Oliver Konietzny

Oliver Konietzny Vita as

la strada.doell's
Silvana Liebich
+49 30 767 98988
sl@lastrada-doells.comview

Information

Place of birth
Bad Homburg
Size (in cm)
175
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Frankfurt am Main
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Aachen, Addis Ababa, London, Paris, Sarajevo
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Hessian (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Ballet, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Rockclimbing, Mountain hiking, Billiards, Floor Exercise, Bouldering, Stage combat, Capoeira, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Soccer, Golf, Hockey, Inline skating, Canoe/Kayak, Nine-pin bowling, Miniature golf, Nordic walking, Paintball, Pilates, Qigong, Bycicle racing, Racer, Rhythmic sports gymnastics, Swim, Slackline, Softball, Standup paddleboarding, Stunts, Surfing, Tai chi, Dancesport, Table football, Table tennis, Volleyball, Surfing, Yoga
Dance
Funk: professional
Hip hop: professional
Voguing: professional
Scenic: professional
Freestyle dance: professional
Break dancing: professional
Performance: professional
Street Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Motion dance: professional
Improvisation dance: professional
Contact Improvisation: professional
Contemporary dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Gaga Intensive Tel Aviv
Gaga + Repertoire
Otto-Falckenberg Schule
Schauspielschule

Awards

Filmfest München Nominierung Nachwuchsförderpreis "Dessau Dancers"
Filmfest München Nominierung Nachwuchsförderpreis - "Wir waren Könige"

Film

Kids Run
Barbara Ott Producer: Flare Film GmbH
Wann endlich küsst du mich?
Supporting role Julia Ziesche Producer: U5 Filmproduktion
Heil
Eva Maria Naburtowitz Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Dessau Dancers
Alex (LR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Boogiefilm
Wir waren Könige
Ioannis (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG
Schuld sind immer die Anderen
Alex (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: FFL Film- und Fernseh-Labor Ludwigsburg GmbH & Co. KG
Shaitan
Andrej (LR) Ersin Cilesiz Producer: Grabow & Bartetzko Filmproduktion GbR

Television

Wapo Bodensee
Leading role Werner Siebert Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Um Himmels Willen
Leading role Niki Müllerschön Producer: NDF / ARD TV Channel: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante - Der schöne Schein
Leading role Dietmar Klein TV Channel: ZDF NEO
Der Doktor und der liebe Sohn
Leading role Producer: Krebs & Krappen TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Blockbustaz
Sören (LR) Cüneyt Kaya Producer: Neue Super TV Channel: ZDF NEO
Morden im Norden
Leading role Holger Schmidt Producer: NDF TV Channel: ARD
Kroatien Krimi - Mord auf Vis
Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: ARD
Kommissar Marthaler - Die Sterntaler Verschwörung
Supporting role Züli Aladag Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Soko Leipzig - Die Quote
Leading role Patrick Winczewski Producer: UfA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Plötzlich Türke
Leading role Isabel Braak Producer: Jumping Horse TV Channel: ARD / NDR
Die Akte General
Supporting role Stephan Wagner Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Die Dasslers - Pioniere, Brüder und Rivalen
Horst Dassler (LR) Cyrill Boss, Philip Stennert Producer: Wiedemann & Berg
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp
Robert Gürtler Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Nordfilm GmbH TV Channel: WDR
Der Staatsanwalt
Felix Baumgard diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF
Armans Geheimnis
Garwin (LR) Alex Schmidt Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: ARD
Um Himmels Willen
Daniel Fromm Andi Niessner Producer: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Leipzig
Philip Bernert Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig - Zwei Schwestern
Buddy Giovinazzo TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

allah liebt man(n)
Leading role Hadi Khanjanpour Theatre: Theaterperipherie Frankfurt
Die rote Zora
Leading role Ulf Goerke Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Bei Trost
Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: HR2
rot oder tot
Carolin Millner Theatre: Studio Naxos Frankfurt
Broken German
Leading role Katharina Buzin Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Von einem Land das es nicht gab
Carolin Millner Theatre: Mousonturm Frankfurt
Guten Morgen, Du Schöne"
Diverse Carolin Millner Theatre: Naxos Halle Frankfurt
Projekt Zukunft
Leading role Markus Steinweder Theatre: Theater Erlangen
IchKommaSaufen
H. Jasmin Zamani Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Kaufmann v. Venedig
Bassanio Robin Telfer Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Meister und Margarita
Diverse Moritz Schönecker und Johanna Wehner Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
Tartuffe
Damis Dominik v. Gunten Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Jeff Koons
Diverse Christiane Pohle Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

Die Geheimen Kriminalfälle der Gebrüder Grimm (Folge: Eingesperrt)
August Viviane Koppelmann Audio: HR2
Ein Hand voller Sterne
Robert Schön Audio: Hr2
Ezra Pound Cantos
Christian Bertram Audio: Hr2
Audioguide Mathematikum Gießen
Erzähler Maria Bonifer
Russen in Bad Soden
Marlene Breuer Audio: Hr2
Bukowskis Pfand
Marlene Breuer Audio: HR2
Griechenland AT (Dubbing)
Producer: BR / HFF
Paulus (Dubbing)
Producer: HR
Mistpuffer (Dubbing)
Producer: BR

Other

Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis 2012 (Kategorienteaser) (Image movie)
Detektiv 1 (LR) Ersin Cilesiz Producer: Menelaos Film Höhne & Huber GbR