Nikolaus Firmkranz

Nikolaus Firmkranz

Screen Actors
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Place of birth
Tulln
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Wien, Berlin, München, Hamburg, Köln
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Lower: only when required
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Soccer, skiing, Snowboard, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Wienerlied: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

Portae Infernales (Cinema film)
Alex (LR) Markus Wimberger Distribution: Mitternachtsfilm
Je Suis Auto (Cinema film)
Steamy (SR) Juliana Neuhuber
Abjective (Fashion movie)
Vater (LR)
Zero Killed (Experimental movie)
Leading role Michal Kosakowski
Etwas Später (Short film)
Leading role Daniel Antoniadis
Die 10 Gebote (Short film)
Leading role Christopher Kretschmann
Mann im Keller (Short film)
Leading role Andre Schneider Producer: Vivasvan Pictures
Der Mann mit dem weissen Bart (Short film)
Supporting role Rüdiger Heinze
Böse Zellen (Cinema film)
Reporter (SR) Barbara Albert Producer: coop 99

Television

Schnell Ermittelt (TV series)
Supporting role Michi Riebl Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
Saugut (TV series)
Ronnie Habersack (LR) Thomas Brezina Producer: KidsTv TV Channel: ORF
Soko Kitzbühel (TV series)
Marco Pecic (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film TV Channel: ZDF/ORF
Aktenzeichen XY (TV series)
Bankräuber Peter Claridge TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Supporting role Michi Riebl Producer: Mungo Film TV Channel: ORF

Theatre

Reigen 51 (Drama)
Leading role Manuela Seidl Theatre: Forum Theater Schwechat
Der eingebildete Kranke (Drama)
Supporting role Christine Wipplinger Theatre: Wiener Lustspielhaus
Don Giovanni (Drama)
Supporting role Adi Hirschal Theatre: Metropol Wien
Jeder rettet einen Afrikaner (Drama)
Leading role Susanne Draxler Theatre: Kosmostheater Wien
Wunsch und Wunder (Drama)
Leading role Susanne Draxler Theatre: Kosmostheater Wien
Dreigroschenoper (Theatre recording)
Münz Matthias (SR) Keith Warner Theatre: Theater an der Wien
Vollmondbetrachtungen (Drama)
Leading role Florian Hackspiel Theatre: Freies Theater Innsbruck
Mann Ohr Mann (Drama)
Leading role Julia Kneussel Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien
Domestic Extremists (Drama)
Sexworker (LR) Jet Moon Theatre: WerkX Wien
Working Pure (Drama)
Leading role Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble
Jedermann (Drama)
Supporting role Adi Hirschal Theatre: Wiener Lustspielhaus
Brandner Kaspar (Drama)
Supporting role Luzia Nistler Theatre: Kellergassen Compagnie
Der Graf von Laxenburg (Drama)
Supporting role Adi Hirschal Theatre: Kultursommer Laxenburg
Romeo und Julia (Drama)
Supporting role Adi Hirschal Theatre: Wiener Lustspielhaus
Der kleine Tag (Drama)
Leading role Dirk Schmid Theatre: Hoftheater Kreuzberg Berlin
Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Demetrius (LR) H.-Dieter Jendreyko Theatre: Od-Theater Basel
Das Böse (Drama)
Leading role Juliane Schwerdtner Theatre: Theater Roxy Basel
Alma - Die Wotwe der 4 Künste (Drama)
Alexander Zemlinsky (LR) Paulus Manker Theatre: Kronprinzernpalais Berlin
Konrad - Das Kind aus der Konservenbüchse (Drama)
Konrad (LR) Tobias Krechel Theatre: Kammerspiele Paderborn
The Plastic Baby Alchemy Event (Drama)
Leading role Charly Diehl Theatre: Threaterhaus Mitte Berlin