Olaf Rauschenbach

Olaf Rauschenbach

Contact Olaf Rauschenbach?

Information

Acting age
40 - 55 years
Year of birth
1970 (51 years)
Place of birth
Eisenhüttenstadt
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Berlin, Köln, Frankfurt, Stuttgart, Rostock, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Didgeridoo: professional
Jew's harp: medium
Sport
Horse riding, Tennis, Yoga
Dance
Courtly dances: basic
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Stipendiat der Akademie der Künste Berlin-Brandenburg
Abteilung Film und Medienkunst / Mentor: Peter Lilienthal

Film

Blaupause (Short film)
Paul (LR) Maya Duftschmid Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Möbelpackerz - Die schleppen für Euch (Documentary)
Möbelpacker Olaf Rauschenbach Producer: Übermut tut gut!
Wir sind unschuldig! (Feature film)
von Stoeven Olaf Rauschenbach Producer: Übermut tut gut!
Kongomüller (Short film)
Kongomüller (LR) Olaf Rauschenbach Producer: Übermut tut gut!
In deiner Haut (Short film)
Eric (LR) Pola Beck Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Zeppelin! (Cinema film)
Robert 1929-1937 (LR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Gordian Maugg Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Morgen ist die Nacht vorbei (Short film)
Kai (SR) Christian Werner Producer: Camera Obscura
Pinky und der Millionenmops (Cinema film)
Frank Fräser (SR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de]

Television

Rosenheim Cops (Series)
Joachim Keller (OR) Laura Thies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder
SOKO München (TV series)
Stefan Sander (SR) Michel Guillaume Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Tatort - KI (TV movie (series))
Anwalt Mehwald (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Mathias Brand (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zarensturz - Das Ende der Romanows (Documentary)
Wilhelm II (LR) Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loopfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Königliche Dynastien - Die Welfen (Documentary series)
Kaiser Wilhelm II diverse Producer: Loopfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Zockender Prolet diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Autohändler diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
pöbelnder Radfahrer diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Gerhard Hanslein (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Philipp Reuter (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Ein neues Leben (TV movie (series))
Friedhelm Wader (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Markus Hallwig (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Michael Lehberger (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Trainer DDR Team (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Garmischer Bergspitzen (TV movie)
Herr Müller Dietmar Klein Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Hungerwinter - Überleben nach dem Krieg (Documentary)
Staatsanwalt Gordian Maugg Producer: LE Vision [de] TV Channel: NDR [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Ole Rönneburg (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Treuhänderin - Ein Portrait der Birgit Breuel (TV movie)
Ernst Breuel (LR) Prof. Dr. Horst Königstein Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Jan Delbrück (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Reigen (TV movie)
Andy (SR) Prof. Dr. Horst Königstein Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht - Das Leben des Heinrich Heine (TV movie)
Schlagende Verbindung Gordian Maugg Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Manuel Schäfer (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Das verkaufte Land (Documentary)
k.A. (SR) Prof. Dr. Horst Königstein Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Stefan Vogel (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Leander Warenberg (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Peter Schreiner (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Luc (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Martin Eichel (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Küstenwache (TV series)
Herbert (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jud Süss - Ein Film als Verbrechen (TV movie)
Fritz Hippler (SR) Prof. Dr. Horst Königstein Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Florian (LR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Gunter Dietl (LR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Liebe entgegen (TV series)
Klaus (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Happy Birthday (TV series)
Hannes Linnebrinck (LR) Rolf von Sydow Producer: NFP TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - Bullen und Bären (TV movie (series))
k.A. (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SFB [de]
Tatort - Einsatz in Leipzig (TV movie (series))
Frieder Vodenka (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH
Tatort - Berliner Weiße (TV movie (series))
k.A. (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Micky (LR) diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Sommergewitter (TV movie)
Jörg Michelsen (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Holstein Lovers (TV movie)
Dominique (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Park Hotel Stern (TV series)
Pascal Stern (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Freunde fürs Leben (TV series)
Thortsen Kampen (LR) Thomas Jacob Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Max Wolkenstein (TV series)
Lukas Weber (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Die Edda
Gandre Heid Eigenproduktion Theatre: NeuerMensch.com
Don Quichotte auf der Hochzeit des Comacho
Regie Olaf Rauschenbach Theatre: Barockoper, Hochschule für Musik Nürnberg
"Sehnsucht nach Deutschland"
Schiller Andreas Herrmann Theatre: Göttliche Unterhaltung / DNT Weimar
diverse
Der Ossi Rauschenbach / Pintsch Theatre: Apollon - Göttliche Unterhaltung
Die Räuber
Räuber Felix Enslin Theatre: Nationaltheater Weimar
Indien
Fellner Jürg Wisbach Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
Maria Stuart
diverse Stean Märki Theatre: Nationaltheater Weimar
Kabarettrevue
diverse (Übernahme) diverse Theatre: Wühlmäuse Berlin
Tatsächlich Besuch
Egon Brunner Cornelius Obonya / Olaf Rauschenbach Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Erich Mühsam - anarchistisch, sexistisch ...
himself O. Rauschenbach Theatre: diverse Kleinkunstbühnen
Lämmermann
Lämmermann Gerhard Hess Theatre: Stadttheater Trier

Other

Dozent
Dozententätigkeit (riverrun mythmakerz seminar)
Lehrauftrag Schauspiel
Dozententätigkeit (riverrun mythmakerz Seminar)
Dozent
Dozententätigkeit (Filmschauspiel)
Dozententätigkeit (Schauspieldozent Grundlagenarbeit)
Fadesse
Tanztheater (Regie / Produktion)
Wir sind unschuldig!
Theaterstück (Regie / Produktion)