Oliver Jaksch

Oliver Jaksch

Agentur Engelhardt
Claudia Engelhardt
+49 511 917 02324
kontakt@agentur-engelhardt.de

Information

Year of birth
1971 (48 years)
Place of birth
Innsbruck
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
120
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Mannheim
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Innsbruck, Kiel
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
Austrian
Sport
Rockclimbing, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Musical actor, Singer
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Camera Actors Studio
Internationales Forum/Berliner Festspiele
tt Int. Forum Berliner Theatertreffen/Jens Roselt
Schauspielschule Innsbrucker Kellertheater
Parität. Reifeprüfung 1994

Awards

Publikumspreis Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen

Film

Albträumer (Feature film)
Polizist Domann Philipp Klinger Producer: Kurhaus Production
Auerhaus (Cinema film)
Bauer Seidel (SR) Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
I Wonder (Short film)
Herr Freudenberg (SR) Olivia Nigl Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Nicht dein Mädchen (Cinema film)
Adonis Sommer (SR) Isabella Sandri Producer: Gaundri srl. [it]
Feuertaufe (Short film)
Konrad (SR) Philipp Klinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Blumen von gestern (Cinema film)
Koch (SR) Chris Kraus Producer: Four Minutes Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Acheron (Short film)
Fährmann (SR) Matthias Kreter Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Terra X - Die Wikinger. Mutige Entdecker, visionäre Händler des Mittelalters (Documentary series)
Siegvald (SR) Stephan Koester Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Die Frauen der Wikinger (Documentary movie)
Gautar (SR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, NDR [de]
Vom Verschwinden (Teaser 1) (Short film)
Bastian (LR) Jan Speckenbach Producer: One Two Films
Linie 102 (Short film)
Kunde (SR) Damian Schipporeit Producer: FILMBLICK Produktion Hannover GbR
Signa Mortis (Short film)
Willem (LR) Felix Brand Producer: Universität Hildesheim [de]
Die Vermissten (Cinema film)
Hausmeister (SR) Jan Speckenbach Producer: Junifilm GmbH [de]
Stille Nacht (Short film)
Johann (LR) Martin Behnke Producer: Stille Nacht Filmproduktion, Martin Behnke

Television

Tatort - Leiche im Keller (TV movie (series))
Herr A. Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Bozen-Krimi - Tödliche Stille (TV movie (series))
Bergretter Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Isi & Ossi (TV movie)
schielender Mann Oliver Kienle Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Tatort - Damian (TV movie (series))
Jochen Aubach (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Hotel Heidelberg - Kinder, Kinder (TV movie (series))
Goldhausen Edzard Onneken Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Frank Leffers (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einmal Hallig und zurück (TV movie)
Sören (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)
Müllarbeiter Ronny Zastrau (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Mann, der alles kann (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Annette Ernst Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Der letzte Patient (TV movie (series))
Koch Friedemann Fromm Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Romeo und Julia (TV movie (series))
Spurensicherer (SR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Glorious!
St.Clair Bayfield Ingmar Otto Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Nein zum Geld
Étienne Schirin Khodadadian Theatre: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Verkaufte Heimat
Podestá Klaus Rohrmoser Theatre: Tiroler Volkschauspiele
Maria Stuart
Talbot, Lord Shrewsbury Martin Schulze Theatre: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Medea
Kreon Constanze Kreusch Theatre: Theater Regensburg
The Black Rider
Bertram Jan Langenheim Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Kinder der Sonne
Nazar Axel Vornam Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Kleiner Horrorladen Little Shop Of Horrors)
Mushnik Ingmar Otto Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Der Held der Westlichen Welt
Der alte Mahon Tobias Sosinka Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Mao und ich
Marek F. (HR) Dirk Schulz Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
Tatort Neckartal
Kommissar Heinrich Prinz (HR) David Ortmann Theatre: matchbox R-N-Metropolregion
Blues Brothers
Jake (HR) Matthias Gehrt Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Krieg und Frieden
Pierre (HR) Malte Kreutzfeld Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Krabat
Juro Karin Drechsel Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der Kleine Horrorladen
Audrey II (HR) Jasper Brandis Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Ein Käfig voller Narren - La Cage aux Folles
Georges (HR) Katja Buhl Theatre: Theater für Niedersachsen
Götz von Berlichingen
Götz (HR) Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
The Black Rider
Robert Malte Kreutzfeld Theatre: Theater Kiel
Blues Brothers
Jake (HR) Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
The Rocky Horror Show
Dr.Scott / Eddie Willi Welp Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Götz von Berlichingen
Götz (HR) Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Liliom
Liliom (HR) Ina Korff Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Oskar Karin Drechsel Theatre: Theater für Niedersachsen
Maria Stuart
Burleigh Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Theater für Niedersachsen
Festengagement
- - Jörg Gade (Intendant) Theatre: Landesbühne Hannover/TfN
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano (HR) Ludmilla Heilig Theatre: Theater für Niedersachsen
Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin
König Ignaz (HR) Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Theater für Niedersachsen
Der Zerbrochene Krug
Richter Adam (HR) Jörg Gade Theatre: Landesbühne Hannover
König Ödipus
Ödipus (HR) Karin Drechsel Theatre: Landesbühne Hannover
Tartuffe
Orgon (HR) Jörg Gade Theatre: Landesbühne Hannover
Das Kontingent
div. Christian Schlüter Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Kochen mit Elvis
Elvis (HR) Heiko Schnurpel Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Festengagement
- - Peter Hathazy Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Festengagement
- - Wolfgang Gropper (Intendant) Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Die Räuber
Ratzmann Peter Hathazy Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Leonce und Lena
Leonce (HR) Dirk Steinmann Theatre: Theater Pandora/T.A.T Berlin

Audio

Aus dem Innersten - Harfenklang (Speaker)
Producer: Nomos Quartett Konzertlesung
Sommernachtstraum (Speaker)
Producer: Marienroder Klosterkonzert Konzert & Lesung

Other

Portfolio Americano - Blues
Szenische Lesung (Sprecher/Sänger)
Arschloch / Asshole (Educational production)
Mario (LR) Michèle Kraft Producer: Bildungszentrum BürgerMedien [de]
THE BLUES BROTHERS in Concert
Konzert (Sänger)
Urban Dance Machine
Event (Moderation)