Nils Malten

Nils Malten

Main agency
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
28 - 37 years
Year of birth
1985 (36 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Leipzig, Berlin, Lübeck
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSwedishFrench
Dialects
Hamburgian(native dialect)
Accents
American
Instruments
PianoClarinet
Sport
AikidoSquashSoccerFloor Exercise
Dance
SwingCharleston
Profession
Orator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Das Paket (nominated) (Short film)

Film

Grilli gibt nicht auf (Mini series)
"Knülle" (LR) Florian Vey Producer: Kinescope Distribution: tba
Viva Forever (Road movie)
Bjoern (SR) Sinje Köhler Producer: Filmakademie BW Distribution: ZDF
Fack ju Göhte 3
Elektrofachverkäufer Bora Dagtekin Producer: Constantin Film
Das Paket
Simon Feld (LR) Wilke Weermann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Bridge of Spies - Der Unterhändler
East German Guard Steven Spielberg Producer: Dream Works SKG [us]
Stammplatz
Nielsi (SR) Tarek Roehlinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Kabeljau mit Zyankali
Severin (LR) David Gesslbauer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Gefangen im Blau
Andi (LR) Alexander Bambach Producer: Alexander Bambach Produktion
Robin Hood
Steffen Martin Schreier Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
In case of Women becoming mad
Hausdiener (SR) Eva Gördes Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Gemeinsam getrennt
Nils (LR) Isabel Braak Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

Jenseits der Spree (Series)
Hannes Seidel (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDF Casting director: Ana Dávila
Wendehammer (AT) (Series)
Autokäufer (OR) Ester Amrami Producer: Moovie Station: ZDF Casting director: Ana Davila
In aller Freundschaft: Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Jasper Scholz (LR) Sebastian Klees Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting director: Anna-Lena Slater
SOKO Hamburg - Hafennixen (TV series)
Alex Wagner (SR) Alex Schaad Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling, Alice Ziemann-Bahl
Aus Haut und Knochen
Lehrer Herr Reichert (SR) Christina Schiewe Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: SAT1 Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig
SOKO Leipzig - Absturz
Pfleger (OR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Die Spezialisten - Gespenster
Peter Hitsch (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Milk and Honey - Zeichen ändern dich/In der Falle
Dr. Weissenborn (SR) Nina Wolfrum/Edzard Onneken Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH Station: VOX
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut
Miroslav Oliver Dommenget Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH Station: RTL
Familie ist kein Wunschkonzert
Polizist Sebastian Hilger Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD, Degeto
Der Kriminalist - Die offene Tür (Special)
1. Tourist Züli Aladag Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (vormals Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF
Dit is Fußball!
Monteur (SR) diverse Producer: Instant Waves Media GmbH
Die Chefin - Paarungszeit
Dragan diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF
Treffen Sich zwei
Chris (SR) Ulrike von Ribbeck Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH Station: ZDF
Das Ende der Geduld
Kollege Jimmy (SR) Christian Wagner Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (vormals Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: BR, NDR
Zeit der Helden
Junger Ehemann Kai Wessel Producer: Zero One Film GmbH Station: arte, SWR

Theater

Die Legende vom Glück (nach Paul und Paula) (Drama)
Uli Plenzdorf (LR) Paula Thielecke Theater: Waldbühne Benneckenstein
Die Hauptsache
Fedja / Regisseur (LR) Jeffrey Döring Theater: DGT München
DJIN - Eine Lovestory 2.0
Tom (LR) Anton Krause Theater: Lichthoftheater Hamburg
Eden - Evil Eyes in Paradise
Herr B. Wilke Weermann Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
Heimat
Führer/Hausmeister Jeffrey Doering Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Zwei Welten
verschiedenste Philine Pastenaci Theater: ADK Theaterturm
Dreigroschenoper
Trauerweidenwalter u.a. Sarah Kohrs Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Entführung aus dem Serail
Klaas Johannes Schaaf Theater: Hamburgische Staatsoper
Spielplatz Namibia
Lothar Brockwiegel Jeffrey Döring Theater: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
MEAT
Marc Fleischer Thomas Bo Nilsson Theater: Schaubühne
Die Verzeihung
Anders/LaMadonna Francis Huesers Theater: Staatsoper Hamburg
Universal Chinatown
1. Chinese Anton Krause Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe

Internet

Comedy Dad: Herr.Papi (Web magazine)