Oliver Troska

Oliver Troska

Agency contact
Judith Sutter Management
Phone: +49 89 203 51864
Email: info@sutter-management.de/cp@sutter-management.deview

Information

Acting age
23 - 33 years
Year of birth
1988 (30 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
177
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, London, Madrid
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Spanish: medium
Dialects
Hessian
Hamburgian
Sport
Fencing (stage), Football, Handball, Athletics
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Musical: basic
Schlager: medium
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Education & Training

2012

CAMERA ACTING + SZENENANALYSE ---> bei Lou Binder

2012

SHDANOFF METHODE ---> bei Martin Rother

2011

EMOTIONAL PREPARATION + RELATIONSHIP (Meisner) ---> bei Jaqueline McClintock

2011

CHEKHOV METHODE ---> bei Nikolai Bogdanov

2011

CHARACTERWORK (Meisner) --->bei Greta Papageorgiu

2010 – 2013

München Film Akademie

Film

2018

Stories Of The Dead (Feature film)

Tim (SR) Thomas Pill Producer: Wizzard Entertainment, Thomas Pill Produktion [de]
2018

Turteltauben (Short film)

David (LR) Leonard Lücke Producer: Leonard Lücke Produktion
2017

Santa Clausophobia (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Oskar (LR) Julian Bubeck Producer: Julian Bubeck Produktion
2017

One Shot Left (Feature film)

Söldner (SR) Manuel Vogel Producer: Nomis GmbH
2016

Höre die Stille (Feature film)

Gerhard Feldberg (LR) Sebastian-Ed Ehrenberg Producer: eyesbearentertainment (aka bearsentertainment, Lou Binder)
2016

Schuldlos (Short film)

Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: Von Hardenberg & Eisert Produktion
2016

Five - Find your Limit (Feature film)

Mateusz Wilz (LR) Kevin Wloczyk Producer: Wildscreen Home Entertainment
2016

Vegan Warfare (Internetfilm) (Short film)

Mark Bacon (LR) Phil Tkocz Producer: Infancinema, Phil Tkocz
2016

Hi8 - Resurrectio (Feature film)

Steven Lindemann (LR) Stefan Sierecki Producer: Stefan Sierecki Produktion
2016

Valentin(a) (Short film)

Valentin (SR) Simon Meßlinger Producer: Simon Meßlinger Produktion
2016

Scars of Xavier (Feature film)

Dominik Svoboda (SR) Kai E. Bogatzki Producer: bogatzkimov - Kai E. Bogatzki Produktion
2016

Three Nights in Berlin (Short film)

Thomas Kramer (LR) Victoria Cordova Producer: Red Flag Film Productions, Tim Alander
2016

Sympathy for the Devil (Short film)

Dudek (LR) Jacqueline Riedel Producer: Jacqueline Riedel Produktion
2016

In the Box (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)

Bro (LR) Joris Schwarz Producer: Mary Jane Studios, Schwarz & Latsch
2015

Leck, mich Chef! (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire-Films Award) (Short film)

Paul Westerman (LR) Jonas Eisert Producer: Loft Film, Eisert, Kornath & Udina
2015

In Scherben (Short film)

Mimis Freund (SR) Torben Liebrecht Producer: lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR
2015

Daddy (Short film)

Andreas Bachmann (LR) Christian Wittmann Producer: Purity Film, Christian Wittmann
2015

Piedra Ardiente (Short film)

Emilio (SR) Emanuel Boeck Producer: Somos la Pera Productions
2014

In der Einsamkeit (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Goethe goes Video Award) (Short film)

weltfremder Träumer (LR) Dennis Biskup Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
2014

Tiny Moments (Short film)

Romantiker (LR) Christian Wittmann Producer: Purity Film, Christian Wittmann
2014

2053 (Short film)

Linus (LR) Torben Schröder Producer: KunstStoffWerk [de]
2014

OFFLlife (Short film)

Flow (LR) Andre Diwisch Producer: Macromedia GmbH (formerly MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
2014

Ein Engel auf Reisen (DVD) (Feature film)

David Long (LR) Nico Frohmüller Producer: N.F. Production [at]
2014

The Ride (DVD) (Short film)

Marco (LR) Linda Breda Producer: Bad Story Production [de]
2013

Mondscheinsonate (Short film)

Till (LR) Lisa Zielke Producer: Lisa Zielke Produktion [de]
2013

The Hitchhiker (Short film)

Luke (SR) Fivaz Buys Producer: FilmFreaks Media Production
2013

Seekers (Feature film)

Mann mit Kamera Michael Effenberger Producer: Matador Film
2012

Daily Fish (Short film)

Angler (LR) Swetlana Gusakow Producer: Mediadesign Hochschule für Design und Informatik GmbH (MDH) [de]
2012

A Touch of Horror (Short film)

Alex - Virologe und Zombie (LR) Anja Wilkens Producer: mfa - München Film Akademie (vorm. Mallorca Film Academy)
2011

Free Identity (Feature film)

Zirkuskünstler Lou Binder Producer: eyesbearentertainment (aka bearsentertainment, Lou Binder)
2008

Berlin 36 (Cinema film)

Engländer Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]

Television

2018

Guckst Du?! Kayas große Kinoshow (TV show)

Tourguide von Kaya (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
2018

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Dietmar Meyer (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Benny Staubach (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Neben der Spur - Dein Wille geschehe (TV movie (series))

Polizist Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Café Klug - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)

Chefkoch des Café Klug (LR) Frank Christian Wagner Producer: Echofabrik Filmproduktion GmbH
2017

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Polizist Kruse (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Opa wird Papa (TV movie)

Kellner Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2017

Oma ist verknallt (TV movie)

Blumenliefermann (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Wasabi Film GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2016

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Polizeibeamter Fröhlich (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (TV movie)

Arbeiter Hans (Puma) (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2015

Underground - Series (Webserie) (Series)

Marc (Fl.: Victoria) (LR) James Kellogg Producer: James Kellogg Production
2015

Captain Awesome - Einsam gemeinsam (Webserie) (Series)

Jeff der Nerd (LR) Phil Tkocz Producer: Infancinema, Phil Tkocz
2015

Leck mich, Chef (Webserie) (Series)

Paul Westermann (LR) Jonas Eisert Producer: Loft Film, Eisert, Kornath & Udina
2014

Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)

Mitarbeiter der Firma Alpenrot (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Geldbote (SR) David Carreras Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

2012

Faust

Faust (HR) Hartwig Müller Theatre: Werkstattbühne Südwind
2008

A Long Way Down

Martin Sharp (HR) Annika Brodersen Theatre: Dörpsweg - Theater

Audio

2018

Forest of Piano (Dubbing)

Producer: Daniela (SDI Media) Synchron (Anime)
2018

Gajendra - Der König und seine unsterbliche Liebe (Dubbing)

Producer: Nicola Grupe (FFF Grupe) Synchron (TV Serie - ZeeOne)
2018

Future Man (Dubbing)

Producer: Florian Kühne (FFS) Synchron (Serie - Hulu)
2018

Total Dreamer (Dubbing)

Producer: Anja Topf (Studio Hamburg) Synchron (TV Serie - Sat1)
2018

The Purge (Dubbing)

Producer: Peter Woratz (Bavaria Musikstudios) Synchron (Serie - Amazon Prime Video)
2018

Snatch (Dubbing)

Producer: Kai Taschner (Atrium Studios) Synchron (Serie - Crackle)
2018

Loving Pablo (Dubbing)

Producer: Solveig Duda (Neue Tonfilm München) Synchron (Kinofilm)
2018

Island Life (Dubbing)

Producer: Kirsten Atchison (Studio Hamburg) Voice Over (Häuser-Doku)
2018

Shut Eye (Dubbing)

Producer: Julia Haacke (FFS) Synchron (Serie - Hulu)
2018

Les Bleus (Dubbing)

Producer: Katja Wilde (Scalamedia) Voice Over (Fußball - Doku)
2018

Langenscheidt - Sprachkurs für Faule (Dubbing)

Producer: Susanne Meyer (Langenscheidt) Hörbuch zum Deutsch Lernen
2004

5 Freunde - und das Abenteuer im Schnee (Dubbing)

Producer: Heikedine Körting Hörspiel für Kinder
2001

Harry Potter - und der Stein der Weisen (Dubbing)

Producer: Toneworx Videospiel

Other

2017

SMD Traum Shorty - Traum Tour Guide (Self Made Shorty)

Tourguide Oliver Troska (LR) Oliver Troska Producer: ACPhotographyArt, Oliver Troska
2017

SKY Fußball (Bundesliga + Champions League) - Große Momente musst du live erleben (Commercial)

Wartender auf Bus (LR) Mario Zozin Producer: Embassy of Dreams Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2017

The Say So - Pull some Light (Music video)

John (LR) Maraike Krämer Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
2016

Maxdome - Entertainment für Dich (3 Spots) (Commercial)

Junger Mann (SR) Horst Czenskowski Producer: Lichtenberg & Gray Productions GmbH [de]
2016

Leibinger Biers - EM Paradies (Commercial)

Deutschland Fan (LR) Wieland Keser Producer: Dirty Ronny UG
2016

XXXLutz - EM, verschwunden, Schreinergott (Commercial)

Loverboy (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Silbersee Film Produktion GmbH [de]
2016

Bayerischer Wald - Sexy Heimat (Spec-Spot)

Tom (LR) Tobias Stich Producer: THD - Technische Hochschule Deggendorf (vormals FH Deggendorf) [de]
2016

Donat IT - Software & Kommunikation (Erklärfilme) (Image movie)

Präsentator (3 Erklärfilme) (LR) Fabian Fürbacher Producer: Artwork Pictures Filmproduktion GbR
2015

Momentmovie - Arbeitsagentur Bewerbungsvideo (Image movie)

Bodo Albers (LR) Emanuel Boeck Producer: Momentmovie, Emanuel Boeck
2015

Kleiner Feigling - Trinkspiele (5 Filme) (Commercial)

Paul Westermann (LR) Marcel M. Udina Producer: Loft Film, Eisert, Kornath & Udina
2015

Lustblume.de - Valentinstag (Commercial)

Single auf der Couch (LR) Stefan Blust Producer: Dirty Ronny UG
2015

Letzter Drink (Educational production)

Nils Weisser (Barkeeper) (SR) Fabian Stoffers Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
2014

Rischart - Café Kaiserschmarrn auf dem Oktoberfest (Image movie)

Wiesnbesucher (SR) Christian Wittmann Producer: Purity Film, Christian Wittmann
2014

Sky - DFL Bundesliga Start (Trailer) (Commercial)

HSV Fan (LR) Wolf Ehrhardt Producer: Sky Deutschland Fernsehen [de]
2014

Eddie Orange - Daily Busy Routine (Image movie)

Geschäftspartner (SR) Christian Wittmann Producer: Purity Film, Christian Wittmann
2014

Jessie Lyn - Gagalicious (Music video)

junger Mann (LR) Thomas Bernecker Producer: T.B. Filmproduktion, Thomas Bernecker [de]
2014

Lavazza Espresso - Willkommen unter den Lebenden (Spec-Spot)

Kaffeetrinker (LR) Daniel Kottirsch Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
2014

Zwoa Bier - Kater Song (Music video)

verkaterter Zechlord (LR) Kris Karsai Producer: Million Melodies
2013

Dj Franky O feat. Francisca - Take me to Paris (Music video)

verknallter Mann im Club (LR) Christian Voicu Producer: Main Circle, Christian Voicu
2013

Herr von Ribbeck aus Ribbeck im Haveland (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Goethe goes Video Award) (Music video)

Sohn von Ribbeck (LR) Lena Deutinger Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
2013

Christina Martin - Water It (Music video)

Boyfriend (LR) Daniel Kottirsch Producer: Bauer x Hirsch Produktion, Schmidbauer & Kottirsch
2013

Deutsche Bahn - Zu spät (Spec-Spot)

Wanderer (LR) Stephan Hilpert Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH
2013

RTL II - Spiele Website. Online & Browser Games (Commercial)

Onlinegames Zocker (LR) Holger Frick Producer: Superama Filmproduktions GmbH
2012

BMW Mini - Not Normal (Image movie)

Tanzbär mit roter Sonnenbrille (LR) Amiel Pretsch Producer: Future:headz
2010

Mezzo Mix - Tanzstunde Goes Wild (Commercial)

Nerd (SR) Christoph Dammast Producer: Zone30 Filmproduktion GmbH [de]