Oana Solomon

Oana Solomon

GOTHA-MITTERMAYER Agentur & Management
Mieke Gotha
+49 89 203 21707
mieke@gotha-mittermayer.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 52 years
Place of birth
Bukarest
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Frankfurt, Köln, Los Angeles, New York, Bucharest, München, Wien, Antwerpen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Romanian: native-language
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Viennese: only when required
Accents
Russian: only when required
Romanian: only when required
French: only when required
Sport
Aerobics, Ballet, Mountain hiking, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Pilates, Swim, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Afro Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Opera singing: professional
Gypsy song: basic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1990
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Der Kreis Wien Walter Lott

Film

Gipsy Queen (Cinema film)
Paula (SR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: Dor Film West GmbH [de]
Alles zu seiner Zeit (Short film)
Mioara (LR) Alex Negret Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Mikelis (Short film)
Raya (SR) Marc Bethke Producer: Jadefilme
Gruber geht (Cinema film)
Gynäkologin (SR) Marie Kreutzer Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Münchhausen - Die Geschichte einer Lüge (Documentary)
Jakobine von Münchhausen (LR) Kai Christiansen Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
Leg ihn um - Ein Familienfest (Cinema film)
Jaqueline Heise (LR) Jan Georg Schütte Producer: Riva Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Biester müssen sterben (Cinema film)
Stephane Cortesa (SR) Ingo Heise Producer: Ingolino Productions
Mr. Kuka's Advice
Freundin (SR) Dariusz Gajewski Producer: Wega Film
Zoom
Wanda (LR) Otto Alexander Jahrreiss
Die Schuld der Liebe
Archivarin (SR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Wega Film
Der Kopf des Mohren (Cinema film)
Eva (SR) Paulus Manker Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H
Bunte Hunde (Cinema film)
Mona Arthur (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Wüste Film GmbH
Malina
Ungeduldige Frau (SR) Werner Schroeter Producer: Steffen & Thomas Kuchenreuther Deutscher Filmpreis
Follow me
Studentin (SR) Maria Knilli

Television

Schneegänger
Karin Jessen Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Kollateralschaden (TV movie (series))
Marie Thewes (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Carola Rottkamp (LR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Klingelingeling (TV movie (series))
Liana (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Dr. Kathrin Lück (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Zeit mit Euch (TV movie)
Reisekauffrau (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Frühstück für immer (TV movie (series))
Julia Marschner (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Karin Marquart (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Frau Mengers Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Lovergirl (TV movie (series))
Ilona Ganske (LR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Der Mörder unter uns (TV movie (series))
Selma (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante / Blackout
Paulina Kowalczyk (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
2 für alle Fälle / Ein Song für den Mörder
Mariola (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Olga (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Das Echo der Schuld
Rachels Mutter (SR) Markus Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft / Die Waffen der Frauen
Nora Schubert (LR) Martin Luther Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Die Wache
Nadja Förster (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL
Die Cleveren / Der Todeskuss
Claudia Trebbisch (LR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: RTL
Der Ermittler
Margit Walling (SR) Peter Fratscher Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Harte Hunde (TV movie (series))
Sana Condelescu (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SK Kölsch / Köln Düsseldorfer
Pola (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Dream Productions TV Channel: SAT 1
Rotlicht / Die Stunde des Jägers
Sonja (SR) Sigi Rothermund Producer: Regina Ziegler TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Kleine Diebe (TV movie (series))
Veta (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (formerly Bavaria Atelier GmbH) [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Todesfahrt der MS SeaStar (TV movie)
Anna Tauchert-Martin (SR) Mark von Seydlitz Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Ein starkes Team / Braunauge
Sadbera (LR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Norbert Sauer TV Channel: ZDF
Stahlnetz / Die Zeugin
Elfie Zimmermann (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: Norddeutscher Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Zwei Männer am Herd
Rita Radow (SR) Stephan Meyer TV Channel: ZDF
Der kleine Unterschied
Leslie (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: Hubertus Meyer-Burckhardt
Lautlose Schritte
Evelyn Schmittke (LR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Kommisar Rex
Karin Friedl (LR) Hans Werner Producer: Peter Hajek Jan Mojito TV Channel: SAT 1
Der gute Merbach
Studentin (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Multimedia Film TV Channel: ZDF
Aus demTagebuch eines Uberfahrers (Series)
Elisa (SR) Julian Pörksen Producer: Bon Voyage TV Channel: Joyn Casting director: Deborah Congia