Nina Fog

Nina Fog

Agentur Fürst
Stella Fürst
+43 664 1920 696
mail@agenturfuerst.at

Information

Height (cm)
160
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Asian (Southeast Asia), Central European, Mix white & asian, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, London, Paris, Rome, Tokyo
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
Danish: basic
German: native-language
English: native-language
Japanese: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Viennese: always (Native dialect)
Standard German: always
Austrian: always
English: always
American: always
Accents
Asian: only when required
French: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Violin: basic
Sport
Aikido, Chinese martial arts, Qigong, Surfing, Suzuki, Yoga
Dance
Butoh: professional
Break dancing: basic
Performance: professional
Choreography: medium
Expressionist dance: professional
Experimental dance: professional
Historical dance: medium
Contemporary dance: professional
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Actor, Dubbing actor, Dancer
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chorale: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Opera singing: professional
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Royal Central School of Speech and Drama

Awards

Beste Darstellerin "Polder" (ex aequo Zoe Bell)
Festival International de Cine Fantástico de Madrid, Nocturna

Mary Shelley Award (Nominierung für Darstellung in "Polder")
Other Worlds Austin, Texas
Talents Actors Stage
Berlinale Talents

Film

No Mother (Short film)
Angelica (SR) Romana Carén Producer: WHAT ART - creative productions e.U.
Talszenen (Experimental movie)
Protagonistin (LR) Annja Krautgasser
The Law of Seven (Experimental movie)
Protagonistin (LR) Stephan Lugbauer Casting director: Marion Rossmann
Hey Bunny
Mumudawaroki Barnaby Metschurat Producer: HotCouple Films
Der Polder
Ryuko (LR) Samuel Schwarz Producer: Dschoint Ventschr/Niama Film Distribution: Camino Filmverleih Melies d’argent für den besten europäischen Sci-Fi, Trieste
Gespensterjäger
CGI Computer (OR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures/Lotus Film
The 11th Hour
Nina (SR) Anders Morgenthaler Producer: Zentropa/One Two Films
Über-Ich und Du
Mu Tsi Benjamin Heisenberg Producer: Komplizen Film/Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion Distribution: Piffl Medien
Kottan Ermittelt - Rien ne vas plus
Paula Chantilly (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Satel Film Distribution: Thimfilm
Oshima
Izumi (LR) Lars Henning Producer: Radical Movies Mittellanger Film
Shell Shock
Asami (LR) James Price Producer: Pixie Films
Weiße Lilien
Yoon (SR) Chrisitian Frosch Producer: Amour Fou Film Vienna Distribution: Bavaria Film International
Code 46
Wole (SR) Michael Winterbottom Producer: Revolution Films

Television

Der Zürich Krimi - Borchert und die Zeit zu sterben
Asiatin Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film Casting director: Mai Seck
Schnell Ermittelt - Louis Rauscher
Daja Plaskowetz (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
Hubert und Staller - Die Japaner Kommen
Asami Oshima (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory TV Channel: Das Erste
Der Kriminalist
Ms Miike (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: H&V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Cop Stories
Ms Lee (LR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF
Weihnachtsengel küsst man nicht
Sharon (SR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Frames Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Pastewka
Ying Sun Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Brainpool TV TV Channel: SAT 1
Kommissar Stolberg
Yumiko Sekiya (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Blue Murder
Connie (SR) Diverse Producer: Granada TV TV Channel: ITV

Theatre

Der Jakobsbrunnen
Ai-Kyogen Katze Kanji Shimizu Theatre: Odeon Theater/ Tessen-Kai Noh-Compagnie Tokyo
Sommernachtstraum im WUK
Puck Sophie Mashraki Theatre: WUK
Traumnovelle
Domino Igor Bauersima Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Diverse
Ensemble Grainne Byrne/Kasia Deszcz Theatre: Scarlet Theatre Company
The Bethlehem Diaries
Sandra Raeda Gazhaleh Theatre: Royal Court Theatre Royal Court International Season

Audio

After The Quake 'Honey Bear'
Sayoko Steven Canny Audio: BBC Radio Drama

Other

AFTER THE END AND BEFORE THE BEGINNING (Video installation)
Lady Macbeth Yosi Wanunu Producer: Toxic Dreams
Rollenszenen - Nothing to Say (Exhibit movie)
Leading role Annja Krautgasser Producer: Neuer Kunstverein Wien
Romeo und Julia
Julia Jonathan Munby Producer: Amuse Inc. Workshop für Japanische Produktion mit Takeru Sato als Romeo
Waking Dream - RON ARAD'S 'Curtain Call'
SDNA Producer: The Roundhouse Perfomance/ Installation