Nina Niknafs

Nina Niknafs

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Daniel Philippen
+49 228 502 088032
daniel.philippen@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
21 - 30 years
Year of birth
1993 (28 years)
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Los Angeles, Osnabrück, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German, Iranian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Persian (Farsi/Dari): basic
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Badminton, Speed skating, Inline skating, Kickboxing, Pilates, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Western riding, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Yogalehrer/in (RYS-200)

Vita entries

Professional background

D.MA Schauspielstudium - Schauspiel & Sprechen (B.A.)

Other Education & Training

Roth Coaching [de]
Yellow Dubmarine [de]
Berufsqualifizierung Synchronschauspiel
DMA-medienakademie in München [de]
Schauspielstudium | Schauspiel & Rhetorik B.A.
Stella Adler-Los Angeles - Academy of Acting and Theatre
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]

Awards

Hollywood Art and Movie Awards - Best Webseries - Singles' Diaries by Sascha El Waraki
Webfest Berlin - Audience Favourite Award - Singles' Diaries by Sascha El Waraki
New York Film Awards - Best Comedy - Singles' Diaries by Sascha El Waraki
Los Angeles Film Awards - Best Romantic Comedy - Singles' Diaries by Sascha El Waraki
European Independent Film Awards - Silver Award - Woodland Melody by Christian Jilka
Mindfield Film Festival Los Angeles - Platinum Award - Woodland Melody by Christian Jilka
Global Shorts - Award of Excellence - Woodland Melody by Christian Jilka
NYC Indie Film Awards - Silver Award - Woodland Melody by Christian Jilka
LA Shorts Awards 2019 - Platinum Award - Woodland Melody by Christian Jilka

Film

Der Traum eines lächerlichen Menschen (3sat KlassiXS)
Kim (SR) Svenja Heinrichs Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Vergiss Mein Nicht (Short film)
Anna (LR) Alexander Krahl Producer: Alexander Krahl Produktion [de]
Triff... Alexander den Großen (Documentary series)
Roxane (SR) Volker Schmidt-Sondermann Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Nach Schwarz kommt keine Farbe mehr (Short film)
Sherin (SR) Asadeh Khakban Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Eine Waldlandmelodie (Short film)
Tila Girista (LR) Christian Jilka Producer: Scarlet Visions, Christian Jilka
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Cinema film)
Layla Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH

Television

Das Nest - Phase 2 (Pilot)
Nora Dornenbusch (LR) Marcus Frimel Producer: Rotes Nest UG
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Alicia Romero Patrick Freiheit Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Singles' Diaries (TV series)
Tasmin (SR) Sascha El Waraki Producer: Elwafilm GmbH TV Channel: Joyn [de]
Escape (Pilot)
Silvana (LR) Wesley Howard Producer: Jenley Movie Production, Wesley Howard [de]

Theatre

Ching Chang Chong Sonata No.1
Dodo Boyoung Lee Theatre: Nirgendwo Theater Berlin
Emilia Galotti
Emilia Galotti Ingo Pfeiffer Theatre: Unterfränkische Landesbühne
Herbst der Untertanen
Lalezar Robert Spitz Theatre: dasvinzenz München
Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark.
Lih Anja Sczilinski Theatre: Residenztheater München
Die Klasse
Niloufar Schirarshteh Anja Sczilinski Theatre: Residenztheater München
Frühlingserwachen
Lena Anja Sczilinski Theatre: Residenztheater München
Extrem Normal
Lucy Frederike Betz Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus

Audio

Lisey's Story (Dubbing)
Ovy Moon (SR) Pablo Larraín Producer: Bad Robot [us] Audio: Apple TV+
The Rookie (Dubbing)
Karen (SR) diverse Producer: EOne Television [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Chicago Party Aunt (Dubbing)
Trixie (SR) diverse Producer: 23/34 Productions [us] Audio: Netflix
The Walking Dead (Dubbing)
Ainsley (SR) diverse Producer: AMC - American Movie Classics [us] Audio: AMC [us]
Die Professorin (Dubbing)
Vicky (SR) Daniel Gray Longino Producer: BLB Media [us] Audio: Netflix
Good Trouble (Dubbing)
Cadence (SR) Peter Paige Producer: Blazing Elm Entertainment [us] Audio: Disney+
DC's Legends of Tomorrow (Dubbing)
Noelle (SR) Kevin Mock Producer: Warner Bros International Television Production (WBITVP) Audio: The CW Network [us]
Zwei Bullen auf Ziegenjagd (Dubbing)
Esposa Dirceu (SR) Vitor Brandt Producer: Glaz Entretenimento [br]
City on a Hill (Dubbing)
Tia (SR) Clark Johnson Producer: Pearl Street Films [us] Audio: Showtime [us]
Jurassic World - Neue Abenteuer (Dubbing)
Park-Ansagerin (SR) diverse Producer: Universal Pictures [us] Audio: Netflix
Gangs of London (Dubbing)
Empfangsdame (SR) diverse Producer: Sky Atlantic [uk] Audio: Sky [uk]
Jexi (Dubbing)
Frau Re (SR) diverse Producer: CBS Films [us]
The Ones Within (Dubbing)
Isabella (SR) Shin Oonuma Producer: Silver Link [jp]
Buddy Games (Dubbing)
Kitty (SR) Josh Duhamel Producer: WWE Studios [us]
Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (Dubbing)
Tante (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Audio: Amazon Prime Video
Spuk in Bly Manor (Dubbing)
Sekretärin (SR) Mike Flanagan Producer: Intrepid Pictures [us] Audio: Netflix

Other

7 Mind Meditations-App Schlafgeschichten
Hörbuch (7 Mind Meditations-App Schlafgeschichten)
Sense
Tanztheater (Tänzerin)
Color Obstacle Rush München
Moderation (Moderation)
Philosophieren im Theater?
Fachbuch (Interview mit Nina Niknafs)
Queer Film Festival München
Moderation (Moderation)
10.Treffen Bayerischer Theaterjugendclubs | Residenztheater München
Moderation (Moderation)
Asia Charity Organization (ACO)
Moderation (Moderation)
Nachwuchsförderprogramm Tanzhaus NRW - Jugendkompanie
Tanz (Tänzerin)
IDO Weltmeisterschaft Showdance
Tanz (Tänzerin (Solo, Duo, Formation))

Commercial

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - The Weirdos (Image movie)
Yasmin (LR) Vanessa Stachel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
SGD - #Love2Learn. Jederzeit und überall weiterbilden (Commercial)
Leading role Lea Maria Kruse Producer: Affinity Productions
Förderverein des NS-Dokumentationszentrum München - #wählwasgscheids (Commercial)
Nina (LR) Peter Schels Producer: al Dente Entertainment
Seat Leon SC - Anhalter (Commercial)
Nina (LR) Matthias Kuchel Producer: By Kuchel