Nils Kreutinger

Nils Kreutinger

Main agency
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1986 (35 years)
Place of birth
Regensburg
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Wiesbaden, Cologne, Frankfurt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)Viennese
Instruments
GuitarDrumsHarmonica
Sport
SquashBowlingFitnessSoccerWeight trainingStage combatTable tennisMountain bikeFencing (stage)Inline skatingIce skating
Profession
Musical actor, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
PopRockMusical
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other Education & Training

Berufsfeuerwehr Hamburg
SIEMENS

Awards

Bochumer Theaterpreis "Nachwuchsschauspieler des Jahres"
Publikumspreis Bensheim für "Viel Lärm um Nichts"
"Günther-Rühle-Preis" für die beste schauspielerische Ensembleleistung - "DNA"
Stipendium der Studienstiftung des Deutschen Volkes
Stipendium der Doms-Stiftung (Basel)

Film

Mauer des Schweigens (Short film)
Anton Grebe (Polizeioberkommissar) (LR) Leonard Mink
Feuerlilien (Short film)
Jens (LR) Eduard Eisinger
Frankfurt, Dezember 17 (Feature film)
Sven (SR) Petra K. Wagner Distribution: Hessischer Rundfunk
Die Festung Germersheim (Short documentary)
Nils (LR) Gerard Naziri
Not Funny (Short film)
Agent (LR) Markus Zwilling
Out Of Business (Short film)
Supporting role Nicolai Hildebrandt

Theater

Hiob (Drama)
Jonas / Ensemble (LR) Johanna Wehner Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Michael Kohlhaas (Drama)
Schlossvogt, Sternbald, Friedrich von Meißen (SR) Felicitas Brucker Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die Reise nach Kallisto (Drama)
Kolja (LR) Robert Gerloff Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Andorra (Drama)
Andri (LR) David Bösch Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Alles ist groß (Drama)
Grabmacher (LR) Kornelius Eich Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Früchte des Zorns (Drama)
Tom Joad (LR) Roger Vontobel Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Brand
Einar Roger Vontobel Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Peer Gynt
Mads Moen, Ensemble Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Vor Sonnenaufgang
Dr. Peter Schimmelpfennig Roger Vontobel Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der haarige Affe
Thomas Dannemann Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Mars
Edgar Marius von Mayenburg Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Romeo und Julia
Amme, Benvolio Marius von Mayenburg Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Am Königsweg
Milos Lolic Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Alle meine Söhne
Chris Keller Anselm Weber Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Verbrennungen
Simon Marwan Daria Bukvic Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Rose Bernd
August Keil Roger Vontobel Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die Verwandlung
Gregor Samsa Jan-Christoph Gockel Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Alle meine Söhne
Chris Keller Anselm Weber Theater: Schauspielhaus
Romeo und Julia
Amme, Benvolio Marius von Mayenburg Theater: Schauspielhaus
Die Verwandlung
Gregor Samsa Jan-Christoph Gockel Theater: Schauspielhaus
Waisen
Liam Leonard Beck Theater: Schauspielhaus
Vater
Der Mann Alexander Riemenschneider Theater: Schauspielhaus
Der Kirschgarten
Jascha Tamas Ascher Theater: Schauspielhaus
Der zerbrochene Krug
Ruprecht Anselm Weber Theater: Schauspielhaus
Rose Bernd
August Keil Roger Vontobel Theater: Schauspielhaus
Monty Python's Spamalot
Sir Bedevere, Dennis Galahad's Mutter, Concorde Christian Brey Theater: Schauspielhaus
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Polizist Anselm Weber Theater: Schauspielhaus
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand Anselm Weber Theater: Schauspielhaus
Hamlet
Laertes Jan Klata Theater: Schauspielhaus
Die Unvernünftigen sterben aus
Karl-Heinz Lutz Alexander Riemenschneider Theater: Schauspielhaus
Amphitryon
Jupiter Caroline Stolz Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die bessere Hälfte
Bob Caroline Stolz Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Hexenjagd
Reverend Hale Konstanze Lauterbach Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Lionel, Raoul Tilman Gersch Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Benedikt Caroline Stolz Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die Letzten
Alexander Markus Dietz Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Drei Schwestern
Tusenbach Markus Dietz Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Frühlings Erwachen
Melchior Gabor Tilman Gersch Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Shoot / Get Treasure / Repeat
Soldat Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der eiserne Gustav
Heinz Tilman Gersch Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Liederabend - Von Biestern und Bonzen
Robin Telfer Theater: Gallustheater Frankfurt
DNA
Holger Robert Schuster Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Emilia Galotti
Graf Appiani Ricarda Beilharz Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Faust - Der Tragödie erster Teil
Faust Tilman Gersch Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Verliebte und Verrückte
Petruchio Benedikt v. Peter, Evelyn Becker Theater: Theater der Stadt Heidelberg
Schiller - Räuber, Kabale, Carlos, Johanna
Marquis von Posa, Karl Moor Till Weinheimer Theater: Frankfurt Lab
Kasimir und Karoline
Kasimir Werner Wölbern Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater

Audio

Penny DEL (Speaker)
Producer: Viscompark
ZDF Stationvoice (Speaker)
Producer: ZDF
Garnier Fructis Vitamine und Kraft (Speaker)
Producer: Sprachlabor
398 Tage - Gefangener des IS (Dubbing)
Abu Hurraya (SR) Lea Jurcevic Producer: Metz-Neun Synchron Studio und Verlags GmbH
Cetebe Abwehr Plus (Speaker)
Producer: A.R.T.-Studios
Die Olchis - Willkommen in Schmuddelfing (Dubbing)
Herr Achse (SR)
Nintendo (Speaker)
Producer: Loft Tonstudios
Snickers Creamy (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Audio Network
Trailer Hauptprogramm (Speaker)
Producer: ZDF
Alles ist groß - Zsuzsa Bank (Audio drama)
Leading role Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk
Stratec RT (Speaker)
Producer: Instantlove
Deutsche Bahn (Speaker)
Producer: FunDeMental Studios
Vaillant (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Daimler (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Gress
Borderlands 3 (Speaker)
Supporting role Producer: M&S Music Offenbach
Patrizia Immobilien (Speaker)
Producer: Zehntausendgrad
Destroy All Humans (Speaker)
Supporting role Producer: 4-Real Intermedia GmbH
Prinzessin Lillifee - Gute Nacht Geschichten (Audio drama)
Bruno der Bär (LR) Producer: Audiocab
Colgate (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Audio Network
World Of Warcraft (Speaker)
Producer: M&S Music Offenbach
Garden Gourmet (Speaker)
Producer: FunDeMental Studios
Havanna (Audio drama)
Supporting role Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk
Alb-Gold (Speaker)
Producer: Steilhang Medienproduktion
Call of Duty - Cold War (Speaker)
Leading role Producer: M&S Music Offenbach
Trailer Hauptprogramm (Speaker)
Producer: ZDF
Thomy (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Volkswagen (Speaker)
Producer: Tonality Audio Agentur
Brothers Across The River (Speaker)
Leading role Producer: Docdays Distribution: Arte
Der kleine Mann - Erich Kästner (Narrator)
Producer: Eigenproduktion
IFM (Speaker)
Producer: Media Continuo
Sherlock Holmes - Mayerling (Audio drama)
Johann (SR) Producer: Titania Medien
Amazon (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Audio Network
The Last of Us 2 (Speaker)
Producer: 4-Real Intermedia GmbH
Zovirax (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Deutsche Bahn (Speaker)
Producer: FunDeMental Studios
Prinzessin Lillifee - Gute Nacht Geschichten (Audio drama)
Bruno der Bär (LR) Producer: Audiocab
Garden Gourmet (Speaker)
Producer: FunDeMental Studios
TEO Onlinebanking (Speaker)
Producer: Mädchenfilm
Helvetia (Speaker)
Producer: Spreadfilms
Mercedes Benz (Speaker)
Producer: Cleverclip
Ford (Speaker)
Producer: Sinus AV Production GmbH
Bosch (Speaker)
Producer: Listen! Tonstudio
Kia (Dubbing)
Producer: Blue Chip Studios GmbH
Züblin (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Der kurze Weg (Audio drama)
Supporting role Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk
Flaxman Low - Der Fall Teufelsmoor (Audio drama)
Lane (LR) Producer: Titania Medien
Mitsubishi (Speaker)
Producer: Loft Tonstudios
Jaguar I-Pace (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Duracell (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Audio Network
Spiderman (Speaker)
Supporting role Producer: 4-Real Intermedia GmbH
FC Bayern München (Speaker)
Producer: Die Zwei
Chevrolet (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Kia (Speaker)
Producer: Blue Chip Studios GmbH
Deutsche Leasing (Speaker)
Producer: Vox-Over
Blood and Truth (Speaker)
Producer: 4-Real Intermedia GmbH
Zurich Versicherung (Speaker)
Producer: Blue Chip Studios GmbH
Garden Gourmet (Speaker)
Producer: FunDeMental Studios
BMW (Speaker)
Producer: Vox-Over
Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Mouse Power
Blendamed (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Sniper Ghost Warrior 3 (Speaker)
Robert (LR) Producer: Radiowerbung Kandler
Star Wars Battlefront 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Rain Productions
Hidden Agenda (Speaker)
Sgt. Calverie (SR) Producer: 4-Real Intermedia GmbH
Duracell (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Audio Network
Ergo Versicherung (Speaker)
Producer: Loft Tonstudios
Deutsche Telekom (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Detroit: Become Human (Speaker)
Producer: 4-Real Intermedia GmbH
Porsche (Speaker)
Producer: Fiction Films GmbH
DKV (Speaker)
Producer: Loft Tonstudios
God of War (Speaker)
Producer: 4-Real Intermedia GmbH
Volkswagen (Speaker)
Producer: Studio B12
The Blacklist (Dubbing)
Wilson Bishop (SR)
How To Get Away With Murder (Dubbing)
Philip Jessup (SR)
The Witcher 3 - Blood and Wine (Speaker)
Detlaff, Le Papillon (SR) Producer: G&G Tonstudios
Pernot Ricard Malibu (Speaker)
Producer: Sprachlabor
Titanfall 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Rain Productions
Battlefield 1 (Speaker)
Producer: Rain Productions
Watch Dogs 2 (Speaker)
Producer: 4-Real Intermedia GmbH
Duracell (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Audio Network
Calgon (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Ich, Zeus und die Bande vom Olymp (Audio drama)
Producer: Igel-Records
Nescafé (Speaker)
Producer: BasementLoft Studios
Lego minifigures online (Speaker)
Producer: 4-Real Intermedia GmbH
Medimax (Speaker)
Producer: Sprachlabor
Em Eukal (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Audi Mitarbeiterschulung (Speaker)
Producer: BasementLoft Studios
Tom Clancy’s The Division (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Krauthausen
Renault (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Der Mode-Flüchtling - Designer-Traum im Eifeldorf (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Battlefield Hardline (Speaker)
Producer: Rain Productions
Sir Francis Drake: Freibeuter seiner Majestät (Audio drama)
Producer: Headroom
Call of Duty - Black Ops 2 (Speaker)
Producer: M&S Music Offenbach