Nora Decker

Nora Decker

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Xue Zhao-Bönisch
+49 228 502 088022
xue.zhao@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
24 - 36 years
Year of birth
1985 (35 years)
Place of birth
Görlitz
Height (cm)
161
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Dresden, Erfurt, Görlitz, Hannover, Leipzig, Stuttgart, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Accordion: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Yoga
Dance
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Kameraworkshop bei Tim Garde
Kameraworkshop bei Arndt Schwering - Sohnrey
NDR Radio-Workshop Mikrofonsprechen bei Anna Hartwig/Stefan Wiefel

Awards

"Leben neben der Schallschutzwand", 1. Platz Leipziger Hörspielsommer, Kategorie Kurzhörspiel
Friedrich-Luft-Preis, #BERLINBERLIN - VON MAUERN UND MENSCHEN (Drama)
2. Preis Landesfilmfestival Thüringen, PRINZESSIN HASENHERZ
"This ain´t California", BEST DOCUMENTARY (Documentary movie)
Cannes Independent Fim Festival: BEST DOCUMENTARY, Berlinale: "Dialogue en perspective",

Film

Heute oder morgen - Before we grow old (Feature film)
Martha (SR) Thomas-Moritz Helm Producer: Casque Film, Thomas-Moritz Helm [de]
Ich werde dich immer Orangensaft
Dame Hannah Schopf
Keiner findet sich Orangensaft
Die Dame (SR) Hannah Schopf Producer: Dranetostic Production
Selbstfindungstrip Orangensaft (Short film)
Die Dame (SR) Hannah Schopf Producer: Dranetostic Production
Wake Up
Mia Jakob Krechtler
Prinzessin Hasenherz
Lara (LR) Katharina Schwarz Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Go with Le Flo (Feature film)
Oktoberfest Girl Michael Glover Producer: Bright Blue Gorilla [us]
Linie 102 (Short film)
Mädchen 1 (SR) Damian Schipporeit Producer: FILMBLICK Produktion Hannover GbR
This ain't California (Documentary fiction)
Hexe, jung (SR) Marten Persiel Producer: Neue Heimat Filmproduktion GmbH
Kehrtwende (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Lea (LR) Lydia Franziska Bienias Producer: Lydia Franziska Bienias Produktion

Television

KI.KA-Krimi.de - Einer von uns (TV movie (series))
Frau Kampe (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]

Theatre

"#Berlin Berlin"
Nicole Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Theater Strahl Berlin Friedrich-Luft-Preis 2019
"La Deutsche Vita"
Architektin (LR) Hannah Schopf Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
SCHWARZE KISTE, WEISSER WAL
Ted Kaczynski Niklas Herzberg Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin
ENDGAME
Hauptrolle - Lisa Meier Anna Sina Fries - machina eX Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Hermia Sasha Mazzotti Theatre: Sommerkomödie Erfurt
LESSONS OF LEAKING
Hauptrolle - Clara Anna Sina Fries - machina eX Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
MONYPOLO II
Stirnbein Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
FINDING FREDDY
Nora Stefanie Aehnelt Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
MONYPOLO
Gräfin Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
STARK FÜR EINEN TAG
Greta Kerstin Kusch Theatre: Hans-Otto Theater Potsdam
KÖNIGSKINDER
Desirée Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
NETBOY
Sarah Aurelina Bücher Theatre: Hans-Otto Theater Potsdam
LILLY ODER DIE PRINZESSIN AUF DER ERBSE
Hauptrolle - Lilly Kerstin Kusch Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
DIE GOLDENE ELF
Kamilla Claudia Sennecke Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
WAS IHR WOLLT
Hauptrolle - Viola Sasha Mazzotti Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
DIE GROSSE ZOOLOGISCHE PANDEMIE
Hauptrolle - C Felix Meyer-Christian Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Hauptrolle - Rosalinde Sasha Mazzotti Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
ROMEO UND JULIA
Hauptrolle - Julia Sasha Mazzotti Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
DAS DSCHUNGELBUCH
Hauptrolle - Mogli Corinna Sommerhäuser Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
VON SPRACHLOSER LIEBE
Hauptrolle - Frau Corinna Sommerhäuser Theatre: Thalia Gaußstraße
EINE FAMILIE
Johnna Monevata Antja Thoms Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
DIE GESCHICHTE VOM SOLDATEN
Prinzessin Nora Somaini Theatre: Orchester im Treppenhaus
ZORN
Rula Felix Rothenhäusler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
WARTE BIS DER VATER KOMMT
Elektra Jan Konieczny Theatre: Studiotheater Hannover

Audio

Gun Love (Audio drama)
April May Andrea Getto Audio: RBB Kultur
"Leben neben der Schallschutzwand" (Audio drama)
Liv Strömquist T. Jessen, J. Ott 1. Preis Leipziger Hörspielsommer
Dope!, RBB Kultur (Audio drama)
Tim Staffel
EXPEDITION FIEBERWAHN (Speaker)
machina eX, Clara Ehrenwert Producer: Naturhistorisches Museum Bern Ausstellung
KINKO - Emailverschlüsselung (Speaker)
Producer: kinko.me Werbung
UNTITELD (Speaker)
Producer: Bauhaus Universität Weimar Bacherlorabschluss, Marcus Glahn
Die sinnliche Stadt – Wahrnehmung des urbanen Raum (Speaker)
Producer: Kulturwelle (Studentenradio Berlin) Kolumne
NACHT (Audio drama)
Producer: Baushaus Universität Weimar Bacherlorabschluss, Sarah Mund
Alle meine Schaltkreise (Audio drama)
Producer: Bauhaus Universität Weimar Bachelorabschluss, Johann Niegl

Other

Penny - Wir machen Grillparty. Fluch Schwiegereltern (Webserie) (Image series)
Miriam (SR) diverse Producer: It's us Media GmbH
Ampya - Youtube killed the Video Star (Commercial)
junge Frau Max Luz Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH