Nora Waldstätten

Nora Waldstätten

players agentur management GmbH
Katja Szigat
+49 30 285 1680
szigat@players.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Height (cm)
164
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (stage), Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing
Dance
Ballet: medium
tap-dance: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Romy [at] (nominated)
Das ewige Leben
Romy [at] (nominated)
Die Spiegel-Affäre
Cologne Conference - International Actors Award für ALTES GELD
Max Ophüls Preis - Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin für SCHWERKRAFT
Bunte New Faces Award für Tatort HERZ AUS EIS

Film

Kaiserschmarrndrama (Cinema film)
Kommissarin Elisabeth Mayerhofer (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Freies Land (Cinema film)
Katharina Kraft (LR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
Sauerkrautkoma (Cinema film)
Kommissarin Elisabeth Mayerhofer (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Mata Hari - Tanz mit dem Tod (Documentary movie)
Elsbeth Schragmüller (LR) Kai Christiansen Producer: Vincent TV GmbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de], RBB [de], SWR [de]
Grießnockerlaffäre (Cinema film)
Kommissarin Elisabeth Mayerhofer (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de]
Wilde Maus (Cinema film)
Redakteurin Fitz (SR) Josef Hader Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at]
Personal Shopper (Cinema film)
Kyra (SR) Olivier Assayas Producer: CG Cinéma [fr]
Die dunkle Seite des Mondes (Cinema film)
Lucille (LR) Stephan Rick Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH [de]
Das ewige Leben (Cinema film)
Dr. Irrsiegler (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film West GmbH [de]
Die Wolken von Sils Maria (Cinema film)
Schauspielerin in Sci-Fi-Film (SR) Olivier Assayas Producer: CG Cinéma [fr]
Fünf Freunde 3 (Cinema film)
Cassi (SR) Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Oktober November (Cinema film)
Sonja (LR) Götz Spielmann Producer: Coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH
Carlos - Der Schakal (Cinema film)
Magdalena Kopp (LR) Olivier Assayas Producer: Film en Stock [fr] Distribution: Canal+ [fr]
Hans Zinkowski und die Sprengung (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Zinkowski´s Freundin (SR) Sofia Bavas Producer: Sofire Pictures, Sofia Bavas
Schwerkraft (Cinema film)
Nadine Joris (LR) Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Parkour (Cinema film)
Hannah (LR) Marc Rensing Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm
Die Gräfin (Cinema film)
Baroness von Kraj (SR) Julie Delpy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Tangerine (Cinema film)
Pia (LR) Irene von Alberti Producer: Filmgalerie 451 GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Rukelie (Short film)
Clara (SR) Sabine Nawrath Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
The Other Possibility (Cinema film)
Kaz (LR) Ashley Horner Producer: Pinball Films Ltd. [uk]
Follow Me (Short film)
Stewardess (LR) Sabine Nawrath Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Jargo (Cinema film)
Mona (LR) Maria Solrun Sigurdardottir Producer: Ö Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Die Toten vom Bodensee - Unter Wölfen (TV movie (series))
Hannah Zeiler (LR) Christian Theede Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Das zweite Gesicht (TV movie (series))
Hannah Zeiler (LR) Christian Theede Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Der Seelenkreis (TV movie (series))
Hannah Zeiler (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Der Wegspuk (TV movie (series))
Hannah Zeiler (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Fluch aus der Tiefe (TV movie (series))
Hannah Zeiler (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Der Blutritt (TV movie (series))
Hannah Zeiler (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
The New Pope (TV series)
Schwester Lisette (SR) Paolo Sorrentino Producer: HBO Films [us] TV Channel: HBO [us]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Die Meerjungfrau (TV movie (series))
Hannah Zeiler (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Der Stumpengang (TV movie (series))
Hannah Zeiler (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Damian (TV movie (series))
Meike Richter (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Helen Dorn - Prager Botschaft (TV movie (series))
Franka (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die purpurnen Flüsse (TV series)
Laura (Die letzte Jagd) (LR) diverse Producer: Storia Télévision [fr] TV Channel: France 2 [fr], ZDF [de]
8 Tage (TV series)
Marion Cosin (LR) diverse Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Die vierte Frau (TV movie (series))
Hannah (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Der Wiederkehrer (TV movie (series))
Hannah (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
The Team (TV series)
Lucy Meyer (LR) Kasper Gaardsøe Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Abgrundtief (TV movie (series))
Hannah Zeiler (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Die Braut (TV movie (series))
Hannah Zeiler (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Firma dankt (TV movie)
Ella (LR) Paul Harather Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Nachtschicht - Ladies first (TV movie (series))
Emma Graf (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Allmen und das Geheimnis des rosa Diamanten (TV movie (series))
Vanessa (LR) Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Stille Wasser (TV movie (series))
Hanna Zeiler (LR) Andreas Linke Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Familiengeheimnis (TV movie (series))
Hanna Zeiler (LR) Andreas Linke Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Altes Geld (TV series)
Jana Rauchensteiner (LR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH
Die Toten vom Bodensee (TV movie (series))
Hanna Zeiler (LR) Andreas Linke Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Tote in der Berghütte (ZDF) / Blutschwestern (ORF) (TV movie)
Ingrid (LR) Thomas Roth Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Spiegel-Affäre (TV movie)
Elke Maria Carlsson (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Woyzeck (TV movie)
Marie (LR) David Nuran Calis Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: 3sat, arte, ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal) [de]
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (TV series)
Tamara Lieberkopf (LR) Uli Edel Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Tore der Welt (TV series)
Gwenda (LR) Michael Caton-Jones Producer: Tandem Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: Channel 4 [uk], ORF [at], ProSieben [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Die verlorene Tochter (TV movie (series))
rau Andrees (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Nachtschicht - Ein Mord zu viel (TV movie (series))
Emily Brühl (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Herz aus Eis (TV movie (series))
Viktoria (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Audio

Hotel Transsilvanien 2 (Dubbing)
Wanda (SR) Genndy Tartakovsky Producer: Sony Pictures Animation [us]
Die Wolken von Sils Maria (Dubbing)
Schauspielerin in Sci-Fi-Film (SR) Olivier Assayas Producer: CG Cinéma [fr]
Hotel Transsilvanien (Dubbing)
Wanda (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Animation [us]