Oliver Stein

Oliver Stein

Main agency
Nete Mann
+49 176 2311 7421
info@agentur-aziel.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
45 - 50 years
Year of birth
1971 (51 years)
Place of birth
Waldshut
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Bern
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Konstanz, Cologne, Bern, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanishFrenchItalian
Dialects
BadischSwabianAlemannic (alemannisch)(native dialect)Bern GermanSchaffhausen dialectSwiss-German
Instruments
PianoGuitarTrumpet
Sport
GolfHorse ridingSailingTennisAlpine skiingFencing (stage)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, Sailing surfing licence, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sports Lake ships certificate under sail (up to 30 SM)

Vita entries

Professional background

Hochschule der Künste, Bern | Master of Arts - Contemporary Arts Praktice | Diplom Münchener Schauspielstudio | Diplom Goldschmied | Diplom

Awards

CUTTING EDGE (Commercial)
ZWINGLI (Cinema film)
ZWINGLI
ZWINGLI (Cinema film)
SOLOTHURNER FILMTAGE -
LANDSHUTER KURZFILM FESTIVAL -
PERFORMANCE ART AWARD CH
LERBERSTRASS-PREIS
JURYPREIS
Stadt Langenthal
KULTURFÖRDERPREIS HEGAU
SHNIT-
DIE JOHANNSEN SACHE (Short film)

Film

STROM (Short film)
Leading role Christian Striboll
ANNA (AT) (Short film)
George (LR) Samuel Zerbato Distribution: cinezerbato
DAS ENDE DER UNSCHULD
Valentin (SR) Regie Daniel Best Arias Producer: Züricher Hochschule der Künste
THE ZURICH LIASION
Gottfried Semper (SR) Jens Neubert Producer: Syquali Crossmedia AG
ZWINGLI
Söldner Rordorf (SR) Stefan Haupt Distribution: C-Films Zürich, EIKON Film D.
SONO PIPPA
Supporting role Jasmin Joerg Producer: SRF
MENSCHENHANDEL
Leading role Michael Philipp Producer: Luxs Film
LIMBUS
HR (LR) Michael Philipp Distribution: Luxs Film
FATHER RUPERT MAYER
Damian Chapa Distribution: Internationales KINO
BLUTRAUSCH
Leading role Mario Zozin Producer: Amnesty International Distribution: Filmakademie BaWü
SCHÖNEN TAG, MARIE
Supporting role Marcus Welsch Producer: Kurhaus Produktion Distribution: arte, SWR
LOTTO
Leading role Simon Jaquemet
TATORT "DER LIPPENSTIFTMÖRDER"
Supporting role Andreas Senn Distribution: SWR
GERMANIJA
Supporting role Mirjam Kubescha Producer: Cone-Film, Italia
ES WIRD ETWAS GESCHEHEN
Supporting role Roland Gießer Producer: Haifisch Entertainment

Television

ELLA SCHÖN - SEITENSPRÜNGE (AT)
Arndt Engler (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment Station: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland
ELLA SCHÖN - FREISCHWIMMER (AT)
Arndt Engler (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment Station: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland
ELLA SCHÖN - GLÜCK DER ERDE (AT)
Arndt Engler (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment Station: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland
ELLA SCHÖN - LAND UNTER (TV movie (series))
Arndt Engler (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment Station: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland
ELLA SCHÖN - FAMILIENBANDE (TV movie (series))
Arndt Engler (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment Station: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland
Experiment Schneuwly
durchgehende NR Juri Steinhardt Producer: lowmotion Station: SRF
Der Geisterzug von Spiez
Lutz Hanath (SR) Marc Schippert Station: SRF
IN GEFAHR
Kommissar Tom Becker (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Station: SAT 1
EXPERIMENT SCHNEUWLY
durchgehende NR Juri Steinhart Producer: lowmotion Station: SRF
TATORT "DER NACHTKRAPP"
Durchgehende NR, Oscar Müller Patrick Winczewski Station: SWR
HUBERT UND STALLER "BLÜTENTRÄUME"
Supporting role Wilhelm Engelhardt Station: ARD
SCHMIDT & SCHMIDT
EHR Markus Willer Station: RTL
TATORT "DAS SCHWARZE HAUS"
Durchgehende NR, Oscar Müller Tom Bohn Station: SWR
TATORT "IM NETZ DER LÜGEN"
Durchgehende NR, Oscar Müller Patrick Winczewski Producer: Maran Film Station: SWR
SEARCHING FOR DAD
Supporting role Erez Dan Station: Kanal 2 TV Israel
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Supporting role Franco Tozza Station: RTL
TATORT „GANZ UNTER UNS“
Durchgehende NR, Oscar Müller Didi Danquart Station: SWR
EIN FALL FÜR B.A.R.Z.
Durchgehende NR, Sportlehrer Esther Wenger, Jörg Mielich u.a. Station: ARD
TATORT "DAS VERSTECK"
Supporting role Christoph Stark Station: SWR
GESCHICHTE MITTELDEUTSCHLANDS Regie: | MDR
Konrad von Wettin (LR) Dirk Otto Station: MDR
MARIENHOF (diverse Flg.)
Supporting role Jackie Baier u.a. Station: ARD

Theater

INSIDE OUT- OUTSIDE IN
Leading role Stück von Thomas Demenga, Leitung: Hiroko Skagami Theater: Yehudi Menuhin Forum Bern, Forum Kammermusik
ABEFAHRE-STRESSFREI IN FÜNF TAGEN
Leading role Livia Anne Richard Theater: Freilichtspiele Zermatt
YGGDRASIL
Leading role Oliver Stein
THE MATTERHORN-STORY
Leading role Livia Anne Richard Theater: Freilichtspiele Zermatt
UNGEDULD
Leading role Leo Hofmann
DER TEE DER DREI ALTEN DAMEN
Leading role Reto Lang Theater: Stadttheater Langenthal + Solothurn (CH)
EINSTEIN
Einstein (LR) Livia Anne Richard Theater: Theater Gurten, CH
DAS VERSPRECHEN
Leading role Markus Keller Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
FAUST
Faust (LR) Norbert Klassen Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstr. , Bern
DON CAMILLO UND PEPPONE
Jesus (LR) Prof. Dr. Christoph Nix Theater: Stadttheater Konstanz
BLICK ZURÜCK IM ZORN
Jimmy (LR) Norbert Klassen
I HIRED A CONTRACT KILLER
Henri (LR) Stefan Meier Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstr., Bern
WIR SIND NOCHMAL DAVON GEKOMMEN
Leading role Norbert Klassen Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstr., Bern
ORTE: GÜTTERLI
Leading role Otto Edelmann Theater: Stadttheater Konstanz
DIE RÄUBER
Supporting role Wulf Twiehaus Theater: Stadttheater Konstanz
HARALD & MAUDE, DINNER FÜR SPINNER, DIE GERECHTEN u.a.
Wolfang Brehm, Markus Keller, Stefan Meier u.a. Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstr., Bern
LES CAPRICES DE MARIANNE
Leading role Peter Simon Theater: Theater Die Färbe, Singen
DER SCHARLATAN
Leading role Livia Anne Richard Theater: Theater Gurten, Ch
Theater: Stadttheater Landshut

Other

STANDINGS
Producer: IPA Summer, Istanbul
MANGRAVA
Producer: Goethe Insitiut Belgrad
URSPRUNG DER SPRACHE
Producer: Dramaturgisches Theater der weissrussischen Republik, Minsk

Commercial

GALAXUS
IKEA
SKODA
KÜNDIG
SWISSLIFE
BUNDESAMT FÜR GESUNDHEIT SCHWEIZ
BOSCH
PHONAK AG
BUNDESAMT FÜR POLIZEI "FedPol"
SANAGATE
SIHLCITY
TWISPER