Oktay Özdemir

Oktay Özdemir

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Year of birth
1986
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Hannover, Leipzig
Nationality
German, Turkish
Languages
German: fluent
Turkish: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Turkish: only when required
Instruments
Drums: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Basketball, Bowling, Boxing, Capoeira, Unicycle, Figure skating, Soccer, Kickboxing, Athletics, Skateboard, Slackline, Yoga
Dance
Disco: professional
Hip hop: professional
Standard: medium
Break dancing: medium
Street Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Oriental dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Bass

Vita entries

Awards

Adolf Grimme Preis
Wut

Film

Asphaltgorillas (Cinema film)
Mo (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Bibi & Tina 4 - Tohuwabohu total (Cinema film)
Ardonis (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG [de]
Herkules (Cinema documentary)
himself (LR) Volker Meyer-Dabisch Producer: Karl Handke Filmproduktion [de]
Meteorstrasse (Cinema film)
Lakhdar (LR) Aline Fischer Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Der Passagier (Short film)
Orkan Münir (LR) Marcus Richardt Producer: Skalar Film GmbH [de]
Funfactory (Short film)
Erol (SR) Chino Rubio Producer: Jalaludin Trautmann Produktion
Nemez (Cinema film)
Kemal (SR) Stanislav Güntner Producer: filmschaft maas & füllmich GmbH
Keine Zeit zu Leben (Short film)
Leading role Aleksandar Vidojkovic Producer: Genius Art Corp e.V.
Kleinstatthelden (Cinema film)
Dirk (LR) diverse Producer: Accomm Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Method (Cinema film)
Oktay (SR) Ulas Inac Producer: mpool
Zeiten ändern Dich (Cinema film)
Zero (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Vorstadtkrokodile (Cinema film)
Ahmed (SR) Christian Ditter Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Fliegen (Short film)
Burhan (SR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Die Generale - Film + Performance [de]
Türk gibi basla, alman gibi bitir! (Documentary)
Protagonist (SR) Murat Seker Producer: mpool
Moruk (Short film)
Murat (LR) Serdal Karaca Producer: Serdal Karaca Film
Kronos. Ende und Anfang (Cinema film)
Nikos (LR) Olav F. Wehling Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Straight (Cinema film)
Akin (SR) Nicolas Flessa Producer: Käferfilm Produktion, Nicolas Flessa [de]
1. Mai - Helden bei der Arbeit (Cinema film)
Nebi (SR) diverse Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Leroy (Cinema film)
Achmeds Bruder (SR) Armin Völckers Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion GmbH
Schwarze Schafe (Cinema film)
Birol (SR) Oliver Rihs Producer: Underdog Pictures GmbH
Knallhart (Cinema film)
Erol (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de]
Ein Freund von mir (Cinema film)
Theo (SR) Sebastian Schipper Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Jargo (Cinema film)
Kamil (LR) Maria Solrun Sigurdardottir Producer: Ö Filmproduktion [de]
König der Diebe (Cinema film)
Marcel (SR) Ivan Fila Producer: Lichtblick Filmproduktion GmbH (Helga Bähr) [de]

Television

Tatort - Alles kommt zurück (TV movie (series))
Sani (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Ich gehöre ihm (TV movie)
Tarik (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tatort - Der große Schmerz (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Sahin Kaplan (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Auf Herz und Nieren (TV series)
Fatih (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Feind in meinem Leben (TV movie)
Hazim (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Alles hat seinen Preis (TV movie (series))
Bülent Delikara (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Ingenieur Mahmoud (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Cem Yildiz (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Molly & Karl (TV series)
Cem (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Nuri Aydin (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Bittere Wahrheiten (TV movie (series))
Imran Aydin (SR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Anwälte (TV series)
Goran Lavic (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich (TV series)
Omar (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Wut (TV movie)
Can (LR) Züli Aladag Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Nachtschicht - Der Ausbruch (TV movie (series))
Faruk Abdullah (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tote Hose - Kann nicht, gibt`s nicht (TV movie)
Cengiz (SR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Al-Hariri (SR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Mord auf dem Stundenplan (TV movie (series))
Tefik (LR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Zeit der Wünsche (TV series)
der unge Yasar (SR) Rolf Schübel Producer: Filmfabrik GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], WDR [de]

Other

SAT1 - Die Docs (Vorspann / Indikativ) (Opening credits)
Fatih (SR) Sebastian von Wyschetzki Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de]
M.O.K. - Big Boss (Music video)
Junger Hustler (LR) Murat Ünal Producer: Desire Media Filmproduktion [de]