Oliver Mommsen

Oliver Mommsen

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de

Information

Year of birth
1969 (51 years)
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Sport
Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Film

Mein Lotta-Leben - Alles Bingo mit Flamingo! (Cinema film)
Vater (SR) Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Die Haut der Anderen (Cinema film)
Marc (LR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Lopta Film GmbH [de]
Mitte (Short film)
Bundschuh (SR) Norman Ohler Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Der Befehl (Short film)
Junger Mann (LR) Tobias Bräuhauser Producer: Piratenfilm - Bräuhauser Vervloet Weigl GbR [de]
7 nach 10 (Short film)
Joachim (SR) Jacqueline Wenisch Producer: OTH, Ostbayerische Technische Hochschule Amberg-Weiden [de]
Gerücht der Einsamkeit (Short film)
Patrick (LR) Hernando Tascón Producer: Kontrastfilm
Urlaub vom Leben (Cinema film)
Vertreter (SR) Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Kalte Schatten (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Peter Kocyla Producer: twinpix filmproduktion
Junimond (Cinema film)
Paul (LR) Hanno Hackfort Producer: Reverse Angle Factory GmbH [de]
Boran (Cinema film)
Boran (SR) Alexander Berner Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Zwei fremde Augen (Short film)
Alex (LR) Hanno Hackfort Producer: Movie Magix

Television

Ziemlich russische Freunde (aka Die Braut spielt Balalaika) (TV movie)
Bernd (LR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Papa auf Wolke 7 (TV movie)
Klemens Kurz (LR) Markus Herling Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Aus Haut und Knochen (TV movie)
Peter (LR) Christina Schiewe Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Professor T (TV movie (series))
Jerome Becker Thomas Jahn TV Channel: ZDF
Meister des Todes 2 (TV movie)
Eberhard Morlock (SR) Daniel Harrich Producer: Diwa-Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RBB [de], SR [de], SWR [de]
Tatort - Wo ist nur mein Schatz geblieben? (TV movie (series))
Stedefreund (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Der beste Papa der Welt (TV movie)
Dr. Clemens 'Doc' Hoffman (LR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH
Passagier 23 - Verschwunden auf hoher See (TV movie)
Daniel Bonhoeffer (Kapitäm) (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Blut (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Stedefreund (LR) Philip Koch Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Tatort - Im toten Winkel (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Stedefreund (LR) Philip Koch Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Katie Fforde - Mama allein zu Haus (TV movie (series))
Peter (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Love is in the Air (TV movie)
Klaus (LR) André Erkau Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Echolot (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Stedefreund (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Tatort - Zurück ins Licht (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Stedefreund (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Tatort - Nachtsicht (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Stedefreund (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Eltern allein zu Haus - Frau Busche (TV movie (series))
Daniel Busche (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Terra X - Freibeuter der Meere (Documentary series)
Karl-August Nerger (LR) Robert Schotter Producer: Taglicht Media Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der große Schatz (TV movie (series))
Jens Jeschen (LR) Anno Saul Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Der hundertste Affe (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Stedefreund (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Handwerker und andere Katastrophen (TV movie)
Stefan (LR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die Wiederkehr (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Stedefreund (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Tatort - Wer Wind erntet, sät Sturm (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Stedefreund (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Tatort - Brüder (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Stedefreund (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Tatort - Alle meine Jungs (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Stedefreund (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Ein offener Käfig (TV movie)
Robert (LR) Johannes Grieser Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Ohne Dich (TV movie)
Johannes (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Stiller Abschied (TV movie)
Markus (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Puppenspieler (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Stedefreund (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tatort - Er wird töten (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Stedefreund (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Komasaufen (TV movie)
Karsten Berger (LR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Mich gibt's nur zweimal (TV movie)
Jan (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Hochzeitsnacht (TV movie (series))
Stedefreund (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tierisch verknallt (TV movie)
Peter Sommer (LR) Christian Theede Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Ordnung im Lot (TV movie (series))
Stedefreund (LR) Claudia Prietzel Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Emilie Richards - Der Zauber von Neuseeland (TV movie (series))
Duncan Sinclair (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Polyphon International Film & Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der illegale Tod (TV movie (series))
Stedefreund (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Tatort - Stille Wasser (TV movie (series))
Stedefreund (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Faktor 8 - Der Tag ist gekommen (TV movie)
Gregor Hecker (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Michael Wollny (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Genug ist nicht genug (TV movie)
Christoph Wenk (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Tatort - Königskinder (TV movie (series))
Stedefreund (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], WDR [de]
Westflug - Entführung aus Liebe (TV movie)
Michael Franjek (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Sind denn alle Männer Schweine? (TV movie)
Hanno Wolf (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sie hat es verdient (TV movie)
Robert (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Schlafende Hunde (TV movie (series))
Stedefreund (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Woran Dein Herz hängt (TV movie)
Siegfried Hübner (LR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Putzfrau Undercover (TV movie)
Gronert (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Schiffe versenken (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Stedefreund (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Tote Männer (TV movie (series))
Stedefreund (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Liebe im Halteverbot (TV movie)
Michael Brenner (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Strahlende Zukunft (TV movie (series))
Stedefreund (LR) Mark Schlichter Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Mann an ihrer Seite (TV movie)
Max (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Die Schnüfflerin - Peggy kann's nicht lassen (TV movie)
KHK Schiller (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH
Tatort - Familienaufstellung (TV movie (series))
Nils Stedefreund (LR) Mark Schlichter Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH
Tatort - Schwelbrand (TV movie (series))
Stedefreund (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Das Beste aus meinem Leben (TV series)
Max Miller (LR) diverse Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Oh Tannenbaum (TV movie)
Sebastian (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Eine Robbe und das große Glück (TV movie)
Thoams Krugmann (LR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tote Hose - Kann nicht, gibt`s nicht (TV movie)
Thomas (LR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Eine Robbe zum Verlieben (TV movie)
Thomas Krugmann (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Tatort - Stille Tage (TV movie (series))
Stedefreund (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tatort - Requiem (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Stedefreund (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Vertrauen bis zuletzt (TV movie (series))
Jan Kaspar (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sex & mehr (TV movie)
Timo (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Todesengel (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Stedefreund (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Liebe versetzt Berge - Alpenglühen 2 (TV movie)
Nick Seiler (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Sheherazade (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Stedefreund (LR) diverse Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Tatort - Abschaum (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Stedefreund (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Tatort - Die Liebe der Schlachter (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Stedefreund (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Radio Bremen
Tatort - Schatten (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Stedefreund (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Der schwarze Troll (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Stedefreund (LR) Vanessa Jopp Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Eine unscheinbare Frau (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Stedefreund (LR) Martin Gies Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Liebenden vom Alexanderplatz (TV movie)
Tom Pfeiffer (SR) Detlef Rönfeldt Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wenn zwei sich trauen (TV movie)
Max (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Endspiel (TV movie (series))
Stedefreund (LR) Ciro Cappellari Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Der Mann, den sie nicht lieben durfte (TV movie)
Julian (SR) Lars Montag Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Theatre

Ab Jetzt
Jerome Martin Wöllfer Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm im Schillertheater
Die Tanzstunde
Ever Martin Wölffer Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Lieber Schön
Greg Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Minna von Barnhelm
Tellheim Thomas Schendel Theatre: Schlossparktheater
Eine Sommernacht
Greg Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
The King's Speech
Herzog Albert Thomas Schendel Theatre: Schlossparktheater

Audio

Sieben (Dubbing)
Erzähler (LR) Nicholas Hause Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Audio: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]

Commercial

Schöfferhofer - Verführerisch (Commercial)
Harald (LR) Evelyne Wenzel Producer: TWO SHOOT Filmproduktion GmbH
SOS Kinderdörfer - Der Pate (Commercial)
der Pate (LR) Christof Schröter Producer: Playmedia GmbH [de]
Bahlsen - Lehrer (Commercial)
Lehrer (SR) Kasper Barfoed Producer: Proshooto Food Commercials OHG