Kitzbühel
Markus M. Kinkel Producer: gebhardt productions TV Channel: ORF / ZDF
SOKO Donau
Andi Bauer H. Barthel Producer: SATELFilm TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
4 Frauen und 1 Todesfall
Dr. Armin Klaus A. Kopriva, W. Murnberger Producer: DORfilm TV Channel: ORF
Pregau
Lukas N. Willibrandt Producer: MONAfilm TV Channel: ORF/ARD 4-teilige Reihe
SOKO Kitzbühel
G. Liegel Producer: beo Film TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Sendung ohne Namen
S. Brauneis Producer: Superfilm TV Channel: ORF
SOKO Kitzbühel
M. Kinkel Producer: beo Film TV Channel: ORF
SOKO Donau
E. Riedlsperger Producer: satel Film TV Channel: ORF / ZDF
Schnell Ermittelt
M. Riebl Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF
Der erste Tag
A. Prochaska Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF / arte

Theatre

Ein Mann seiner Klasse
L. Holzhausen Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Dorian Gray
N. Darnstädt Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Nackt über Berlin
M. Rippert Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Platonowa
S. Kimmig Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Draußen vor der Tür
M. Mikat Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Erschiess die Apfelsine
S. Eberle Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Hundeherz
A. Woron Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Diener zweier Herren
N.P. Rudolph Theatre: Thalia Theater
Hunger
L. Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater
Yvonne, Prinzessin von Burgund
S. Weiss Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Geld
L. Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater
Das Kind
J. Kornmüller Theatre: Volkstheater Wien