Oliver Sauer

Oliver Sauer

Main agency
Anja Windhuis
+49 40 548 09054
info@agentur-windhuis.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
50 - 62 years
Year of birth
1960 (61 years)
Place of birth
Rüsselsheim
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Munich, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalianSpanish
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)
Accents
American
Instruments
Piano
Sport
AikidoBoxingHorse ridingSport of runningSailingTennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Studienaufenthalt in New York, Arbeit mit Susan Batson
Schauspielausbildung in Hamburg bei P. Löscher, Prof. W. Schlingplässer-Gruber, Prof. L. Lansemann

Awards

Für immer Sommer 90 (Feature film)

Film

Showboat Sailor (engl.) (Short film)
David (LR) Chirath De Silva
Unspoken Words (Short film)
Walter Tobias Schönenberg
Tagundnachtgleiche (Cinema film)
Barmann Lena Knauss
Caraba (Cinema film)
Michael Katharina Mihm
Leg ihn um (Cinema film)
Karl Manzl (LR) Jan Georg Schütte Distribution: Aries Images
Die Glücklichen (Cinema film)
Tom Hübner (LR) Jan Georg Schütte
Swinger Club (Cinema film)
Chris (LR) Jan Georg Schütte Distribution: Ventura Film
Der letzte Zug (Cinema film)
Gestapo-Oberst Klimpt Joseph Vilsmaier Distribution: Concorde
Edgar
Edgar (LR) Christian Riebe
Unter Freunden (Cinema film)
Edgar (LR) Lukas Stepanik

Television

Schule am Meer (TV movie (series))
Bernd Olsen (SR) tba Producer: Nordfilm Station: ARD, DEGETO Casting director: Marion Haack Written by: Uwe Kossmann, Markus Hoffmann
Mein Falke (Feature film)
Professor Kahn (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Provobis Film Station: arte, NDR Casting director: An Dorthe Braker Written by: Beate Langmaack
Ponti - Die Frau die schweigt (TV movie (series))
Oberstaatsanwalt Dr. Hagen (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Marion Haack Written by: Lucas Thiem
DÜSTERSEE (aka Vernau 7)(AT) (TV movie (series))
Christian Steinhoff (SR) Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling Written by: Josef Rusnak
Schule am Meer - Frischer Wind (TV movie (series))
Bernd Olsen (SR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Nordfilm Station: ARD, DEGETO Casting director: Marion Haack Written by: Uwe Kossmann, Markus Hoffmann
Helen Dorn: Tödliches Vermächtnis (TV movie (series))
Rolf Kanther (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Kranitz
Rolf (SR) Jan Georg Schütte, Lars Jessen Producer: Florida Film Station: NDR, DEGETO Casting director: Marion Haack
Neben der Spur - Die andere Frau
Chefarzt Professor Kesten (SR) Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Der Beschützer (TV movie (series))
Robert Foster (SR) Philip Osthus Producer: Wüste Film Station: ARD, DEGETO Casting director: Deborah Congia
Für immer Sommer 90 (TV movie)
Felix Kranzler (SR) Jan Schütte, Lars Jessen Producer: Florida Film Station: ARD, DEGETO Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Notruf Hafenkante: Horrortrip (Series)
Mart Eisleben (LR) Frauke Thielecke Station: ZDF / Letterbox Filmproduktion Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Big Dating (AT) (Mini series)
Felix Schindluder (SR) Nathan Nill Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion Station: NDR Casting director: Marion Haack
Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes (AT) (TV movie)
Prof. Helge Fischer (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD Casting director: Anna-Isabelle Schmidt
Katie Fforde - Hotel Mama (AT) (TV movie (series))
Professor Benjamin Letztler (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Jutta Lieck-Klenke/Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Heidrun Petersen
SOKO Hamburg (Series)
Tamme Althuus (SR) Esther Bialas Producer: Jutta Lieck-Klenke/Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
SOKO Wismar: Zweiter Frühling (TV series)
Torsten Simon Janis Rebecca Rattenni Station: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11: Unter Brüdern (TV series)
Wolfgang Hagen Ralph Polinski Station: RTL
Die Deichbullen (Mini series)
Jürgen Steenbeck (LR) Michael Söth Station: Netflix
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Lasse Petersen (LR) div. Producer: Emmo Lempert Station: ARD Casting director: Alice Ziemann-Bahl
Die Pfefferkörner: Giftige Absichten (TV series)
Patrick Lackmann Daniel Drechsel-Grau Station: ARD/NDR
Heiraten ist nichts für Feiglinge (TV movie)
Hannes Gerber Holger Haase Station: ZDF
Großstadtrevier: Wer du wirklich bist
Herr Weber Lars Jessen Station: ARD
Wenn es am schönsten ist (TV movie)
Supporting role Johannes Fabrik Station: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante: Einstand (Series)
Theo Mendes (LR) Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF
Beste Freundinnen (TV movie)
Wolfgang Kandeler Thomas Jauch Station: ZDF
Finn Zehender - Mörderische Jagd
Supporting role Markus Imboden Station: ZDF
In your dreams (TV series)
Supporting role Ralph Strasser Station: NDR/Kika
Küstenwache: Aus Liebe zum Kind (TV series)
Supporting role Frauke Thielecke Station: ZDF
Tatort: Die Ballade von Cenk und Valerie (TV movie (series))
Spengler (SR) Matthieas Glasner Station: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Soko Köln: Offene Rechnung (TV series)
Supporting role Ulrike Hamacher Station: ZDF
Großstadtrevier: Liebeslügen (TV series)
Supporting role Philipp Osthus Station: ARD
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Gunther von Kilian (LR) Axel Sand Station: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante: Verzaubert (TV series)
Leading role Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF
Die Pfefferkörner: Feuer in der Kita (TV series)
Supporting role Andrea Katzenberger Station: ARD
Conrad
Leading role Moritz Mohr
Soko Wismar: Gut angelegt (TV series)
Supporting role Sascha Thiel Station: ZDF
Der Staatsanwalt: Fluchtversuche (TV movie)
Leading role Michael Kreindl Station: ZDF
Emmas Chatroom
Supporting role Ralph Strasser Station: ARD
Tatort: Salzleiche
Supporting role Christiane Balthasar Station: ARD
Küstenwache: Tod zum Vorteilspreis (TV series)
Leading role Raoul W. Heimrich Station: ZDF
Unter anderen Umständen: Böse Mädchen (TV movie)
Supporting role Judith Kennel Station: ZDF
Koffie to go
Klaus Petersen (LR) Jan Georg Schütte Station: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11: Auge um Auge (TV series)
Leading role Christian Theede Station: RTL
Tatort: Strahlende Zukunft
Supporting role Mark Schlichter Station: ARD
Unschuldig (TV series)
Supporting role Philipp Kadelbach Station: Pro Sieben
Der Dicke
Supporting role Lars Jessen Station: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Leading role Bodo Schwarz Station: ZDF
Hallo Robbie
Leading role Monika Zinnenberg Station: ZDF
4 gegen Z
Supporting role Klaus Wirbitzky Station: ARD
2030 - Aufstand der Alten
Supporting role Jörg Lühdorff Station: ZDF
Der Ermittler
Supporting role Pater Fratzscher Station: ZDF
Brief eines Unbekannten
Supporting role Arend Agthe Station: ARD
Die Sitte: Tod eines Jungen (TV series)
Leading role Jorgo Papavassiliou Station: RTL
Medikopter 117
Leading role Wolfgang Dickmann Station: RTL
Stubbe: Die Tote im Park
Supporting role Peter Kahane Station: ZDF
Küstenwache (TV series)
Leading role Carl Lang Station: ZDF
Alphateam
Supporting role Wolfgang Münstermann Station: Sat.1
Die Helden
Supporting role Samir Station: Pro Sieben
Die Aussenseiter
Supporting role Dror Zahavi Station: Pro Sieben
Die rote Meile (TV series)
Leading role Michel Bielawa Station: Sat.1
Mobbing Girls (TV series)
Dr. Caspari (LR) W. Münstermann, R. Huber Station: ZDF

Theater

Ein fliehendes Pferd
Leading role Kai-Uwe Holsten Theater: Nordtour
Swingers 1-7
Leading role Jan Georg Schütte Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Nibelungen
Supporting role Dr. Dietel Wedel Theater: Nibelungen-Festspiele Worms
Gespenster
Leading role Ralf-Peter Schulze Theater: Stadttheater Giessen
Strawberry Fields
Leading role Oswald Lipfert Theater: Stadttheater Giessen
Kasimir und Karoline
Leading role Georg Immelmann Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Minna von Barnhelm
Leading role Jasmine Hoch Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Die Minderleister
Leading role Ralph Bridle Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven