Oliver Troska

Oliver Troska Vita as

Judith Sutter Management
Christine Post
+49 89 203 51866
cp@sutter-management.deview

Information

Acting age
23 - 33 years
Year of birth
1988 (31 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
Dialects
Hessian
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer, Handball, Athletics
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Musical: basic
Bat: medium
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
München Film Akademie

Other Education & Training

CAMERA ACTING + SZENENANALYSE ---> bei Lou Binder
SHDANOFF METHODE ---> bei Martin Rother
EMOTIONAL PREPARATION + RELATIONSHIP (Meisner) ---> bei Jaqueline McClintock
CHARACTERWORK (Meisner) --->bei Greta Papageorgiu
CHEKHOV METHODE ---> bei Nikolai Bogdanov

Awards

Bester männlicher Horrorfilmdarsteller 2016
Goethe goes Video Award (Internationales Poesiefilmfest München)

Film

Wer Frieden sucht (Feature film)
Johannes Lukas (LR) Daniel Alvarenga Producer: Alvarenga Productions
Turteltauben (Short film)
David (LR) Leonard Lücke Producer: Leonard Lücke Produktion [de]
Stories Of The Dead - Die Farm (Feature film)
Tim (SR) Thomas Pill Producer: Wizzard Entertainment, Thomas Pill Produktion [de]
Scars of Xavier (Feature film)
Dominik Svoboda (SR) Kai E. Bogatzki Producer: bogatzkimov - Kai E. Bogatzki Produktion
One Shot Left (Feature film)
Söldner (SR) Manuel Vogel Producer: Nomis Studios GmbH
Santa Clausophobia (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Oskar (LR) Julian Bubeck Producer: Julian Bubeck Produktion
Schuldlos (Short film)
Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: Von Hardenberg & Eisert Produktion
Three Nights in Berlin (Short film)
Thomas Kramer (LR) Victoria Cordova Producer: Red Flag Film Productions, Tim Alander
Sympathy for the Devil (Short film)
Dudek (LR) Jacqueline Riedel Producer: Jacqueline Riedel Produktion
Valentin(a) (Short film)
Valentin (SR) Simon Meßlinger Producer: Simon Meßlinger Produktion
Hi8 - Resurrectio (Feature film)
Steven Lindemann (LR) Stefan Sierecki Producer: Stefan Sierecki Produktion [de]
Five - Find your Limit (Feature film)
Mateusz Wilz (LR) Kevin Wloczyk Producer: Wildscreen Home Entertainment
Vegan Warfare (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Mark Bacon (LR) Phil Tkocz Producer: Infancinema, Phil Tkocz
In the Box (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Bro (LR) Joris Schwarz Producer: Mary Jane Studios, Schwarz & Latsch
Höre die Stille (Feature film)
Gerhard Feldberg (LR) Sebastian-Ed Ehrenberg Producer: eyesbearentertainment (aka bearsentertainment, Lou Binder)
In Scherben (Short film)
Mimis Freund (SR) Torben Liebrecht Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR)
Daddy (Short film)
Andreas Bachmann (LR) Christian Wittmann Producer: Purity Film, Christian Wittmann
Piedra Ardiente (Short film)
Emilio (SR) Emanuel Boeck Producer: Somos la Pera Productions
Leck, mich Chef! (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire-Films Award) (Short film)
Paul Westerman (LR) Jonas Eisert Producer: Loft Film, Eisert, Kornath & Udina
2053 (Short film)
Linus (LR) Torben Schröder Producer: KunstStoffWerk [de]
The Ride (DVD) (Short film)
Marco (LR) Linda Breda Producer: Bad Story Production [de]
Ein Engel auf Reisen (DVD) (Feature film)
David Long (LR) Nico Frohmüller Producer: N.F. Production [at]
Tiny Moments (Short film)
Romantiker (LR) Christian Wittmann Producer: Purity Film, Christian Wittmann
OFFLlife (Short film)
Flow (LR) Andre Diwisch Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
In der Einsamkeit (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Goethe goes Video Award) (Short film)
weltfremder Träumer (LR) Dennis Biskup Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
The Hitchhiker (Short film)
Luke (SR) Fivaz Buys Producer: FilmFreaks Media Production
Seekers (Feature film)
Mann mit Kamera Michael Effenberger Producer: Matador Film
Mondscheinsonate (Short film)
Till (LR) Lisa Zielke Producer: Lisa Zielke Produktion [de]
A Touch of Horror (Short film)
Alex - Virologe und Zombie (LR) Anja Wilkens Producer: mfa - München Film Akademie (vorm. Mallorca Film Academy)
Daily Fish (Short film)
Angler (LR) Swetlana Gusakow Producer: Mediadesign Hochschule für Design und Informatik GmbH (MDH) [de]
Free Identity (Feature film)
Zirkuskünstler Lou Binder Producer: eyesbearentertainment (aka bearsentertainment, Lou Binder)
Berlin 36 (Cinema film)
Engländer Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]

Television

Der Fichtelgebirgskrimi - Siebenstern (Series)
Billy Blue (SR) Michael von Hohenberg Producer: Independent Film Akademie Fichtelgebirge e.V. [de]
Mein Freund, das Ekel (TV movie)
Postbote Marco Petry Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Pfleger (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Dietmar Meyer (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Guckst Du?! Kayas große Kinoshow (TV show)
Tourguide von Kaya (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Oma ist verknallt (TV movie)
Blumenliefermann (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Wasabi Film GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Opa wird Papa (TV movie)
Kellner Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Benny Staubach (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Polizist Kruse (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neben der Spur - Dein Wille geschehe (TV movie (series))
Polizist Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Café Klug - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)
Chefkoch des Café Klug (LR) Frank Christian Wagner Producer: Echofabrik Filmproduktion GmbH
Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (TV movie)
Arbeiter Hans (Puma) (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Polizeibeamter Fröhlich (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Underground - Series (Webserie) (Series)
Marc (Fl.: Victoria) (LR) James Kellogg Producer: James Kellogg Production
Leck mich, Chef (Webserie) (Series)
Paul Westermann (LR) Jonas Eisert Producer: Loft Film, Eisert, Kornath & Udina
Captain Awesome - Einsam gemeinsam (Webserie) (Series)
Jeff der Nerd (LR) Phil Tkocz Producer: Infancinema, Phil Tkocz
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Mitarbeiter der Firma Alpenrot (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Geldbote (SR) David Carreras Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Faust
Faust (HR) Hartwig Müller Theatre: Werkstattbühne Südwind
A Long Way Down
Martin Sharp (HR) Annika Brodersen Theatre: Dörpsweg - Theater

Audio

""""HSFD"""" (Speaker)
Producer: Madeleine Stolze (MO Synchron) Synchron (Kinofilm)
"""Turncoat Bay""" (Speaker)
Producer: Kathrin Simon (Scalamedia) Synchron (Serie - Netflix)
911 (Speaker)
Producer: Benedikt Rabanus (Scalamedia) Synchron (Serie - SKY)
A Toy Story: Alles hört auf kein Kommando (Speaker)
Producer: Pierre Peters - Arnolds (FFS) Synchron (Kinofilm -
Apollos Tall Tales (Speaker)
Producer: Christian Gundlach (Bavaria Synchron) Synchron (Serie - PSG Entertainment)
Booze Traveller (Speaker)
Producer: Stella Waltemade (Neue Tonfilm München) Voice Over (Serie - Travel Channel)
Bosch (Speaker)
Producer: Benedikt Rabanus (FFS) Synchron (Serie - Amazon Prime Video)
Caroll & Tuesday (Speaker)
Producer: Daniela Arden (SDI) Synchron (Serie - Netflix)
Ek Tha Raja (Speaker)
Producer: Nicola Grupe (FFF Grupe) Synchron (Serie - ZeeOne)
Enemy Within (Speaker)
Producer: Alexander Brem (Scalamedia) Synchron (Serie - NBC)
Faith in God 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Stefan Kolo (Rescue Films) Synchron (Kinofilm -
Formula 1 - Drive to survive (Speaker)
Producer: Henning Zick (CSC) Voice Over (Serie - Netflix)
Fresh off the Boat (Speaker)
Producer: Simon Mora (Bavaria Synchron) Synchron (Serie - Pro7)
Grantchester (Speaker)
Producer: Johannes Keller (Münchner Synchron) Synchron (Serie
Hidden (Speaker)
Producer: Patrick Bach (Studio Hamburg) Voice Over (Serie)
Hidden Potential (Speaker)
Producer: Judith Hetges (Neue Tonfilm München) Voice Over (Serie - JOYN)
Homicide Hunter (Speaker)
Producer: Harald Brünkmann (Speeech) Voice Over (Serie - Kabel1)
Law & Order (Speaker)
Producer: Johannes Keller (Bavaria Synchron) Synchron (Serie - RTL)
Master Z - The Ip Man Legacy (Speaker)
Producer: Gerhard Graf (DMT) Synchron (Kinofilm)
New Amsterdam (Speaker)
Producer: Kathi Gaube (Scalamedia) Synchron (Serie - NBC)
One Piece (Speaker)
Producer: Anja Welter/Daniel Schlauch (Die Scheune) Synchron (Serie - Pro7 Maxx)
One Piece Stampede (Speaker)
Producer: Yannick Forstenhäusler (Rescue Films) Synchron (Kinofilm -
Paris est une fete (Speaker)
Producer: Marika von Radvanyi (Bavaria Synchron) Synchron (Kinofilm)
Power Rangers (Speaker)
Producer: Robert Kotulla (HASY) Synchron (Serie - RTL)
Robin Hood (Speaker)
Producer: Inez Günther (Bavaria Synchron) Synchron (Serie - KIKA)
Thank you for your Service (Speaker)
Producer: Felix Auer (Wavefront Studios) Synchron (Kinofilm - DreamWorks Pictures)
This is us (Speaker)
Producer: Solveig Duda (FFS) Synchron (Serie - Pro7)
Too old to die young (Speaker)
Producer: Christian Weygand (Scalamedia) Synchron (Serie - Amazon Prime Video)
Snatch (Dubbing)
Fanta (SR) Luis Prieto Producer: Little Island Productions [us]
12 Monkeys (Speaker)
Producer: Ursula von Langen (FFS) Synchron (Serie - Syfy)
9-1-1 (Speaker)
Producer: Benedikt Rabanus (Scalamedia) Synchron (TV Serie - ProSieben)
Border Patrol Australia (Speaker)
Producer: Harald Brünkmann (Speeech) Voice Over (Grenz-Doku - ProSieben MAXX)
Die Medici - Herrscher von Florenz (Speaker)
Producer: Wolfgang Müller (Scalamedia) Synchron (Serie - Sky)
Forest of Piano (Speaker)
Producer: Daniela Arden (SDI) Synchron (Anime)
Future Man (Speaker)
Producer: Florian Kühne (FFS) Synchron (Serie - Hulu)
Gajendra - Der König und seine unsterbliche Liebe (Speaker)
Producer: Nicola Grupe (FFF Grupe) Synchron (TV Serie - ZeeOne)
Gajendra - Der König und seine unsterbliche Liebe (Speaker)
Producer: Nicola Grupe (FFF Grupe) Synchron (Serie - ZeeOne)
Grappler Baki (Speaker)
Producer: Karl Waldschütz (SDI) Synchron (Anime)
Homicide City (Speaker)
Producer: Alexander Brem (Scalamedia) Synchron (Serie)
Island Life (Speaker)
Producer: Kirsten Atchison (Studio Hamburg) Voice Over (Häuser-Doku)
Langenscheidt - Sprachkurs für Faule (Speaker)
Producer: Susanne Meyer (Langenscheidt) Hörbuch zum Deutsch Lernen
Les Bleus (Speaker)
Producer: Katja Wilde (Scalamedia) Voice Over (Fußball - Doku)
Life Itself (Speaker)
Producer: Kathrin Simon (MO- Synchron) Synchron (Kinofilm)
Loving Pablo (Speaker)
Producer: Solveig Duda (Neue Tonfilm München) Synchron (Kinofilm)
On the Basis of Sex (Speaker)
Producer: Marina Köhler (Bavaria Synchron) Synchron (Kinofilm)
Outlander (Speaker)
Producer: Christian Weygand (Scalamedia) Synchron (Serie)
Phantastische Tierwesen: Grindelwalds Verbrechen (Speaker)
Producer: Solveig Duda (FFS) Synchron (Kinofilm)
Pokémon (Speaker)
Producer: Daniela Arden (SDI) Synchron (Anime)
Robin Hood (Speaker)
Producer: Inez Günther (Bavaria Synchron) Synchron (Anime)
Shut Eye (Speaker)
Producer: Julia Haacke (FFS) Synchron (Serie - Hulu)
Silent Witness (Speaker)
Producer: Stefan Kolo (Neue Tonfilm München) Synchron (Serie - BBC)
Snatch (Speaker)
Producer: Kai Taschner (Atrium Studios) Synchron (Serie - Crackle)
Soy Luna (Speaker)
Producer: Madeleine Stolze (SDI) Synchron (Serie - Disney)
Stalked by my Doctor (Speaker)
Producer: Heiko Feld (SDI) Synchron (Kinofilm)
Sylvanian Families (Speaker)
Producer: Daniela Arden (SDI) Synchron (Anime)
The Good Doctor (Speaker)
Producer: Martin Halm (FFS) Synchron (Serie - Sky)
The Purge (Speaker)
Producer: Peter Woratz (Bavaria Musikstudios) Synchron (Serie - Amazon Prime Video)
Total Dreamer (Speaker)
Producer: Anja Topf (Studio Hamburg) Synchron (TV Serie - Sat1)
We Bare Bears (Speaker)
Producer: Nathan Bechhofer (SDI) Synchron (Anime)
You have been T@gged (Speaker)
Producer: Hubertus von Lerchenfeld (FFS) Synchron (Serie)
Zac & Mia (Speaker)
Producer: Johannes Deny (Bavaria Synchron) Synchron (Serie)
Höre die Stille (Speaker)
Producer: Michael Wiesner (Studio 84) Synchron (Kinofilm)
5 Freunde - und das Abenteuer im Schnee (Speaker)
Producer: Heikedine Körting Hörspiel für Kinder
Harry Potter und der Stein der Weisen (Dubbing)
Harry Potter (LR) Chris Columbus Producer: Heyday Films [uk]
Harry Potter - und der Stein der Weisen (Speaker)
Producer: Toneworx Videospiel

Other

Die Fremden (Teaser (film concept))
Maxim - Der Mann aus der grünen Hölle (LR) Stefan Sierecki Producer: Stefan Sierecki Produktion [de]
V-Juice - eVerywhere Juice (Commercial)
Dr. Troska (LR) Tilman Röder Producer: Tilman Röder Produktion [de]
Aldi Nord - Gab's schon (Commercial)
Mannequin Planker (SR) Niels Münter Producer: It's us Media GmbH
SKY Fußball (Bundesliga + Champions League) - Große Momente musst du live erleben (Commercial)
Wartender auf Bus (LR) Mario Zozin Producer: Embassy of Dreams Filmproduktion [de]
SMD Traum Shorty - Traum Tour Guide (Self Made Shorty)
Tourguide Oliver Troska (LR) Oliver Troska Producer: ACPhotographyArt, Oliver Troska
The Say So - Pull some Light (Music video)
John (LR) Maraike Krämer Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
Donat IT - Software & Kommunikation (Erklärfilme) (Image movie)
Präsentator (3 Erklärfilme) (LR) Fabian Fürbacher Producer: Artwork Pictures Filmproduktion GbR
Leibinger Biers - EM Paradies (Commercial)
Deutschland Fan (LR) Wieland Keser Producer: Dirty Ronny UG
Maxdome - Entertainment für Dich (3 Spots) (Commercial)
Junger Mann (SR) Horst Czenskowski Producer: Lichtenberg & Gray Productions GmbH [de]
XXXLutz - EM, Verschwunden, Schreinergott (Commercial)
Loverboy (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Silbersee Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Bayerischer Wald - Sexy Heimat (Spec-Spot)
Tom (LR) Tobias Stich Producer: THD - Technische Hochschule Deggendorf (vormals FH Deggendorf) [de]
Kleiner Feigling - Trinkspiele (5 Filme) (Commercial)
Paul Westermann (LR) Marcel M. Udina Producer: Loft Film, Eisert, Kornath & Udina
Letzter Drink (Educational production)
Nils Weisser (Barkeeper) (SR) Fabian Stoffers Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
Lustblume.de - Valentinstag (Commercial)
Single auf der Couch (LR) Stefan Blust Producer: Dirty Ronny UG
Momentmovie - Arbeitsagentur Bewerbungsvideo (Image movie)
Bodo Albers (LR) Emanuel Boeck Producer: Momentmovie, Emanuel Boeck
Rischart - Café Kaiserschmarrn auf dem Oktoberfest (Image movie)
Wiesnbesucher (SR) Christian Wittmann Producer: Purity Film, Christian Wittmann
Zwoa Bier - Kater Song (Music video)
verkaterter Zechlord (LR) Kris Karsai Producer: Million Melodies
Eddie Orange - Daily Busy Routine (Image movie)
Geschäftspartner (SR) Christian Wittmann Producer: Purity Film, Christian Wittmann
Sky - DFL Bundesliga Start (Trailer) (Commercial)
HSV Fan (LR) Wolf Ehrhardt Producer: Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG
Lavazza Espresso - Willkommen unter den Lebenden (Spec-Spot)
Kaffeetrinker (LR) Daniel Kottirsch Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
Jessie Lyn - Gagalicious (Music video)
junger Mann (LR) Thomas Bernecker Producer: T.B. Filmproduktion, Thomas Bernecker [de]
RTL II - Spiele Website. Online & Browser Games (Commercial)
Onlinegames Zocker (LR) Holger Frick Producer: Superama Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Christina Martin - Water It (Music video)
Boyfriend (LR) Daniel Kottirsch Producer: Bauer x Hirsch Produktion, Schmidbauer & Kottirsch
Deutsche Bahn - Zu spät (Spec-Spot)
Wanderer (LR) Stephan Hilpert Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH
Herr von Ribbeck aus Ribbeck im Haveland (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Goethe goes Video Award) (Music video)
Sohn von Ribbeck (LR) Lena Deutinger Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Dj Franky O feat. Francisca - Take me to Paris (Music video)
verknallter Mann im Club (LR) Christian Voicu Producer: Main Circle, Christian Voicu
BMW Mini - Not Normal (Image movie)
Tanzbär mit roter Sonnenbrille (LR) Amiel Pretsch Producer: Future:headz
Mezzo Mix - Tanzstunde Goes Wild (Commercial)
Nerd (SR) Christoph Dammast Producer: Zone30 Filmproduktion GmbH [de]