Norma Anthes

Norma Anthes Vita as

Actors.Hamburg
Kai Hoppe
+49 40 822 16326
kai.hoppe@actors.hamburgview

Information

Acting age
28 - 35 years
Year of birth
1983 (36 years)
Place of birth
Wiesbaden
Size (in cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Wiesbaden, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Saxon
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Bouldering, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Judo, Climb, Pole sports, Swim
Dance
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: medium
Belly dance: basic
Choreography: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Schauspielschule der Theaterwerkstatt Mainz

Other Education & Training

Stunttraining bei Karsten Schmidt (Rainer Werner Stunt Team)
ISFF Berlin Camera Actor`s Studio
Abitur, Kunstgymnasium
Gärtnerin/Weinbau

Awards

Preis der Freien Presse „Publikumsliebling“

Film

Schwestern (Drama)
Clara (LR) Josch Cicho Producer: Fou Films, Josch Cicho
„Darkness/light“ (Short film)
Leading role
„Callboy“ (Short film)
Melanie (LR)

Theatre

„Pippi feiert Geburtstag“ (Drama)
Pippi (LR) Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Berliner Kindertheater
„Jim Knopf“ (Drama)
Lisi, Nepomuk, Ping Pong (LR) Klaus Peter Fischer
„Pippi plündert den Weihnachtsbaum“ (Drama)
Pippi (LR) Kay Dietrich Theatre: Astrid Lindgren Bühne im Fez
„Michel von Lüneberg“ (Drama)
Mutter (SR) J. Wurster Theatre: Astrid Lindgren Bühne im Fez
„Wirtshaus im Spessart“ (Drama)
Gräfin/Wirtin (LR) Andreas Jendrusch Theatre: Regionentheater – aus dem schwarzen Wald
„Götz von Berlichingen“ (Drama)
Götz von Berlichingen (LR) Stefan Greisig Theatre: Reaktionsraum e. V.
„Pippi Langstrumpf“ (Drama)
Pippi (LR) Günter Jankowiak Theatre: Astrid Lindgren Bühne im Fez
„Der kleine Wassermann“ (Drama)
Der kleine Wassermann (LR) Kay Dietrich Theatre: Astrid Lindgren Bühne im Fez
„Lysistrata“ (Drama)
Lysistrata (LR) Stefan Greisig Theatre: Reaktionsraum e. V.
„Spuk im Hochhaus“ (Drama)
Jette Deibelschmidt (LR) Anne Diedering Theatre: Spuk Theater Berlin
Der Zauberspiegel (Drama)
Pol, Prinzessin (LR) Urs Alexander Schleiff Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Andorra" (Drama)
Jemand (SR) Dietrich Kunze Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Schiller ganz oder gar nicht" (Drama)
GARBE (LR) Urs Alexander Schleiff Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
Schwestern (Drama)
Mathilde (LR) Klaus Peter Fischer Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Fortuna, schläfst du?" (Drama)
Ella (LR) Renat Safiullin Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Oscar" (Drama)
Nicole (SR) Andreas Ingenhaag Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Adam und Everlyn" (Drama)
Everlyn (LR) Arne Böge Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Faust" (Drama)
Lieschen (SR) Manuel Schöbel Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Cabaret " (Drama)
Girl Rosi (SR) Michael Funke Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"The killer in me is the killer in you my love" (Drama)
Lena (LR) Urs Alexander Schleiff Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Der Kaktus" (Drama)
Susi (LR) Andreas Pannach Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Der zerbrochene Krug Kleist" (Drama)
Eve (LR) Andreas Ingenhaag Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Peter Pan" (Drama)
Wendy (LR) Urs Alexander Schleiff Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Kleiner Mann, was nun?" (Drama)
Marie Kleinholz und Herr Spannfuß (SR) Wolf Bunge Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
„Spuk unterm Riesenrad“ (Drama)
Keks (SR) Anne Diedering Theatre: Spuk Theater Berlin
„Spuk unterm Riesenrad“ (Drama)
Keks (SR) Anne Diedering Theatre: Spuk Theater Berlin
"Pinocchio" (Drama)
Pinocchio (LR) Urs Alexander Schleiff Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Gott des Gemetzels" (Drama)
Véronique Houillé (LR) Urs Alexander Schleiff Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Kirschgarten" (Drama)
Warja (LR) Manuel Schöbel Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Gulliver" (Drama)
Marie (SR) Klaus Peter Fischer Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Rumpelstilzchen" (Drama)
Müllers Tochter und Königin (LR) Klaus Peter Fischer Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
Erzähl mir von Kuba (Drama)
alle Frauenrollen (12) (SR) Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Frühlings Erwachen" (Drama)
Ilse (SR) Manuel Schöbel Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Die Geschichten von Odysseus" (Drama)
Io (SR) Klaus Peter Fischer Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater und Philharmonie Freiberg
"Wie es euch gefällt" (Drama)
Celia (LR) Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangfestspiele Feuchtwangen
"Die Nibelungen" (Drama)
Frigga (SR) Urs Häberli Theatre: Kreuzgangfestspiele Feuchtwangen
Jim Knopf (Drama)
Prinzessin Li Si, Nepomuk, Ping Pong (LR) Marcus Mislin Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Bremerstadt Musikanten (Drama)
Räuber (SR) Marcus Mislin Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Ameley, der Biber und der König auf dem Dach (Drama)
Schwester (SR) Andreas Mach Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
"Urfaust" (Drama)
Gretchen (LR) R. Schuchard Theatre: Burghofspiele Eltville

Audio

Informer (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Stephan Hoffmann
Looking for Alaska (Speaker)
Ensamble Beate Andres
Mortal Engines (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Björn Schalla
Aquaman (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Stefan Fredrich
Chicago P.D (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Sabine Jaeger
Supergirl (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Patrick Baehr
Modern Family (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Marius Clarén
Victoria (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Gerd Naumann
Shazam!/ (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Stefan Fredrich
Lego Spider-Man (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Julia Stoepel
Lego Ninjago Secrets of Forbidden Spinjitzu (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Christian Zeiger
Ares (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Elke Weidemann
American Dad (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Stefan Fredrich
DuckTales (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Patrick Baehr
Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures (Speaker)
Shelby (SR) Klaus Peter Grap
American Dad (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Stefan Fredrich
Lore (Speaker)
Ensemble (OR) Stefan Fredrich