Nikolai Kinski

Nikolai Kinski

Spielkind GmbH
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com

Information

Acting age
29 - 45 years
Year of birth
1976
Place of birth
Paris
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
London, New York City, Los Angeles
Nationality
American
Languages
German: fluent
English: native-language
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Piano: medium
Sport
Aikido, Horse riding, Skateboard, Snowboard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz
Punk rock
Oldies
Chanson
Musical
Rock/Pop
Soul/RnB
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

UCLA School of Theatre, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Film

Adieu Monsieur Haffmann (Cinema film)
Fred Cavayé Producer: Vendôme Production
Plan A (AT) (Cinema film)
Yoav Paz Producer: Getaway Pictures
Traumfabrik (Cinema film)
Martin Schreier Producer: Traumfabrik Babelsberg Distribution: Tobis Film
Gore (Feature film)
Michael Hoffman Producer: Netflix Distribution: Netflix
Axolotl Overkill (Cinema film)
Helene Hegemann Producer: Vandertastic Distribution: Constantin Film, Aerofilms, The Match Factory
The Yellow Birds (Cinema film)
Alexandre Moors Producer: Cinelou Films Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures
The Loner (Cinema film)
Daniel Grove Producer: Black Light District
1915 (Cinema film)
Garin Hovannisian, Alex Mouhibian Producer: Strongman Productions
Point Break (Cinema film)
Ericson Core Producer: Warner bros. Alcon Entertainment Distribution: Concorde Filmverleih
Die innere Zone (Cinema film)
Fosco Dubini Producer: Tre Valli Filmproduktion
Posthumous (Cinema film)
Lulu Wang Producer: Flying Box Productions
Yves Saint Laurent (Cinema film)
Jalil Lespert Producer: The Weinstein Company
Alex (Cinema film)
Florian Frerichs Producer: Warnuts Entertainment
Belle de Lyon (Short film)
Max Sacker Producer: FILMHAUS Distribution: aug&ohr medien
The Apologies
Hal Hartley Producer: Possible Films
Planet (Short film)
Matthew Branning, Bjoern Ruehmann Producer: The Vikings, Bigfish Filmproduktion
Der Kuss (Short film)
Theo Solnik Producer: DFFB
The Countess (Cinema film)
Julie Delpy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool
Kalter Hund (Short film)
Anna Porzelt Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Long Distance Call (Short film)
Grzegorz Muskala Producer: DFFB
Die zwei Leben des Daniel Shore (Cinema film)
Michael Dreher Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Distribution: Studiocanal
The Secret Adventures of the Projectionist (Short film)
Max Sacker Producer: A-Film Productions Distribution: Shorts International
Lemniskate (Short film)
Anna Bederke Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg
Fay Grim (Cinema film)
Hal Hartley Producer: This Is That Productions
Nichts geht mehr (Short film)
Andreas Schaap Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg
Klimt (Cinema film)
Raoúl Ruiz Producer: Epo-Film
Klimt (Cinema film)
Raoúl Ruiz Producer: Epo-Film
Aeon Flux (Cinema film)
Karyn Kusama Producer: Studio Babelsberg Distribution: Paramount Pictures
My Husband's Son (Short film)
Eugene Yelchin Producer: Dektor Films
Babyboy (Cinema film)
Michael Dreher, Peter Geyer Producer: Kinski Productions
Never Get Outta the Boat (Cinema film)
Paul Quinn Producer: Blow Up Pictures, Lot 47 Films
Der Teufel, der sich Gott nannte (Cinema film)
Dmitri Astrachan Producer: CCC Filmkunst
Dirty Sky (Cinema film)
Claude-Oliver Rudolph Producer: Carpe Diem
Tortilla Soup (Cinema film)
María Ripoll Producer: Starz Encore Entertainment Distribution: Samuel Goldwyn Films
Recessions (Short film)
Robbie Stauder Producer: UCSC Film school
Muddy Water Blues (Short film)
Logan Hale Producer: UCLA Film school
West Coast (Cinema film)
Joshua Davis Producer: West Coast Films
Jamila (Cinema film)
Monica Teuber Producer: Triangle Film
Paganini (Cinema film)
Klaus Kinski Producer: Scéna Film Production Distribution: Filmverleih Carsten Frank

Television

Die Welt steht still (TV movie)
Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Nord Nord Mord - "Sievers und der schönste Tag" (TV series)
Episoden-Hauptrolle Maria von Heland Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Münster - "Wer du wirklich bist" (AT) (TV series)
Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: WDR
The Barbarians (TV series)
Hauptcast Barbara Eder, Steve Saint Leger Producer: Gaumont TV Channel: Netflix
Dead End (TV series)
Christopher Schier Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ZDF Neo
Ein Sommer in Vietnam (TV movie)
Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ariane Krampe TV Channel: ZDF
Berlin Station (TV series)
Christoph Schrewe, Tanya Hamilton, Marc Jobst Producer: Paramount Television TV Channel: Netflix
Helen Dorn – "Schatten der Vergangenheit" (TV series)
Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Der Mordanschlag (TV movie)
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Saarbrücken - "Mord ex machine" (TV series)
Christian Theede Producer: ProSaar TV Channel: ARD, SR
Nord Nord Mord (TV series)
Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Wilsberg (TV series)
Dominic Müller Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF
Binny and the Ghost (TV series)
Nico Zingelmann Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: Disney Channel
Himmelsleiter - "Der Kunstraub" (TV movie)
Carlo Rola Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Neben der Spur - "Adrenalin" (TV series)
Cyrill Boss, Philipp Stennert Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Götz von Berlichingen (TV movie)
Carlo Rola Producer: teamWorx (UFA) TV Channel: RTL
Küstenwache - "Ehlers große Entscheidung" (TV series)
Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Stunde des Bösen - Die Frau hinter der Wand (TV movie)
Gregorz Muskala Producer: One Two Films TV Channel: Capelight Pictures, Eastwest Filmdistribution
Einsatz in Hamburg - "Mord an Bord" (TV series)
Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Stolberg- "Tödliches Netz" (TV series)
Andi Niessner Producer: Network Movie
Ihr Name war Maria (TV movie)
Giacomo Campiotti Producer: Lux Vide S.p.A. TV Channel: BR, RAI
Krupp - Eine deutsche Familie (TV movie)
Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE
Giganten: "Humboldt - Ruf der grünen Hölle" (TV series)
Gero von Boehm Producer: Interscience Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - "Racheengel" (TV series)
Robert Sigl Producer: Telefilm Saar TV Channel: ARD
Kein Himmel über Afrika (TV movie)
Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD, Degeto

Theatre

Naked
Peter Zadek
The Lonely Way
Armin Holz
The Bakkai
Rene Migliaccio
Nosferatu
Rene Migliacci
Les Cenci
e Rene Migliacci