Nikolai Radke

Nikolai Radke Vita as

BOBBY DAZZLER
Andreas Hölzer
+49 30 436 590017
andi@bobby-dazzler.deview

Information

Acting age
38 - 47 years
Year of birth
1974 (45 years)
Place of birth
Braunschweig
Size (in cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Braunschweig, Bremen, Dortmund, Dresden, Essen, Dortmund, Frankfurt am Main, Halle, Hannover, Rostock
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: fluent
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Standard German: always (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, American football, Fencing (sports), Karate, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Stick fight
Dance
Ballet: basic
Flamenco: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Classic: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Other Education & Training

ISFF Berlin
Mikrofon- und Synchornsprechen
TU Braunschweig
Magister Artium in Soziologie/Politik

Film

Der Moment
Der Graf (LR) Jessica Layher Distribution: Uni Bareuth Kurzfilm
Arpeggio
Herr Hahnberg (SR) Deniss Kacs Producer: KHM Köln Diplomfilm
Spiel der Könige
Vadin (LR) Joel Hessel Producer: Macromedia Köln Kurzfilm
Nachrichtendienst des Bundes NDB - Im Visier
Jeger (LR) Aron Nick Producer: trinipix nick & cie. [ch]
Be a real hero
Marktschreier (SR) Lukas Buschkopp Producer: Amnesty International Köln Kurzfilm
Paaradoxon
Kristof (LR) Hannah Lueg-Althoff Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte Diplomfilm
Affinität
Affe (SR) Tinki Producer: FH Dortmund Distribution: FH Dortmund Kurzfilm
Leben lassen
Patrick (LR) Sabine Voltmann Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie Diplomfilm
Das Richter Desaster
Guido (SR) Jacek Kubaczynski Producer: überRot - Film und Design Kurzfilm
Everding
Tod (LR) Fabian Krumwiede Producer: Electrifine Entertainment Kurzfilm
Der Philatelist
Hugo Jan-Gerrit Seyler Producer: Hamburg Media School Layoutfilm
4 Zeiten 4 Times
Markus (LR) Hergen Stolle Producer: Hergen Stolle Produktion Kurzfilm
Europäisches Parlament - At the polling station
Wahlhelfer (LR) Bernhard Landen Producer: United Visions
Diven
Regisseur (SR) Robert Jäger Kurzfilm
Bernd ist tot
Bernd (LR) Klemens J. Brysch Producer: Mobile Medien Manufaktur Kurzfilm

Television

Deutschlands große Clans - Dr. Oetker
Rudolf-August Oetker (LR) Sebastian Denhardt Producer: Denhardt-Film TV Channel: ZDF
Deutschlands große Clans - C&A
Mitarbeiter (OR) Sebastian Denhardt Producer: Denhardt-Film TV Channel: ZDF
Unter Uns
Dustin Beyer (SR) Dustin Beyer Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
ZDF - Weihnachten 2010 (Kampagne)
Mann (LR) Freier.Eckert Producer: Telemaz Commercials GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Hanna - Folge deinem Herzen
Polizist Klaus Kemmler Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Dr. Jens Kellermann diverse Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Schmetterlinge fliegen gänzlich unbeeindruckt
Mathiske (LR) Henrik Pantle Producer: ALEX Offener Kanal Berlin TV Channel: ALEX
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes
Assistent (SR) Axel Sand Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Honeckers wissendes Lächeln aus dem chilenischen Exil (DVD)
Nolle (LR) Charly Diehl Producer: andrakokottfilms, Andra Kokott TV Channel: ALEX

Theatre

Der Zauberer von Oz
Wächter u.a. (SR) Rainer Steinkamp Theatre: Theater Wolfsburg
Pippi Langstrumpf
Zirkusdirektor, Lehrer u.a., (SR) Rainer Steinkamp Theatre: Theater Wolfsburg
Die kleine Meerjungfrau
Prinz Alexander (LR) Rainer Steinkamp Theatre: Theater Wolfsburg
Die Fluchtshow
Der Moderator (LR) Witek Danielczok Theatre: ZEITMaul Theater Bochum
Der gestiefelte Kater
Flodur (LR) Rainer Steinkamp Theatre: Theater Wolfsburg
Das tapfere Schneiderlein
König (SR) Maximilian von Mayenburg Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Kalif Storch
Kaschnur (LR) Rainer Steinkamp Theatre: Theater Wolfsburg
Das Dschungelbuch
Baloo (LR) Christian H. Voss Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
King Kong
Jack Driscoll (LR) Mascha Pitz Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Die drei Musketiere
Rochefort (SR) Lars Helmer Theatre: Landestheater Dinslaken
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Mondmann u.a. (LR) Rainer Steinkamp Theatre: Theater Wolfsburg
Hair
Walter u.a. (SR) Daniel Ris Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Das Dschungelbuch
Baloo (LR) Christan H. Voss Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Kalif Storch
Kaschnur (LR) Rainer Steinkamp Theatre: Theater Wolfsburg
Das Jubiläum
Regie Nikolai Radke Theatre: Theater Fanferlüsch Braunschweig
Macho Man
Daniel (LR) Gunnar Dressler Theatre: Theater in der Basilika Hamburg | Tribüne Berlin
Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Panzerreiter (SR) Thorsten Weckherlin Theatre: Landestheater Dinslaken
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Mondmann u,a, (LR) Rainer Steinkamp Theatre: Stadttheater Wolfsburg
Des Kaisers neue Kleider
Der Minister (LR) Rainer Steinkamp Theatre: Stadttheater Wolfsburg
Männerhort
Mario (LR) Martin Olbertz Theatre: Theater in der Basilika Hamburg
Venedig im Schnee
Jean-Luc (LR) Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Theater in der Basilika Hamburg | Tribüne Berlin
Der Diener zweier Herren
Brighella (SR) Oleg Skivko Theatre: Sommertheater am Alex Berlin
Der kleine Muck
Sultan (LR) Rainer Steinkamp Theatre: Stadttheater Wolfsburg
Das Opfer Helena
Paris (LR) Andrea Rump Theatre: Diverse Berlin/Dresden
Elchtest
Ich (LR) Matthias Straub Theatre: Landestheater Stendal
Frühere Verhältnisse
Scheitermann (LR) Inka Pabst Theatre: ACUD Theater Berlin
Peter Pan
Hook (LR) Oliver Graf Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
Schmetterlinge fliegen gänzlich unbeeindruckt
Mathiske (LR) Charly Diehl Theatre: Theaterhaus Mitte
Stürmische Zeiten
Dealer (SR) Valentin Platareanu Theatre: Festsaal Bad Doberan
Der Impresaro von Smyrna
Maccario (SR) Christine Schuster Theatre: Freitlichtbühne Spandau
Haare - ein musikalischer Friseurbesuch
George (SR) Klaus Kretzschmar Theatre: Studiobühne Charlottenburg
Push Up
Robert (LR) Heidi Lempke Theatre: Theaterhaus Mitte
Puppen
Vater (LR) Andreas Kühnel Theatre: Theaterwerkstatt Charlottenburg
Honeckers wissendes Lächeln
Nolle (LR) Charly Diehl Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer | Theaterhaus Mitte
Monologe aus Amphitryon
Sosias (LR) Eigenregie Theatre: Promotion Kleist-Festspiele Frankfurt/Oder
Der Streit
Der Fürst (SR) Florian Stauch Theatre: Sommertheater Rerik

Audio

ENBE (Speaker)
Phillip Marlowe (SR) Peter M. Glantz
Mein perfektes Hochzeitskleid (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Sascha Güttler Producer: Dubbing Transfer Audio: Discovery TV
Sons of Guns (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Sascha Güttler Producer: Dubbing Transfer Audio: Discovery TV
Fünfundzwanzig (Dubbing)
Funker (LR) Tobias Steinfeld Producer: Uni Duisburg-Essen
Mord im Bagdad-Express (Dubbing)
Abdoul (SR) Producer: AudioCave Audio: HBK Braunschweig

Other

Sprechcoaching für Professoren
Coaching/TU Braunschweig
Sprechen im Hörsaal
Workshop/TU Braunschweig
Stimme und Sprechen
Seminar/TU Braunschweig
Sanofi GmbH - Gewaltfreie Kommunikation (Schulungsfilme) (Industry movie)
Diverse (LR) Ariane Ott Producer: Sanofi GmbH - Coachingabteilung

Internet

Hammertime Staffel 2
Alex (LR) Sebastian Lemke Producer: Tiny Tools Internet: Webserie Dremel Europa
Hammertime
Alex (LR) Sebastian Lemke Producer: Tiny Tools Internet: Webserie Dremel Europa
Pendler und andere Helden
Security Mitarbeiter (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Film deluxe Internet: Webserie
Hammertime Movember
Alex (LR) Sebastian Lemke Producer: Tinytools Internet: Webserie Dremel Europa
Amnesty International Köln - Be a real Hero
Marktschreier (SR) diverse Producer: ifs internationale filmschule köln GmbH
Europäisches Parlament - At the polling station
Wahlhelfer (LR) Bernhard Landen Producer: United Visions

Commercial

Saturn - Deutschland will es wissen
Mitarbeiter (LR) Niels Münter Producer: BigFish
Tchibo - Weihnachten
Mann mit Lichterkette (LR) Nico Beyer Producer: BLMFILM
Otto - How to Weihnachten
Schwager (SR) Andre Maat Producer: Heimat Berlin
Sparkasse Bremen | Heimvorteil
Makler (LR) Daniel Flügger Producer: Daniel Flügger Film
Netto - Dann geh doch zu Netto
Vater (LR) Bart Timmer Producer: CZAR Film
DEVK - Die Höhle der Löwen
Berater (LR) Klaus Spendser Producer: mypony
The enginieers of finance
Herr Schlund (LR) Martin Burger Producer: Der Burger Distribution: finanzoptimierung.de Internet
GEFRO - Probierpaket u.a.
Ehemann (LR) Martin Burger Producer: Martin Burger Produktion
Direct Line Versicherung - Labyrinth u.a.
Henrik (LR) Gero von Braunmühl Producer: Frankfurt-Film GmbH
Direct Line Versicherung - Nix passiert u.a.
Henrik (LR) Gero von Braunmühl Producer: Frankfurt-Film GmbH
Puma - Hardchorus Song Contest
Frontsänger (LR) Jake Scott Producer: Droga5 [us]
Deutsche Telekom - Scherz, Telefonmann, Mobiles Büro
Mitarbeiter (LR) Sven Bollinger Producer: Tony Petersen Film