Oleg Tikhomirov

Oleg Tikhomirov

Carola Studlar Internationale Agentur Film - Fernsehen - Theater
Anna Sagalovskaya
+49 30 895 45354
anna.sagalovskaya@studlar.deview

Information

Acting age
21 - 29 years
Place of birth
Moskau
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Wien, Moskau
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Dialects
Rheinisch: only when required
Berlin German: only when required
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Body building, Boxing, CrossFit, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Soccer
Dance
Standard: basic
Afro Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Über die Deutsche Frau
Helmut Draws Tychsen (SR) Kevin Schmutzler, Tobias Schmutzler Producer: Filmcrew Media
Arezo
Franz (SR) Alireza Ghasemi, Alireza Esfandiarnezhad Distribution: Filmakademie BW
Kids Run (Cinema film)
Viktor (SR) Barbara Ott Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Werk ohne Autor (Cinema film)
Sowjetischer Soldat Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Die Unsichtbaren - Wir wollen leben (Cinema film)
Sowjetischer Soldat Claus Räfle Producer: Cine Plus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Es war einmal in Deutschland (Cinema film)
SS-Schaarführer Sam Garbarski Producer: IGC Films GmbH
Dobermann (Short film)
Alim (SR) Felix Schroeder Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Kleine Hände im Großen Krieg (Documentary series)
Bogdan Aristov (LR) Matthias Zirzow Producer: LOOKSfilm Distribution: arte
Jesus Cries (Cinema film)
Tempelsoldat (SR) Brigitte Maria Mayer Producer: Anatomie Titus Produktion [de]

Television

Deutschland 89
Oleg (SR) Randa Chahoud / Soleen Yusef TV Channel: Amazon
Das Boot
Schulze (OR) Matthias Glasner TV Channel: Sky
Helen Dorn (TV movie (series))
Pjotr (SR) Sebastian Ko TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Dann steht der Mörder vor der Tür (TV movie (series))
Kirill Gromow (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Jurij Kalinin (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tempel (TV series)
Goran (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Vlad Christoph Schrewe Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Genius (TV series)
Assassine (SR) Ron Howard Producer: Fox 21 Television Studios [us] TV Channel: FOX [us], National Geographic
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Boris Wolkow (LR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Burkhard Klein (LR) Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Mit Burnout durch den Wald (TV movie)
Lars Michael Rowitz Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Degeto [de]

Theatre

Hiob
Schemarjah Christian Stückl Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Präparator Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Flaut / Thisbe Kieran Joel Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
In den Straßen keine Blumen
Juan / diverse Pinar Karabulut Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray
Dorian Gray Abdullah Kenan Karaca Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Das Ferne Land
Die Krieger NicolasCharaux Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Children of Tomorrow
Er Corinne Maier Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Möwe
Kostja Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Paradies Fluten
Moderator / diverse Jessica Clause Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater

Other

Wut im Bauch
Max Johannes Muhr
The Lowland Brothers feat. Mark Gritsenko - Smile (Music video)
Er (LR) Matthias Krause Producer: Matthias Krause Produktion [de]
August (Exhibit movie)
Der Handlanger (SR) Omer Fast Producer: Filmgalerie 451 GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Lunakid - Technicolor (Music video)
Tänzer (LR) Rico Mahel Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence [de]
So it goes. Sieg über die Sonne (Video installation)
Model / Man (LR) Carlos Vin Lopes Producer: The Worldrooms [de]