Oliver Seidel

Oliver Seidel

Main agency
Thomas Melzer
+49 228 502 088024
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
38 - 46 years
Year of birth
1977 (44 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Schwerin, Hamburg, Cologne, Dresden, Leipzig, Cottbus, Frankfurt, Rome, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
RecorderSaxophone
Sport
JudoHorse ridingSailingSnowboardWakeboardBasketballWindsurfingFencing (stage)Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence, Sports boat captains license see, Sports coastal shippers certificate under sail (up to 12 SM), PADI open water
Additional skills

Commedia dell' arte

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Awards

Max-Grünebaum-Preis

Film

Immanuel (Short film)
Pastor (SR) Wencke Synak Producer: Wencke Synak Produktion [de]
Baden gehen (Short film)
Ralf (SR) Matthias Heine Producer: Clemens Schiesko Produktion [de]
Bear's Eye (Short film)
Concierge (SR) Alex O'Shea Producer: Alex O'Shea Produktion [de]
Stone (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Dean (SR) Alex O'Shea Producer: Alex O'Shea Produktion [de]
Zeit zum Leben (Short film)
Christian (LR) David Noack Producer: Fabio Seyding Produktion
Ein Pfund Fleisch (Short film)
Mann (LR) Daniel Borgwardt Producer: Daniel Borgwardt Produktion

Television

Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Luka Richter (SR) diverse Producer: NFP Station: ARD [de]
Praxis Bülowbogen (TV series)
Till Gebhard (SR) Wolf Dietrich Producer: NFP Station: ARD [de]
Das Traumschiff - Florida (TV movie (series))
Kai Vandervoort (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Heim für Tiere (TV series)
'Buxi' Schütz (LR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hals über Kopf (TV series)
Bennjamin Kneipp (LR) diverse Producer: Cikon Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Bin nebenan - Monologe für zuhause
div. Christian Mark / Oliver Seidel Theater: Gotha
Mein Kampf
Himmlischst Philip Tiedemann Theater: Klassik am Meer
Die Buchhändlerin
Er Mario Holetzeck Theater: Societätstheater
Die Dreigroschenoper
Münz-Mathias Sebastian Ritschel Theater: Staatsoperette Dresden
Bürgerwehr
Gareth Janner Philip Tiedemann Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Der zerbrochne Krug
Richter Adam Johannes Weigand Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Abschiedsdinner
Antoin Royer Axel Stöcker Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
King Arthur
Arthur Mario Holetzeck Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Der Sturm
Caliban Tim Egloff Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Zeit der Kannibalen
Frank Öllers Jana Vetten Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Die Dreigroshenoper
Filch, Hakenfinger Jakob, Ezio Toffolutti Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Ich bin wie ihr, ich liebe Äpfel
Gottfried Saalmeister Swentja Krumscheidt Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Faust - Der Tragödie erster Teil
Wagner, Valentin K.D. Schmidt Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Nathans Kinder
Bischof (Übernahme) Jana Vetten Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Hexenjagd
Thomas Putnam Andreas Nathusius Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Pippi Langstrumpf
Larsson (Polizist) / Donner-Karlsson (Dieb) / Frau Mario Holetzeck Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Wir sind keine Barbaren
Paul Wolfgang Hagemann Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Die spanische Fliege
Gottlieb Meisel Mario Holetzeck Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Der Name der Rose
Adson von Melk Malte Kreutzfeldt Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Ronja Räubertochter
Pelle 2 / Rumpelwicht / Graugnom / Wilddrude Kirsten Uttendorf Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Pinocchio
Pinocchio David Ortmann Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Winterreise - E. Jelinek
div. Ralf Siebelt Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck Malte Kreutzfeldt Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Schiller unplugged
Goethe Aurelina Bücher Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Huckleberry Finn
Huck Rosmarie Vogtenhuber Theater: Anhaltisches Theater
Drei mal Leben
Henri Amadeus Gollner Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Der Kirschgarten
Trofimow Peter Kupke Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Der eingebildete Kranke
Bonnefoy, Béralde Rainhard Göber Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Der Laden 1. und 2. Abend
div. Mario Holetzeck Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Alle meine Söhne
Chris Keller Harald Fuhrmann Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Weill.Familie.Brecht
div. Mario Holetzeck Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Steinkes Rettung
Carlo Peter Kupke Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Bräutigam Mario Holetzeck Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Die Orestie
Herold / Chor / Erinye Christian Schlüter Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Woyzeck
Woyzeck Mario Holetzeck Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Me and You and the EU
Kellner Simone Younossi Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Republik Vineta
Sebastian Färber Jürgen Lingmann Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
König Lear
Reagan Mario Holetzeck Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Egmont
Richard Bernd Mottl Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Room Service
Faker Englund Katja Paryla Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Man spielt nicht mit der Liebe
Narr Max Claessen Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Der Schimmelreiter
Carsten Mario Holetzeck Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Fräulein Julie
Jean Mario Holetzeck Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Kalle, Aufseher, 2.Wartender, Stadtrat Comenius Peter Kupke Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Lehrer sollten nackt nict tanzen...
Monster Mario Holetzeck Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Dantons Tod
Robespierre Ingo Putz Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Ladies Night
Wesley Jürgen Lingmann Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Die Räuber
Karl Hesther Hattenbach Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
the killer in me is the killer in you
Surbeck Mario Holetzeck Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Die Mauefalle
Sergeant Trotter Bettina Jahnke Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Kasimir und Karoline
Schürzinger Bettina Jahnke Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Faust 1
Wagner / Meerkater / Hexe Christoph Schroth Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Pension Schöller
Eugen Peter Schroth Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Die Dreigroschenoper
Trauerweidenwalter Bettina Jahnke Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus

Other

Waris Unchained (Educational production)
Dr. King Schultz (LR) Leo Spannagel Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
Beste Freunde (Educational production)
Joris Bolst (LR) Saskia Mayerhoff Producer: SAE Institute (Hamburg) [de]
Das Abschiedsdinner
Sweet Temptation (Educational production)
Men (LR) Asil Teker Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
17 Augenblicke (Educational production)
Ronald (LR) Kirill Milkus Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
Das Leben ist kein Ponyhof
Weltretten für Anfänger
Jubiläums-DVD
Odyssee im Hohlraum
Zirkus Angela
Wenn Deutsche über Grenzen gehen
Ensemble-PAPILLON
Peter Grimes
Liliom
Zwei Zimmer, Küche, Staat
Mamma Medea
Verbrennungen
Wer früher zockt ist länger reich
Die spanische Fliege
Das ist der Gipfel

Commercial

Plastic. In. Gum. - A Conspiracy? (Image movie)
Leading role Tore Frandsen Producer: New Land [dk] [se]