Oliver Scheffel

Oliver Scheffel

Main agency
Katharina Wonneberger
+49 89 790 1316
wonneberger@actorsmanagement.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1980 (42 years)
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
red-blond
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, Cologne, Zürich, Rome, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
AmericanBairisch(native dialect)English
Instruments
Piano
Sport
ParaglidingSwimAlpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonChoirPop songsfolk song
Special skills
Dramatic fighting scene choreographer
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car, A - Motorcycle, BE - Car with trailer, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sport boat driving licence within, Ultralight aviation, SPL

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Acting for film - mit Robert Spitz, Lene Beyer, Celino Bleiweiß, Angelika Niermann, Franziska Aigner, Clemens Erbach, Tim Seyfi
Meisnertraining bei Jan Messutat
Schauspielunterricht bei Emmanuel Bohn
Internationale Schule für Schauspiel und Acting München

Awards

15. Internationales Spotlight-Festival: Bronze für "My life will be brilliant"
Visionale Hessen: 1. Preis in der Kategorie "Young Professionels" für "Where they understand me"
Cinema City Film Festival Los Angeles: Best foreign film; "Badewanne zum Glück"

Film

Kurzer Prozess
Ron Borbély (SR) Florian Fessl Producer: Markus Menzel Written by: Markus Menzel
Restguthaben
Fritz Unrecht Benjamin Strobel
Schmucklos
Johann "Sonny" Giesinger Thomas Schwendemann
Im Nesseltal
Olaf Philipp J. Pamer
Pills
Mark Andreas Buschhaus
Restalkohol
Horst Baumann Robert Pilsner
Warum Siegfried Teitelbaum sterben musste
Patrick Axel Steinmüller
Actors
Bernd Rosegger Yannic Hieber
Was machen Frauen morgens um halb vier?
Dr. Jablonka - Stationsarzt Matthias Kiefersauer
Monas Bürgermeister
Königs Mitspieler Julian Witt
Where They Understand Me
Conor Emma Spelman, Irem Kurt
My Life Will Be Brilliant
Tim Salomon Schulz
Mein Name ist Betty
Gunnar Bruno Fritzsche
Waffenbrüder
Hendrik Amir Reichart
Badewanne ins Glück
Nadine Keil, Norbert Keil

Television

Watzmann ermittelt
John Delbridge Station: ARD
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Otto-Story
Saskia Weisheit Station: ZDF
Dahoam is Dahoam
Herr Wieland Didi Gassner Station: BR
Paulaner Spot "Mehr Zeit"
Station: diverse
SOKO Kitzbühel - Kaspressknödel XXL
Thorsten Hirtzinger Rainer Hackstock Station: ORF / ZDF
Fanny und die geheimen Väter
Polizist Bringer Mark Monheim Station: ARD
Sturm der Liebe
Bernd Steinfeld Steffen Nowak Station: ARD
Hubert und Staller
Ferdinand Aschbrenner Werner Siebert Station: ARD
Rosamunde Pilcher: Die Frau auf der Klippe
Lucas Corbin Dieter Kehler Station: ZDF
Weißblaue Geschichten
Thorsten Brandner Werner Siebert Station: ZDF
Schmidt & SchmittWir ermitteln in jedem Fall
Sebastian Kiermayer Marcus Willer Station: Sat.1
Das Wunder von Merching
Bruder Sigbert Thomas Kronthaler Station: ARD
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Martin Mentzel Jörg Schneider Station: ZDF

Theater

Peter Pan
Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Eurydike
Corinna d Angelo Theater: Teamtheater Tankstelle München
Ganz oder Gar nicht Ladies Night
Peter Cahn Theater: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl
Jürg Schlachter
Mord an Bord - Tod auf dem Nil
Peter Cahn
Cabaret
Peter Cahn
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
Frank Piotraschke Theater: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Ein Freund, ein guter Freund,
Peter Cahn Theater: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Pippi im Takka-Tukka-Land
Jürg Schlachter Theater: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Hauptmann von Köpenick
Luisa Brandsdörfer Theater: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Harold und Maude (Rolle Harold)
Peter Cahn Theater: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Don Camillo und Peppone
Peter Cahn Theater: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Aloumar
Astrid Großgasteiger Theater: Tollwood Festival München
Hamletmaschine (Rolle Hamlet)
Emmanuel Bohn Theater: Kammertheater München
Lysistrate
Sabina Schroer Theater: Studio 3
Der Reigen
Frank Schröder Theater: ISSA Theater
Yvonne die Burgunderprinzessin
Daniela Obermeir Theater: ISSA Theater
Materie
Susanne Gschrei Theater: Kranhalle/Feierwerk
Tartuffe
Frank Schröder Theater: Studio 3
Tote ohne Begräbnis
Heiko Dietz Theater: Studio 3
Das Spiel ist aus
Johannes Schitler Theater: Pasinger Fabrik