Oliver Scheffel

Oliver Scheffel Vita as

Actors Management
Katharina Wonneberger
+49 89 790 1316
wonneberger@actorsmanagement.deview

Information

Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Size (in cm)
183
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Red
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
München (BY)
Cities I could work in
Zürich, Wien, Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, Rom, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
English
American
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Alpine skiing, Paragliding, Swim
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor
Singing
Chanson
Bat
folk song
Choir
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within
Additional skills

Führerschein - Ultraleichtflugzeug, SPL
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfszenenchoreografie

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Acting for film - mit Robert Spitz, Lene Beyer, Celino Bleiweiß, Angelika Niermann, Franziska Aigner, Clemens Erbach, Tim Seyfi
Meisnertraining bei Jan Messutat
Schauspielunterricht bei Emmanuel Bohn
Internationale Schule für Schauspiel und Acting München

Awards

15. Internationales Spotlight-Festival: Bronze für "My life will be brilliant"
Visionale Hessen: 1. Preis in der Kategorie "Young Professionels" für "Where they understand me"
Cinema City Film Festival Los Angeles: Best foreign film; "Badewanne zum Glück"

Film

Restguthaben
Fritz Unrecht Benjamin Strobel
Schmucklos
Johann "Sonny" Giesinger Thomas Schwendemann
Im Nesseltal
Olaf Philipp J. Pamer
Pills
Mark Andreas Buschhaus
Restalkohol
Horst Baumann Robert Pilsner
Warum Siegfried Teitelbaum sterben musste
Patrick Axel Steinmüller
Actors
Bernd Rosegger Yannic Hieber
Was machen Frauen morgens um halb vier?
Dr. Jablonka - Stationsarzt Matthias Kiefersauer
Monas Bürgermeister
Königs Mitspieler Julian Witt
Where They Understand Me
Conor Emma Spelman, Irem Kurt
My Life Will Be Brilliant
Tim Salomon Schulz
Mein Name ist Betty
Gunnar Bruno Fritzsche
Waffenbrüder
Hendrik Amir Reichart
Badewanne ins Glück
Nadine Keil, Norbert Keil

Television

Watzmann ermittelt
John Delbridge TV Channel: ARD
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Otto-Story
Saskia Weisheit TV Channel: ZDF
Dahoam is Dahoam
Herr Wieland Didi Gassner TV Channel: BR
Paulaner Spot "Mehr Zeit"
TV Channel: diverse
SOKO Kitzbühel - Kaspressknödel XXL
Thorsten Hirtzinger Rainer Hackstock TV Channel: ORF / ZDF
Fanny und die geheimen Väter
Polizist Bringer Mark Monheim TV Channel: ARD
Sturm der Liebe
Bernd Steinfeld Steffen Nowak TV Channel: ARD
Hubert und Staller
Ferdinand Aschbrenner Werner Siebert TV Channel: ARD
Rosamunde Pilcher: Die Frau auf der Klippe
Lucas Corbin Dieter Kehler TV Channel: ZDF
Weißblaue Geschichten
Thorsten Brandner Werner Siebert TV Channel: ZDF
Schmidt & SchmittWir ermitteln in jedem Fall
Sebastian Kiermayer Marcus Willer TV Channel: Sat.1
Das Wunder von Merching
Bruder Sigbert Thomas Kronthaler TV Channel: ARD
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Martin Mentzel Jörg Schneider TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Peter Pan
Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Stadttheater Augsburg
Eurydike
Corinna d Angelo Theatre: Teamtheater Tankstelle München
Ganz oder Gar nicht Ladies Night
Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl
Jürg Schlachter
Mord an Bord - Tod auf dem Nil
Peter Cahn
Cabaret
Peter Cahn
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
Frank Piotraschke Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Ein Freund, ein guter Freund,
Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Pippi im Takka-Tukka-Land
Jürg Schlachter Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Hauptmann von Köpenick
Luisa Brandsdörfer Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Harold und Maude (Rolle Harold)
Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Don Camillo und Peppone
Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Aloumar
Astrid Großgasteiger Theatre: Tollwood Festival München
Hamletmaschine (Rolle Hamlet)
Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: Kammertheater München
Lysistrate
Sabina Schroer Theatre: Studio 3
Der Reigen
Frank Schröder Theatre: ISSA Theater
Yvonne die Burgunderprinzessin
Daniela Obermeir Theatre: ISSA Theater
Materie
Susanne Gschrei Theatre: Kranhalle/Feierwerk
Tartuffe
Frank Schröder Theatre: Studio 3
Tote ohne Begräbnis
Heiko Dietz Theatre: Studio 3
Das Spiel ist aus
Johannes Schitler Theatre: Pasinger Fabrik