Orhan Müstak

Orhan Müstak Vita as

COMMITMENT - Agentur für Film, Fernsehen & Theater - Johannes tom Dieck
Johannes tom Dieck
+49 30 259 38707
mail@commitment.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1982 (37 years)
Place of birth
Cizre, Türkei
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Hamburg, Oldenburg
Cities I could work in
Bremen, Köln, München, Freiburg, Berlin
Nationality
German, Turkish
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: basic
English: fluent
Kurdish: native-language
Turkish: native-language
Sport
Basketball, Soccer, Table tennis
Dance
Pop
Break dancing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Rock/Pop
folk song
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other Education & Training

Schauspieldiplom, Aufnahme ZAV
Filmschauspiel bei Doris Borkmann und Olaf Götz, HMT Rostock

Awards

Stipendium der Horst-Rahe-Stiftung in Zusammenarbeit mit dem DAAD
Stipendium der Ad Infinitum Foundation

Film

PURR (Image movie)
Hauptrolle: Architect Oskar Bård Producer: Markenfilm Hamburg
YARA (Cinema film)
Hauptrolle: Erdil Sean Wirz Producer: BearPit Films AG
DIE UNTERGEHER (Cinema film)
Hauptrolle: Achmed Chepo Gewez Producer: Kewar-Films
RACHE (Short film)
Johnny Rénas Mîran Producer: BBRR Films
ESCAPING DAMASKUS
Hauptrolle: Schlepper Lorenz Piehl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
BROT & OLIVEN
Özgür Duo Alexander Jaschik/ Jordanis Orfanidis Producer: Pictures in a Frame Filmproduktion/BR Distribution: BR
FRAUEN
Clirem Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Oberon Film Distribution: nfp
IN ZEITEN DES WANDELS
Hauptrolle: Mem Chepo Gewez Producer: Kewar-Films
WENN DU ALLE HABEN KANNST
Hauptrolle: Mephisto André Jagusch Producer: HMT Rostock

Television

DIE LÄUSEMUTTER (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle: Amir Jan Albert de Weerd, Erik Haffner Producer: Bing TV TV Channel: Sat.1
UM HIMMELS WILLEN (TV series)
Cem Demir Andi Niessner Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
BLACK OUT (TV series)
Derias Celik Joël Vanhoebrouck Producer: Jonnydepony TV Channel: Eén (Belgien) Showrunner: Philippe De Schepper
EDEN EINFACH (TV movie)
Fatih Rolf Lyssy Producer: Atlantis Pictures TV Channel: SRF (Schweizer Fernsehen)
ZYPERN-REISE (TV series)
Ali Rudolf Schweiger Producer: SECURITEL Film + Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
BLACK OUT (TV series)
Celik Derias Joël Vanhoebrouck Producer: Jonnydepony TV Channel: Eén (Belgien)
DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER (TV series)
Mirkan Sican Franziska Hörisch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
DIE KANZLEI (TV series)
Rasid Dirk Pientka Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE (TV series)
Reza Kiani Oliver Liliensiek Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Ömer Gülüm Jan Bauer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
DANNI LOWINSKI, 5 Staffel
durchgehende Hauptrolle: Orkan Topal Richard Huber, Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Sat.1
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Ömer Can Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
ENDSTATION GLÜCK
Bikramjit Karola Meeder Producer: Moviepool TV Channel: ARD
DANNI LOWINSKI, 4 Staffel
durchgehende Hauptrolle: Orkan Topal div. Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: Sat.1
TAUSEND UND EIN STREIT
Akif Kiraz Sebastian Binder Producer: WDR TV Channel: WDR

Theatre

ADAM SIEN APPELN (Drama)
Khalid Murat Yeginer Theatre: Ohnsorg-Theater Hamburg
DRECK (Drama)
Solorolle: Sad Frank Strobel Theatre: theater hof/19, Oldenburg
PLATTDÜÜTSCH FÖR ANFÄNGERS (Drama)
Hauptrolle: Abdullelah Aldimi Murat Yeginer Theatre: Ohnsorg-Theater Hamburg
ISABELLE (Drama)
Eugène, Sidi Lachmi u.a. Anina Jendreyko Theatre: Voksbühne Basel
DIE SCHUTZBEFOHLENEN (Drama)
Ensemble Eva Lange Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachen Nord
EFFI BRIEST (Drama)
Crampas, Chinese Tanja Weidner Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachen Nord
KUNST (Drama)
Yvan Nina Pichler Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachen Nord
A&X (Drama)
Ved, Raf, Gassan, Alexis Axel Nitz Theatre: Volksbühne Basel
SÖHNE
Memo Anina Jendreyko Theatre: Volksbühne Basel
ROMEO UND JULIA (Drama)
Romeo Anina Jendreyko Theatre: Volksbühne Basel
DIE LEIDEN DES JUNGEN WERTHER
Werther Walter Meierjohann Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Michael Kohlhaas
Kohlhaas Uli Jäckle Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Die Grünen - Eine Erfolgsgeschichte
Grüner Jarg Pataki Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Spurensuche Grafeneck
Dr. med. Karl Brandt Stefan Nolte Theatre: Theater Freiburg
WARTEN AUF GODOT
Lucky Walter Meierjohann Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Heimat unter Erde
Hauptrolle: Ali Baykurt Stefan Nolte Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Lanzelot Gobbo Avishai Milstein Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Das große Welttheater
Der Reiche Calixto Bieito Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Pünktchen und Anton
Anton Thalia Schuster Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Nachtasyl
Pepel Anja Panse Theatre: HMT Rostock
DRECK
Sad Frank Strobel Theatre: HMT Rostock
Der große böse Wolf
Bär Ulla Theißen Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Arzt wider Willen
Géronte Matthias Stier Theatre: HMT Rostock
Das Dschungelbuch
Kenko, Affe Rüdiger Pape Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg