Oli Bigalke

Oli Bigalke

Spielkind GmbH
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com

Information

Year of birth
1968
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
176
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Sport
Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Climb, Taek Won Do
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class, Truck class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Neue Münchner Schauspielschule
Hollywood Acting Workshop mit Cherolyn Franklin und Petra Gallasch
Synchron iSFF Berlin

Film

Curveball (Cinema film)
Johannes Naber Producer: Bon Voyage Film
Kalte Füße (Cinema film)
Wolfgang Groos Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion
Hotel Beatrice (Short film)
Lola Tartane Producer: Met Film School
Captain America: Civil War (Cinema film)
Anthony Russo, Joe Russo Producer: Marvel Studios
Das kalte Herz (Cinema film)
Johannes Naber Producer: Schmidtz Katze Filmkollektiv
Flow (Short film)
Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: HFF Potsdam Babelsberg
Hotel Auschwitz (Cinema film)
Cornelius Schwalm Producer: CollaboratorsFilms
Elser (Cinema film)
Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures
Feeling Like Erich (Short film)
Aviv Kosloff
Nachtmahr (Cinema film)
Akiz Ikon
The Empathy Stone (Short film)
TCR Davies
Lauf Junge lauf (Cinema film)
Pepe Danquart Producer: Bittersuess Pictures
Hanuman.com (Cinema film)
Gaurav Pandey Producer: Namit Bajoria
Notruf Hafenkante - "In der Falle" (TV series)
Rolf Wellingerhof Distribution: ZDF
Totale Stille (Cinema film)
Zarah Ziadi Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf
Una Donna - Mille Emozioni (Short film)
Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Grandezza Film
The Parachutist (Short film)
Tom Tagholm Producer: FilmFour
Nachtwächter (Short film)
Eike Schulz
Anonymous (Cinema film)
Roland Emmerich Producer: 14. Babelsberg Film
The Berlin Project (Cinema film)
Ivo Trajkov Producer: Basis Berlin Filmproduktion
Crebinsky (Cinema film)
Enrique Otero Producer: Chévere Visión
Männerherzen und die ganz ganz große Liebe (Cinema film)
Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg
Mein Leben - Marcel Reich-Ranicki (Cinema film)
Dror Zahavi Producer: MSM Studios
Berlin am Meer (Cinema film)
Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Alinfilmproduktion
Eight Miles High (Cinema film)
Achim Bornhak Producer: Neue Bioskop München, Babelsberg Film
Be Angeled (Cinema film)
Roman Kuhn Producer: Lounge Entertainment
Hinter dem Berg (Short film)
Alain Gsponer Producer: Akademie Ludwigsburg
How to book a flight (Short film)
Friederike Jehn Producer: Akademie Ludwigsburg

Television

Soko Wismar - "Wolfstod" (TV series)
Sascha Thiel Producer: CineCentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Der Alte - "Einer von Euch" (TV series)
Christoph Stark Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Morden im Norden - "Romeo und Julia" (TV series)
Michi Riebl Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Franziska Hörisch Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Dark 2 (TV series)
Baran bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Netflix
Preis der Freiheit (TV movie)
Michael Krummenacher Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ZDF 3-Teiler
Spreewaldkrimi - "Zeit der Wölfe" (TV series)
Pia Strietmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion
Friesland - "Hand und Fuß" (TV series)
Isabel Prahl Producer: Warner Bros. Television GmbH Köl TV Channel: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin - "Verspielt" (TV series)
Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDF
Beat (TV series)
Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger/ Doll Filmproduktion
SOKO Köln - "Endstation" (TV series)
Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Berlin Station (TV series)
Sarah Pia Anderson Producer: Paramount & Studio Babelsberg TV Channel: Epix
Der Kriminalist - "Totentanz" (TV series)
Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
Jenny - "Wahrheit oder Haft" (TV series)
Andreas Menck TV Channel: RTL
Der Sohn (TV movie)
Urs Egger Producer: Zieger Film TV Channel: NDR
SOKO Wismar - "Spurlos (TV series)
Dirk Pientka Producer: CineCentrum
Kommissar Marthaler: Die Sterntaler - "Verschwörung" (TV series)
Züli Aladag Producer: Akzente Film
Single Cop (TV series)
Thomas Nennstiel TV Channel: RTL
Gladbeck (TV movie)
Kilian Riedhof Producer: Zieger Film TV Channel: ARD 2-Teiler
Das singende, klingende Bäumchen (TV movie)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: ARD
Mord in bester Gesellschaft (TV series)
Peter Stauch TV Channel: ARD
Die Spezialisten - "Totenkopf" (TV series)
Samira Radsi
Tatort Berlin - "Ätzend" (TV series)
Dror Zahavi Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Leipzig - "Der dunkle Feind" (TV series)
Andy Fetscher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin - "Gefrierpunkt" (TV series)
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Nova Film
Die Kanzlei - "Üble Tricks" (TV series)
Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: ARD
Deutschland 83 - "Cold Fire" (TV series)
Edward Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11 - "Goal" (TV series)
Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Stuttgart - "Tödliche Tage" (TV series)
Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF
Josephine Klick - "Kopftuch" (TV series)
Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Sat.1
The Missionary (TV series)
Baltasar Kormákur Producer: Closest to the Hole Productions TV Channel: HBO
Tatort Leipzig - "Türkischer Honig" (TV series)
Christine Hartmann TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Wismar - "Als der Fremde kam" (TV series)
Sascha Thiel Producer: CineCentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Schmidt - "Gebrochene Herzen" (TV series)
Alexander Dierbach Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: RTL
Löwenzahn - "Kanalisation" (TV series)
Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig - "Wer einmal stirbt..." (TV series)
Robert Pejo TV Channel: ARD
Großstadtrevier - "Butter bei die Fische" (TV series)
Till Franzen Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Flemming (TV series)
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Phoenix Film
Tatort Köln - "Fette Hunde" (TV series)
Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Wolfgang Murnberger TV Channel: ORF
Polizeiruf Rostock - "Stillschweigen" (TV series)
Eoin Moore Producer: DFF TV Channel: ARD
Countdown - "Rache" (TV series)
Alexander Dierbach Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: RTL
München 72 - Das Attentat (TV movie)
Dror Zahavi TV Channel: ZDF
Ein starkes Team - "Gnadenlos" (TV series)
Peter Fratzscher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11 - "En Vogue" (TV series)
Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Lasko - "Blackout" (TV series)
Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Empathie (TV movie)
Marc Andreas Bochert Producer: BR-Alpha
Der Kriminalist - "Tod gegen Liebe" (TV series)
Züli Aladag Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Küstenwache - "Wunden der Vergangenheit" (TV series)
Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal-Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Mörder auf Amrum (TV movie)
Markus Imboden TV Channel: ZDF
Auf deinen Spuren / Sui tuoi passi (TV movie)
Gianfranco Albano Producer: Iterfilm TV Channel: RAIuno
Auftrag Schutzengel (TV movie)
Peter Fratzscher TV Channel: ZDF
Der Staatsanwalt - "Zwischen den Formen" (TV series)
Peter Fratzscher Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Masche mit der Liebe (TV movie)
Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) TV Channel: Sat.1
Die Frau des Frisörs (TV movie)
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Provobis Film
Ein Fall für Zwei - "Wo Freundschaft endet" (TV series)
Mike Zens Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11 - "Gegen jede Regel" (TV series)
Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fall für Zwei - "Blutige Liebesgrüße" (TV series)
Mike Zens Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall für Zwei - "Tödliche Betriebsfeier" (TV series)
Claus Theo Gärtner Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Wache (TV series)
Peter Sämann Producer: Endemol Entertainment TV Channel: RTL 2 Folgen
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: RTL
Victor - "Herr der sieben Meere" (TV series)
Udo Witte Producer: Zeitsprung Film
Solange wir lieben (TV series)
Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Telefilm Saar TV Channel: ZDF
Der Puma - "Nana" (TV series)
Michael Heiter, Donnie Yen Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

22. Stunde: Zeitmaschine (Drama)
Holger Dreissig Theatre: iCamp München
Dreigroschenoper (Drama)
Klaus Maria Brandauer Theatre: Admiralspalast Berlin
Standortschließung (Drama)
Ralf Hinterding Theatre: Ampere München
Dostojewski (Drama)
Ralf Hinterding Theatre: NT München
Lenz 2000 (Drama)
G. Froscher Theatre: FTM München
Jeansgruppe - Die Tour (Drama)
Holger Dreissig Theatre: Festival der Regionen, Österreich
Katzelmacher (Drama)
Peter Kramer Theatre: Pasinger Fabrik
4. & 5. Stunde: Schrei-Schrein (Drama)
Holger Dreissig Theatre: Kunstverein München
3. Stunde: Kaffeefahrt (Drama)
Holger Dreissig Theatre: Pro T-Zeit Theater München
2. Stunde: Redaktion (Drama)
e Holger Dreissig Theatre: Gasteig München
Gruppe Impromptu (Drama)
Konrad Kerschner