Norbert Ortner

Norbert Ortner

KNUDSEN.MANAGEMENT
Kerstin Knudsen
+49 40 533 07000
info@knudsen-management.de

Information

Acting age
27 - 36 years
Year of birth
1988 (32 years)
Place of birth
Traunstein
Height (cm)
181
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, Stuttgart, Wien, Zürich, Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Juggle
Dance
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Other Education & Training

Diplom Bühnenreife - Paritätische Prüfungskommission Wien
Camera Acting - bei Mel Churcher (UK)
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass // Ivana Chubbuck

Awards

BESTER FILM für "Gelbsucht" ( Munich International Short Film Festival -Kinosportcup)
MARLENE (Gewinner beim Speedcasting 2016) // Snowdance Independent Filmfestival
1. Platz beim MAX-Preis (Treffen der Münchner Privaten Schauspielschulen) - Stück: Stayin' Alive

Film

Gli infedeli (Kinofilm Italien)
Responsabile clinica (SR) Stefano Mordini
Alles ist gut (Cinema film)
Mirko (SR) Eva Trobisch Producer: Trimafilm [de]
Gelbsucht (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Kaliber 35 Kurz&Knapp Kinosportcup) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Norbert Ortner Producer: Flaucher Production, Norbert Ortner
Speedcasting (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Speedcasting 2016 Landsberg) (Short film)
Norbert (LR) Norbert Ortner Producer: Norbert Ortner Film

Television

Zimmer mit Stall - Ein Sommernachtstraum (TV movie (series))
Mann in Schutzkleidung (SR) Sebastian Stern Producer: Roxy Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Die Chefin - Im Auge des Betrachters (TV series)
KTU-Mann Andi (SR) Florian Schott Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
München Laim - Laim und die Tote im Teppich (TV movie (series))
Andreas Schmid (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Der Beischläfer (Mini series)
Vermieter (SR) Anna- Katharina Maier Producer: The Amazing Film Company GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Prime Video Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Die Chefin - Schuld (TV series)
KTU-Mann Andi (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Hubert ohne Staller - Pony am Stock
Alois (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Gelöst! - Halsbruch (TV magazine)
Markus Merkel (SR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin - Lösegeld // Fremder Sohn (TV series)
KTU-Mann Andi (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tractor (Pilot)
Gerd (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Amtsarzt Dr. Wagner (LR) Nikolai Dörler Producer: Bavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst - Trabi- Stein '94 (TV magazine)
Klaus (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam - Zwei Dramen vom grill // Träume am Abgrund (TV series)
Assistent Blechleitner (SR) Andreas Ruhmland Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops - Zum Morde geweiht (TV series)
Gerhard Waitl (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops - Alles neu macht die Mai (TV series)
Christian Rappolt (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Das Gespenst der Freiheit (TV movie (series))
Vorarbeiter (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Frühling - Am Ende des Sommers (TV movie (series))
Koch Hubert (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin - Der Neue // Der Atem des Teufels (TV series)
KTU-Mann Andi (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller - Das letzte Kapitel (TV series)
Rainer Simon (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen - Junggesellenabschied (TV series)
Moderator Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops - Vom Glück erschlagen // Schönheit hat ihren Preis (TV series)
Christian Rappolt (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (TV series)
Polizist Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin - Verräter // Schwarze Schafe (TV series)
KTU-Beamter (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München - Die letzte Fahrt (TV series)
Hagen Krenzler (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin - Familienlöscher (TV series)
Lukas Seidel Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Kennen Sie die Milchstrasse?
Samuel Kiefer (LR) Andreas Seyferth Theatre: Theater Viel Lärm um Nichts, Pasing
Die Mitwisser
Theo (LR) Ercan Karacayli Theatre: Torturmtheater Sommerhausen
Carmina Burana
Pater Brillo Richard Steiger Theatre: Grosses Festspielhaus Salzburg
Ins Paradies
Bernhard, Adam, Schorsch Daniela Maria Fiegel, Norbert Ortner Theatre: Sommerfestival im Haus der Künste, Gauting
Immer nie am Meer
Anzengruber Franz Josef Strohmeier Theatre: Zentraltheater München
Ins Paradies
Bernhard, Adam, Schorsch Daniela Maria Fiegel, Norbert Ortner Theatre: Einstein Kultur München
Wir sind keine Barbaren
Mario Ercan Karacayli Theatre: Schauspielmanufaktur Nördlingen
Wir sind keine Barbaren
Mario Ercan Karacayli Theatre: Torturmtheater Sommerhausen
Trilogie des Wiedersehens
Franz Hein Böcker Theatre: Zentraltheater, München
Stayin' Alive
Suleyman Ercan Karacayli Theatre: Theater und so fort
Helges Leben
Tinas Angst Rene Oltmanns Theatre: Theater und so fort
Vom toten Vogel
Junge Jörg Witte Theatre: Zentraltheater, München
King Lear
Graf von Gloster Ercan Karacayli Theatre: Zentraltheater, München
Und was suchst Du?
Falk Heinz Böcker Theatre: Zentraltheater München
Die kahle Sängerin
Mr. Smith Ulrike Behrmann v. Zerboni Theatre: Zentraltheater, München

Other

Papa macht das schon! (Showreel production)
Stefan Wiersel (LR) Christoph Baumann Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]
Parkgeflüster (Educational production)
Max (LR) Sebastian Gerold Producer: Schauspielschule Zerboni [de]

Commercial

Alpenhain - The Hidden Valley (Commercial)