Norbert Ghafouri

Norbert Ghafouri

Agentur SEVEN
Conny Freitag
+49 30 390 63880
office@agentur-seven.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 59 years
Place of birth
Kamen Westfalen
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
grey-green
Hair color
grey
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European, Persian
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, München, Dortmund
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Persian / Farsi: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Accordion: basic
Sport
Fencing (sport), Martial arts, Sport of running, Sailing, Wind surfing
Dance
Salsa: medium
Argentine Tango: basic
Profession
Facilitator, Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Primary professional training

1990
Universität der Künste Berlin

Vita entries

Film

"Enfant Terrible"

Dietrich Lohmann (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion GmbH

Plan B. Scheiß auf Plan A

Kommissar Stöger (SR) Ufuk Genc & Micahel Poescu Producer: kpb kick punch block UG

Hingabe

Anwalt (SR) Pablo Kaes Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg

Cadam Kitchen

Ray Foster (LR) Thomas Anderson Producer: Cubearts Kurzfilm

Waffenstillstand

Journalist (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Florian Deyle Kino

Folgeschäden

Daniel (SR) Samir Nasr Producer: Maran Film Distribution: SWR

Emma 2038

Mann (LR) Oliver Timm Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Kurzfilm

Television

Berlin Station

Rashid Khan (SR) Bronwen Huges Producer: Babelsberg Film/Paramount

Alles was zählt

Dr. Maxim Lüthi (LR) Klaus Wittig & Christoph Heiniger Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: SAT1

4 Unschuldige und 1 Todesfall

Luise Beier Producer: der apparat multimedia GmbH TV Channel: RBB

Geschichte Mitteldeutschland

Rolf von Wedel (LR) Pepe Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment TV Channel: MDR Rolle: Reymar von Wedel

Herzflimmern

Jens Schilcher (LR) Christoph Klünker & Daniel Anderson Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF

Alles Klara

DR. Wertmüller (SR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: NDF TV Channel: ARD

Das Haus Anubis

Jorkos Damen TV Channel: NICKELODEON (mehrere Folgen)

Küss dich reich

Harald von Liechtenstein (LR) Dominik Müller Producer: producers at work TV Channel: Pro Sieben

Unser Charly

DR. Bramstadt Carl Lang Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ZDF (Staffel 14, Folge 7) Folge 178. Der letzte Ritt für Little Joe

Die Anwälte

Richter (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: RTL (Folge: 3 Dämmerung)

Notruf Hafenkante

Tom Rogge (LR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF (Folge: 30)

Deadline

Herrmann Glenk (SR) Thorsten Schmidt Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: Sat.1 (Folge 5: Hotel)

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens

Andreas Langer (SR) Matthias Luther, Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: Sat.1 (Folgen 16,19,20) (Staffel 2, Folgen 5,6 und 7)

Der Dolmetscher

Rudolf Heß (LR) Dirk Fritsch Producer: AVE Gesellschaft für Fernsehproduktion mbH TV Channel: NDR

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Richter Carmen Kurz, Holger Gimpel, Peter Adam, Florian Froschmayer, Matthias Luther Producer: Oplafilm TV Channel: RTL (19 Folgen)

Erlkönig

Anwalt (SR) Urs Egger TV Channel: ZDF

Der letzte Zeuge

Notar (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDF

In aller Freundschaft

Werner Hahn (LR) Matthias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

SOKO Leipzig

Holger Ponik (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF

Sabine

Marcus Ulbricht TV Channel: ZDF

Die Fallers

Daniel Anderson TV Channel: ARD

Folgeschäden

Samir Nasr TV Channel: ARD

Die Rettungsflieger

Dr. Stefan Rieckhof (LR) u.a. Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD (8 Folgen)

Wolffs Revier

Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Edel & Starck

RA Stüter (SR) u.a. Ulrich Zrenner, Jakob Schäuffelen, Bernhard Stephan Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: Sat.1 (12 Folgen)

Vittorio

Botschafter (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: NDF TV Channel: ARD

Wahnsinnsweiber

Hans Schönherr TV Channel: Sat.1

Lotto Liebe

Herrmann Jansen-Jureit (SR) Susanne Hake Producer: Metropol Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Die Rettungsflieger

Inspizient (SR) Georg Schiemann Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Klinikum Berlin Mitte

Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Die Cleveren

spanischer Botschafter (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: RTL

Für die Liebe ist es nie zu spät

René Heisig TV Channel: ARD

Herzschlag

Michael Klein (LR) Aljoscha Westermann Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg TV Channel: Sat.1

Alphateam

Ralph Lindt (SR) Norbert Schulze Jr. Producer: Multimedia Hamburg TV Channel: Sat.1

Versprich mir, daß es den Himmel gibt

Hotelmanager (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Bilderbuchfilm TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Rivalen von Richard B. Sheridan

Wellington (LR) Dieter Willke Theatre: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart

Don Juan in der Hölle von Bernhard Shaw

Don Juan (LR) Elert Bode Theatre: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart

Der Fall Furtwängler von Ronald Harwood

Major Arnold (LR) Heinz Trixner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart

Amphitryon von Moliere

Jupiter (LR) Pierre Léon Theatre: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart

Frauen sind strak von Horst Pillau

Heiner Mohaupt (LR) Michael Holz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart

Dossier Ronald Akkermann von Suzanne van Lohuisen

Ronald Akkermann (LR) Ulla Zilges Theatre: Kammerspiele Düsseldorf

Zayre von Voltaire

Orosman (LR) Carsten Jung Theatre: Eckhoftheater Gotha

Der Park von Botho Strauß

Gerog und Oberon (LR) Elke Petri Theatre: Kesselhaus Kulturfabrik Berlin

Mephisto von Mann / Mnouchkine

Leading role Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg

Das Weite Land

Franz Mauer (LR) Dietrich Hollinderbäumer Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg

Robert Oppenheimer

Landsdale (LR) Herrmann Molzer Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg

Emilia Galotti von Ephraim Lessing

Prinz von Guastalla (LR) Thilo Voggenreiter Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg

Coriolan von Shakespeare

Römer (SR) Deborah Warner und Peter Stein Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele

Der Bieberpelz von Gerhart Hauptmann

Dr. Fleischer (LR) Tebbe Harms Kleen Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg

Klaus Klettermaus von Thorbjörn Egner

Michel Fuchs (LR) Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg

Vermummte von Ilan Hatzor

Naim (LR) Michael Seewald Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg

Trilogie der Sommerfrische von Carlo Goldoni

Leonardo (LR) Tebbe Harms Kleen Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg

Abflug von Helmut Ruge

Leading role Hans Peter Schenk Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern

Frühlings Erwachen von Frank Wedekind

Melchior Gabor (LR) Markwart Müller-Elmau Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern

Unserer Republik von Uwe Jens Jensen und Hansgeorg Koch

verschiedene Donald Berkenhof Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern

Das Regenbogenkind von Hannelene Limpach

Leading role Hannelene Limpach Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern

Liebe Jelena Sergejewna von Ludmilla Rasumovskaja

Volodja (LR) Hans Peter Schenk Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern

Romeo und Julia von Shakespeare

Tybald (LR) Pavel Fieber Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern

Liliom von Ferenc Molnar

Ficsur (LR) Werner Heinrichmöller Theatre: Freie Volksbühne Berlin

Totenfloß von Harald Müller

Kuckuck (LR) Peter Lackner Theatre: Szenat / Hochschule der Künste Berlin

Other

C2 Film

Alex (LR) Frank Brünner