Nikolaus Benda

Nikolaus Benda

Agentur Britta Imdahl Film TV Theater
Britta Imdahl
+49 234 978 9773
info@imdahl.com

Information

Year of birth
1978 (42 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Boxing, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Surfing
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Beatboxing: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Label ME (Cinema film)
Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis 2019 , Big Shorts Awards 2020

Film

Meine Mutter macht mich fertig
HaJü Jurij Neumann Producer: Bantry Bay Distribution: ARD Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Label Me (Cinema film)
Lars (LR) Kai Kreuser Distribution: Edition Salzgeber
Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer
Lars Kraume
Burnt by the sun 2
Nikita Michalkov
Für den unbekannten Hund
Dominik und Benjamin Reding

Television

Meine Mutter traut sich was (TV movie (series))
HaJü John Delbridge Producer: Bantry Bay
Meine Mutter traut sich was (TV movie (series))
HaJü John Delbridge Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Marie Brand (TV movie (series))
Nicole Weegmann Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Rentnercops
Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: ZDF
Label Me Abschlussfilm
Kai Kreuser
Maxxie ermittelt - Der Koch ist tot
Markus Sehr
Soko München - Theos Abschied
Katharina Bischof
SOKO Kitzbühel
Gerald Liegel
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Operation Midas
Nico Zavelberg
Heldt - Cold Case
Stefan Bühling
Falk - Marie
Pia Strietmann
Tatort - Auf einen Schlag
Richard Huber
Meuchelbeck - Serie
Erik Haffner, Klaus Knoesel
Zwei Leben
Georg Maas
Plötzlich Model
Matthias Steurer
SOKO Köln
Donald Kraemer
Der Alte - Es ist niemals vorbei
Hartmut Griesmayr
Tatort - Um jeden Preis
Peter Fratzscher
SOKO 5113 - Flüchtige Liebe
Peter Stauch
SOKO Kitzbühel
Michael Zens
Der Alte - Bei Einbruch Mord
Hartmut Grießmayr
Mein alter Freund Fritz
Dieter Wedel
In aller Freundschaft
Peter Wekwerth
Siska - Bis ins Grab
Hans-Jürgen Tögel
SOKO 5113 - Mord verjährt nicht
Jörg Schneider
Der Alte - Verlorene Kinder
Hartmut Griesmayr
SOKO 5113 - Street Art
Jörg Schneider
Im Namen des Gesetzes
Carmen Kurz
SOKO Kitzbühe
Michael Zens
Tatort - Bienzle und der steinerne Gast
Hartmut Griesmayr
Im Namen des Gesetzes
Uli Möller
Kommissar Rex
Andreas Prochaska
Tierarzt Dr. Engel - Serie
Werner Masten
Das Labor
Andreas Senn
Wolffs Revier
Arend Agthe
So schnell Du kannst
Vivian Naefe
Der Superbulle und die Halbstarken
Sigi Rothemund
Herzrasen
Hanno Brühl
Ein Fall für Zwei - Schulschluss
Dieter Laske
Tatort - Kinder der Gewalt
Ben Verbong
Die Kids von Berlin
Dieter Berner
Ein Fall für Zwei
Bodo Fürneisen

Theatre

Die Hermannsschlacht
Herrmann, Varus Oliver Frjlić Schauspiel Köln
Die Reise der Verlorenen
Laredo Bru, Max Aber, Fritz Spanier Rafael Sanchez
Pardon wird nicht gegeben
Paul Rafael Sanchez
Die schmutzigen Hände
Hugo Barine (LR) Bastian Kraft
Drei Schwestern (Drama)
Baron Tuzenbach Pınar Karabulut
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt Pinar Karabulut Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Weber
Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Don Quijote
Sancho Panza Simon Solberg Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Kleines
Aaron Charlotte Sprenger Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Cyrano de Bergerac (Drama)
Christian Simon Solberg Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Troilus und Cressida (Drama)
Troilus Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
3.31.93
Moritz Sostmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Adams Äpfel
Gunnar Therese Willstedt Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Supernerds
Edward Snowden Angela Richter Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Genesis
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Dogville
Chuck Bastian Kraft Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Hedda Gabler
Eilert Lövborg Karin Neuhäuser Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Parzival
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Der Streik
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Welt mein Herz
Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Reise durch die Nacht
Katie Mitchell Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Troerinnen
Karin Beier Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Gabe/Gift
Bert Müller Anna Viebrock Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Jede Minute mit einem Illegalen ist besser als wählen
Monika Gintersdorfer, Knut Klaßen Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Wohnen. Unter Glas
Max Julia Kohlhaas Theatre: Schauspiel Köl
Die Ringe des Saturn
Katie Mitchell Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Eisenring Martin Schulze Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Die Jüdin von Toledo
Don Martin Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus / Theater am Neumarkt
Magic Afternoon
Joe Laura Koerfer Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
Die Nackten kleiden
Franco Laspiga Barbara Weber Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio Thor Arnasson Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Buddenbrooks
Christian Peter Ries Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Titelrolle Katja Langenbach Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Der Wichtigtuer
Leander Leupelt Tim Kramer Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Die Macht der Gewohnheit
Dompteur Philip Bartels Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Maria Stuart
Mortimer Tim Kramer Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Hamlet
Titelrolle Tim Kramer Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Top Dogs
Neuenschwandner Peter Ries Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Die Räuber
Karl Moor Harald Demme Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr Otto Schnelling Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Die Plantage
Mathias Dana Csapo Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Trainspotting
Simon Konstantin Moreth
Der Name der Rose
Adson Henry Arnold Theatre: Schloßfestspiele Regensburg
Romeo und Julia
Romeo Jürgen Flügge Theatre: Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen

Other

Carl-Orff-Preis als Nachwuchsschauspieler für "Offenes Geheimnis" am Schauspielhaus Wien