Nikolaus Barton

Nikolaus Barton

Management Rehling
Agnes Rehling
+43 2735 77199
ar@managementrehling.com

Information

Acting age
33 - 41 years
Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Austrian
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Sport
American football, Horse riding, Krav Maga, Wrestling
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Audition Class with Giles Forman and Iris Baumüller
Anthony Gilardi/Los Angeles
Polina Klimatovskaya Workshop in Paris
Philipp Gaulier- Clownworkshop in Berlin
Filmschauspielworkshop Ludwigsburg
Eric Morris-Actingclass in Los Angeles
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

Quartett (Short film)
Max (LR) Anna-Katharina Schröder Producer: Anna-Katharina Schröder Produktion [de]
Nackt (Short film)
Jens (LR) Thomas Pürstinger Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Cigarettes & Alcohol (Short film)
Herman (LR) Nick Toth Producer: Middlesex University London [uk]
Die Frau in Gold (Cinema film)
Railway Company Employee Simon Curtis Producer: Origin Pictures [uk]
Per Te (Short film)
Man (LR) Nikolaus Barton Producer: HeroVisions, Tilman Waegner
Go with Le Flo (Feature film)
Man on the Bike (SR) Michael Glover Producer: Bright Blue Gorilla [us]
Salome, ich (Short film)
Naraboth (SR) Luise Schubert Producer: Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt e.V.
Andreh (Short film)
Andreh (LR) Josefin Kuschela Producer: Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt e.V.
Tabu - Es ist die Seele ein Fremdes auf Erden (Cinema film)
Musikstudent (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Eclypse Filmpartner GmbH [at]
Kyselak war da! Graffiti anno 1825 (Documentary)
Joseph Kyselak (LR) Chico Klein Producer: Felix Breisach Medienwerkstatt GmbH [at]

Television

Die Toten von Salzburg - Chinagirl (TV movie (series))
Simon Wächter (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Schwanengesang (TV movie (series))
Dr. Simon Wächter (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Wolf im Schafspelz (TV movie (series))
Simon Wächter (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Mordwasser (TV movie (series))
Simon Wächter (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Viktor Aflinger (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Zeugenmord (TV movie (series))
Simon Wächter (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Königsmord (TV movie (series))
Simon Wächter (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Udo Stein (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Bankräuber (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kästner und der kleine Dienstag (TV movie)
Erich Knauf (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg (TV movie)
Dr. Simon Wächter (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
The Quest (Documentary series)
Wounded Rider (SR) Bertram van Munster Producer: Profiles Television Productions [us] TV Channel: ABC [us]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Marco Melzer (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Janus (TV series)
Markus Schneider (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Johannes Kollmann (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Sebastian Auer (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Winzerkönig (TV series)
Weinverkäufer diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]

Theatre

Glaube und Heimat
Englbauer Stephanie Mohr Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Eine Frau-Mary Page Marlow
Ed Marlowe Alexandra Liedtke Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Kirschgarten
Trofimov Amelie Niermayer Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die Reise der Verlorenen
Leo Jockl Januscz Kica Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Professor Bernhardi
Oscar Bernhardi Januscz Kica Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Shakespeare in Love
Grad Leicester Fabian Alder Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Minna von Barnhelm
Just Veronika Glatzner Theatre: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf
Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Michael Sturminger Theatre: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf
Maria Stuart
Leicester Stephanie Mohr Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Familiengeschäfte
Roy Henry Mason Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Der Sturm
Stephano Michael Sturminger Theatre: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf
Lavant!
Lavant Bernd Liepold-Messer Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Sechs Tanzstunden in sechs Wochen
Michael Patrick Schlösser Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Graf Wetter vom Strahl Maria Happel Theatre: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf
Amphitryon
Sosias Michael Sturminger Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Tragedy of a Friendship
Richard Wagner Jan Fabre Theatre: Antwerpen, Amsterdam, Paris, U.S.A.
Tartuffe
Tartuffe Steffen Jäger Theatre: Landestheater Bregenz
Die nächste Unschuld
Dennis Kristo Sagor Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
Italian Voyage
Göthe Fernando Scarpa Theatre: I.I.C./ Los Angeles
McBeth
Malcom Bruno Cathomas Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
Emilia Galotti
Maler Conti Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio Steffen Jäger Theatre: Max-Reinhardt-Seminar/Mozarteum Salzburg
Bambiland
div Philipp Hauss Theatre: Max-Reinhardt-Seminar/Wien

Audio

SATURN (Speaker)
Producer: Demner, Merlicek und Bergman Werbung