Nina Prasse

Nina Prasse

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1976 (45 years)
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
81
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
female
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Berlin, Potsdam, Dresden, Hamburg, Cologne, Leipzig, Munich, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Norden: always (Native dialect)
Instruments
Violin: medium
Sport
Unicycle, Soccer, Juggle, Climb, Sport of running, Athletics, Nordic walking, Bycicle racing, Rafting, Rowing, Swim, Table tennis, Volleyball, Hiking
Dance
Disco: medium
Freestyle dance: basic
Improvisation dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Facilitator, Young actor, Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Song: basic
folk song: basic
A cappella: basic
Choir: basic
Improvisation: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Schule des Theaters

Other Education & Training

MAX Medien Akademie (Wien)
Stimm-, Atem- und Sprechtraining bei Alexander Kurzwernhart
Radio Bremen
Stimm-, Atem- und Sprechtraining bei Holger Postler
Radio ZuSa (Uelzen)
Volontariat (Moderation)
Akademie für Publizistik (Hamburg)
Volontärskurs (Radio/Online)
Klanggewinn (Berlin)
"Englisch ohne Akzent" für Schauspieler bei Nathalie Claude
Coaching Company Berlin
Synchronsprechen bei Marion Schöneck
Coaching Company Berlin
Mikrofonsprechen/Texte lesen, verstehen, wiedergeben bei Christoph Dietrich
Coaching Company Berlin
Stimm-, Atem- und Sprechtraining bei E. Diamantstein/P. Wolf/K. Schubert/T. Niering
DAA Medienakademie (Berlin)
Video-Journalismus
Neue Schule für Fotografie (Berlin)
Grundklasse Fotografie
Die Zuckerschweine (Hamburg)
Improvisationstheater-Workshop

Awards

Award Of Merit, Best Shorts Competition für „La Famille“ (Documentary drama)
Honorable Mention: Documentary, Top Shorts für „La Famille“ (Documentary drama)
Best Of Show, Docs Without Borders Film Festival für „La Famille“ (Documentary drama)
Award Of Merit, Accolade Global Film Competition für „La Famille“ (Documentary drama)
Best Documentary, Silver Award, Mindfield Film Festival LA für „La Famille“ (Documentary drama)
Award Of Merit, The Impact DOCS Awards für „La Famille“ (Documentary drama)
Lobende Erwähnung, JUFINALE Niederbayern für „La Famille“ (Documentary drama)
ÖZIV Medienpreis (Reportage)
1. Platz
Radiosiegel 2014 (Other)
X17-Fotowettbewerb "X-Cards Kollektion" (Other)
1. Platz
PPL Award, Fotowettbewerb zum Thema "Relax" (nominated) (Other)
Schömberger Fotoherbst, Festival für Reise- und Reportagefotografie (nominated) (Other)
Hamburg Flughafen, Fotowettbewerb zum Thema "Hamburg Flughafen"
1. Platz

Film

Die Pfefferkörner und der Schatz der Tiefsee (Cinema film)
Wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiterin (OR) Christian Theede Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Distribution: Studio Hamburg GmbH Casting director: Sarah Weiss
Catweazle (Cinema film)
Protokollantin (OR) Sven Unterwaldt Jr. Producer: Tobis Film Distribution: Tobis Film Casting director: Katrin Poppelbaum
Der Boden unter den Füßen (Cinema film)
Sekretärin (OR) Marie Kreutzer Producer: Novotny & Novotny Distribution: Film AG Produktions GmbH Casting director: Novotny & Novotny
Coming Home (Short film)
Anke Spielmann (SR) Carina Albersdörfer Producer: Hochschule Ansbach Distribution: Hochschule Ansbach Casting director: Carina Albersdörfer
La Famille (Documentary drama)
Stieftante Célina (SR) Maximiliane Nirschl Producer: Fachhochschule Salzburg Distribution: Fachhochschule Salzburg Casting director: Bianca Weber & Kerstin Glachs
IKRA (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Sezer Uzunoglu Producer: Wunderland Video Distribution: Wunderland Video Casting director: Sezer Uzunoglu
A White Bright Light (Short film)
Elegante Dame (OR) Carly May Borgstrom Producer: HfbK Produktions Distribution: HfbK Produktions Casting director: Carly May Borgstrom
IT Symposium 2014 (Moodfilm)
Geschäftsfrau (OR) Jan Litzinger Producer: ROCKING PIX GmbH Distribution: VW AG Casting director: ROCKING PIX GmbH
Katzenallergie (Music video)
Partygast (OR) Nicolas Chibac Producer: Filmfabrique Distribution: Malonda Casting director: Achan Malonda
Das Interview mit dem "Nichts" (Short film)
Journalistin (LR) Nina Prasse & Kevin Kraemer Producer: cable car productions Distribution: cable car productions Casting director: Nina Prasse
Anschluss (Short film)
Rita (LR) Nils Bergemann Producer: DAA Medienakademie Berlin Distribution: DAA Medienakademie Berlin Casting director: Nils Bergemann & Nina Prasse

Television

In processing: Ein Schritt zum Abgrund (AT) (Multi-part)
Dr. Frauke Mersen (OR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: ITV Studios Germany TV Channel: ARD Degeto Casting director: Kirsten Schultz
Nord Nord Mord – "Sievers und der schwarze Engel" (Folge 15) (TV movie (series))
Doris Weisgerber (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sarah Weiss
In processing: Unter anderen Umständen – "Darknet (AT)" (Folge 19) (TV movie (series))
Nachbarin Wessel (OR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Kirsten Schultz
Tatort – "National Feminin" (TV movie (series))
Ermittlerin Kowalcyk (OR) Franziska Buch Producer: Nordfilm GmbH TV Channel: NDR Casting director: Sarah Weiss
Rote Rosen (Folge 3011, 3014, 3017, 3033) (TV series)
Workshop-Teilnehmerin, Mitarbeiterin (OR) Sabine Landgraeber / Christine Kabisch Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft TV Channel: ARD Degeto Casting director: Nicolas Stöcken
Haunted – Seelen ohne Frieden (Staffel 2 / Folge 6) (TV series)
Sybille Eidenhammer (LR) Kirim Schiller Producer: ODEON Entertainment TV Channel: TLC Casting director: ODEON Entertainment
Sag die Wahrheit (Folge 369) (TV show)
Aviva Grinfeld (SR) Karsten Frings Producer: UFA Show GmbH TV Channel: SWR Casting director: Astrid Verlage
Mein dunkles Geheimnis – „Detlefs Gewinnspiel“ (Staffel 2 / Folge 200) (Documentary fiction)
Marion Blaschek (Co-HR) (LR) Michael Kaleve Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG
Mein Lieblingsgericht / meinNachmittag (Folge 933) (TV magazine)
Köchin (OR) Stefanie Reuter / Anna Mattes Producer: NDR Fernsehen TV Channel: NDR Fernsehen Casting director: Stephan J. Roth
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück – "Hochzeitsreise nach Sevilla" (Folge 13) (TV movie (series))
Crew-Mitglied (OR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft Hamburg
Juwelo TV (Call-in-Show)
Moderatorin, Redakteurin (OR) Juwelo Deutschland GmbH Producer: Juwelo Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: Juwelo Deutschland GmbH Casting director: Juwelo Deutschland GmbH
nightguide TV (TV magazine)
Moderatorin, Redakteurin, Reporterin (OR) Eric J. Nussbaum Producer: Nussbaum Media TV Channel: tv.berlin Casting director: Eric J. Nussbaum

Theatre

Café Kølbert’s Comedy Showwaiters (Other)
Fräulein Prasse (OR) Lars Ringdal Producer: Café Kølbert UG Theatre: Café Kølbert UG Casting director: Jörg V. Malotki Impro-Comedy
Das Leben und der Anwohner (Other)
Erzählerin, Sprecherin (SR) Fatime Kahveci Producer: Fatimas Hand, Berlin Theatre: Fatimas Hand, Berlin Casting director: Fatime Kahveci Straßentheater

Audio

Beiträge f. Treffpunkt Klassik (Speaker)
Autorin, Reporterin, Fotografin, Sprecherin (OR) SWR 2 Producer: SWR Audio: SWR 2 Casting director: SWR 2
DIMENSIONEN (Wissenschafts-Magazin) (Speaker)
Autorin, Reporterin, Fotografin, Sprecherin (OR) Armin Stadler Producer: Ö1 (ORF) Audio: ORF Casting director: Armin Stadler
Beiträge f. NDR 1 Radio MV & NDR Kultur (Other)
Reporterin, Fotografin (OR) Div. (NDR 1 Radio MV, NDR Kultur) Producer: Div. (NDR 1 Radio MV, NDR Kultur) Audio: NDR 1 Radio MV; NDR Kultur Casting director: Div. (NDR 1 Radio MV, NDR Kultur)
Radiokolleg (Ö1 Bildungsradio) (Speaker)
Autorin, Reporterin, Fotografin, Sprecherin (OR) Ina Zwerger Producer: Ö1 (ORF) Audio: ORF Casting director: Ina Zwerger
PENNYLive (tgl.) (Other)
Moderatorin, Redakteurin (OR) Dominique Meinl-Platz Producer: Radio MAX (RADIO MAX GmbH) Audio: Radio MAX (RADIO MAX GmbH) Casting director: Claudia Herbst
Werbespots f. PENNYLive (Other)
Autorin (OR) Div. (Radio MAX) Producer: Radio MAX (RADIO MAX GmbH) Audio: Radio MAX (RADIO MAX GmbH) Casting director: Div. (Radio MAX)
Beiträge f. Bremen II (Other)
Autorin, Redakteurin, Reporterin, Fotografin, Sprecherin (OR) Holger Postler Producer: Bremen II (Radio Bremen) Audio: Bremen II (Radio Bremen) Casting director: Holger Postler
EXTRAWACH (Morgenmagazin, tgl.) (Other)
Moderatorin, Redakteurin (OR) Wolfgang Laudan / Carsten Schlüter Producer: Radio ZuSa (Rundfunkgesellschaft Nordostniedersachsen, gemeinnützige GmbH) Audio: Radio ZuSa (Rundfunkgesellschaft Nordostniedersachsen, gemeinnützige GmbH) Casting director: Wolfgang Laudan / Carsten Schlüter
Prasse pur (Interview-Stand up, mtl.)
Bookerin, Autorin, Redakteurin, Moderatorin, Produzentin Nina Prasse Producer: Radio ZuSa (Rundfunkgesellschaft Nordostniedersachsen, gemeinnützige GmbH) Audio: Radio ZuSa (Rundfunkgesellschaft Nordostniedersachsen, gemeinnützige GmbH) Casting director: Nina Prasse
Beiträge f. EXTRAWACH; Happy Hour (Other)
Autorin, Redakteurin, Reporterin, Fotografin, Sprecherin (OR) Wolfgang Laudan / Carsten Schlüter Producer: Radio ZuSa (Rundfunkgesellschaft Nordostniedersachsen, gemeinnützige GmbH) Audio: Radio ZuSa (Rundfunkgesellschaft Nordostniedersachsen, gemeinnützige GmbH) Casting director: Wolfgang Laudan / Carsten Schlüter
Happy Hour (Nachmittags-Magazin, in Vertr.) (Other)
Moderatorin, Redakteurin (OR) Wolfgang Laudan / Carsten Schlüter Producer: Radio ZuSa (Rundfunkgesellschaft Nordostniedersachsen, gemeinnützige GmbH) Audio: Radio ZuSa (Rundfunkgesellschaft Nordostniedersachsen, gemeinnützige GmbH) Casting director: Wolfgang Laudan / Carsten Schlüter
Biss zum Uhlenköper (Audio drama)
Petra van Kuschling (SR) Carsten Schlüter Producer: Radio ZuSa (Rundfunkgesellschaft Nordostniedersachsen, gemeinnützige GmbH) Audio: Radio ZuSa (Rundfunkgesellschaft Nordostniedersachsen, gemeinnützige GmbH) Casting director: Carsten Schlüter
Speakers Corner (mtl.) (Other)
Moderatorin, Redakteurin (OR) Nina Prasse Producer: Radio ZuSa (Rundfunkgesellschaft Nordostniedersachsen, gemeinnützige GmbH) Audio: Radio ZuSa (Rundfunkgesellschaft Nordostniedersachsen, gemeinnützige GmbH) Casting director: Linda Rommel
Fit & Gesund (mtl.) (Other)
Moderatorin, Redakteurin (OR) Nina Prasse Producer: Radio ZuSa (Rundfunkgesellschaft Nordostniedersachsen, gemeinnützige GmbH) Audio: Radio ZuSa (Rundfunkgesellschaft Nordostniedersachsen, gemeinnützige GmbH) Casting director: Linda Rommel
Die LOLA Show (1 x wl.) (Other)
Moderatorin, Redakteurin (LR) Nina Prasse Producer: RADIO Reeperbahn (EYECANSEE® Communications GmbH & Co. KG) Audio: RADIO Reeperbahn (EYECANSEE® Communications GmbH & Co. KG) Casting director: Mario Rosendahl
Der Tankstellenreport & Ninas Tipps (Service-Rubriken, tgl.) (Speaker)
Redakteurin, Sprecherin (OR) Steffen Schambach Producer: ROCK ANTENNE Hamburg Audio: ROCK ANTENNE Hamburg Casting director: Steffen Schambach
The White Room & Dinner Jazz (2 x wl.) (Other)
Moderatorin, Redakteurin (OR) Julian Allitt Producer: JazzRadio 106,8 (New JazzRadio GmbH) Audio: JazzRadio 106,8 (New JazzRadio GmbH) Casting director: Julian Allitt

Other

Closing Show d. VIENNA FASHION WEEK (Other)
Laufsteg-Model (SR) Mario Soldo Producer: MQ VIENNA FASHION WEEK 2016 (creative headz OG) Casting director: Mario Soldo
Agritechnica 2015 (Other)
Call-Center-Agent (OR) Katrina Mertz Producer: AGCO (Innoreal GmbH) Casting director: Katrina Mertz Messe-Shows
CCB Seminarbroschüren (Print) (Educational production)
Model (Innenseiten) (OR) Philipp Plum Producer: Coaching Company Berlin Casting director: Philipp Plum

Internet

AZ TV (Other)
Web News, tgl.
LOLA on tour (Web magazine)
Pilot f. Web Magazin
Life Light TV (Mini series)
Web Serie, mtl.

Commercial

ApoChannel (Schulungsvideos) (Other)
marpinion GmbH
Mit Stahl durch die Zeit (Image movie)
Schüco J. Stahl (tremoniamedia Filmproduktion GmbH)
prevago – EINFACH. ONLINE. VORSORGEN (Commercial)
everysafe GmbH (Incorporate Image GmbH)
Organspende (Image movie)
streetwork (Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG)
KEIN DING. MIT DONG (Image movie)
DONG energy Markets (Doppelgänger Film)
Gestohlen110.de (Image movie)
IDENTIFY-SYSTEM GmbH (cable car productions)
15 Jahre Leben (Image movie)
Immobilienscout24 (6ft Rabbit Productions)